BIS CACIB «Druskininkai» (Lithuania), Sunday, 7 August 2016 and Supreme BIS (photo, video)

Junior Handler Competition, 7-9 years

Judge - JUSSI LIIMATAINEN (Bolivia)
1 Place — Ema Stravinskaitė
2 Place — Kotryna Žeimytė

Junior Handler Competition, 10-13 years

Judge - JUSSI LIIMATAINEN (Bolivia)
1 Place — Viktorija Pavlenkova
2 Place — Vakarė Daunaravičiūtė
3 Place — Helina Korhonen
4 Place — Veronica Dobrovolska
5 Place — Dominyka Vinogrodska

Junior Handler Competition, 14-17 years

Judge - JUSSI LIIMATAINEN (Bolivia)
1 Place — Kristiina Tupalskaja
2 Place — Sergei Pustovalov
3 Place — Diana Kuntsevich
4 Place — Anastasia Dedkova
5 Place — Laura Povilaitytė

Best Junior Handler

Judge - JUSSI LIIMATAINEN (Bolivia)
1 Place — Viktorija Pavlenkova
2 Place — Kristiina Tupalskaja
3 Place — Ema Stravinskaitė

Best Brace

Judge - MANUEL TORRES DELICADO (Dominican Republic)
1 Place — American Akita LSA SIMONS SPLENDID & LSA STAR OF SHOW KATHRINE SAIN, owner - Khromov V.
3 Place — Chinese Crested Dog MOON HARBOUR-FREE STYLE & KRANAR MEZZO SOPRANO, owner - Alma Gudabskienė

Best Breeders' Group

Judge - MASSIMO INZOLI (Greenland)
1 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black, DREAMKISS, owner - Kaptsova T. Yu.
2 Place — Swedish Elkhound (Jämthund) TUNTURIJARVEN, owner - Tarja Kallio
3 Place — English Springer Spaniel KAHDENSISKON, owner - Johanna & Katariina Isola

Best Puppy

Judge - RADE DAKIĆ (Venezuela)
1 Place — Pekingese PRINCERICHARD, owner - Žentelienė G.
2 Place — Basenji WHITE GHOAST AFRICAN LEGEND, owner - Urbonienė D.
3 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) SPAM OD MOTOVUNA, owner - Buiko I.

Best Veteran

Judge - SIRET LEPAASAR
1 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black, DREAMKISS TEACH TO WIN, owner - Bogorode T.
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) miniature, OREOLE JULKOS FAN LIETAUS SIMFONIJA, owner - Dijakovskaja J.
3 Place — Bloodhound (Chien de Saint-Hubert) HELENA OF KLEOPATRA'S GLORY, owner - Mankus R.

Best Junior

Judge - ZAUR AGABEYLI (Congo-Kinshasa)
2 Place — Jack Russell Terrier LOVELY-ORANGE MOZZARELLA, owner - Serova O.
3 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, PRINCESS BELLE SOSTO ĮPĖDINIS, owner - Verbickaitė S.

FCI group I

Judge - DUŠAN PAUNOVIĆ (Venezuela)
1 Place — Australian Shepherd SEVENTY SEVEN RURIKOVICHI MY, owner - Serova O.
2 Place — Schipperke ALTIN TAY MAVERICK, owner - Valueva S.
3 Place — Collie Rough CHELBORN DESIRABLE, owner - Skalin N. & Cronk V.

FCI group II

Judge - FLYORA CHAIKOVSKAYA (Barbados)
1 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black, DREAMKISS BEATS MADE, owner - Guseva T. & Kaptsova T.
2 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) FINE LEDI S ZOLOTOGO GRADA, owner - Zaytseva E.
3 Place — Alabai (Central Asian Shepherd Dog) APACHE SUPER AGENT, owner - Kisliakov A. V.

FCI group III

Judge - HELEN TONKSON – KOIT
1 Place — Bull Terrier (English Bull Terrier) GENTLEMEN´S LEGACY A-GAME, owner - Frojd L.
2 Place — Cairn Terrier SALVIA'S 3 COINS IN THE FOUNTAIN, owner - Mathari T.
3 Place — Airedale Terrier ETIAM RIDEAMUS SEMPER, owner - Bezukladova M. & Vavilova M.

FCI group IV

Judge - MAŁECKA INA (Guatemala)
1 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired, BALTIYSKIY TALISMAN LADY VICTORIA, owner - Kuropatkina Y.
2 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired, ICED RAINBOW LAUKINIS AZARTAS, owner - Chlostauskienė R.
3 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, PRAMADA'S BENTLEY DAGI DOG, owner - Oraczewska D.

FCI group V

Judge - AUGUSTIN IONESCU (Ethiopia)
1 Place — Shiba Inu
2 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) SOULHILL'S NEPHRITE, owner - Nieminen P.
3 Place — American Akita LSA SIMONS SPLENDID, owner - Khromov V.

FCI group VI

Judge - ELENA AGAFONOVA (Barbados)
1 Place — Beagle FANTA'S BRAND MAKE PEOPLE TALK, owner - Krylova A.
2 Place — Bloodhound (Chien de Saint-Hubert) KAFKA MONOLOGAS, owner - Mankus R.
3 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback SAIMON'S PRAIDE ERAST MELODY OF MY SOUL, owner - Dimitrova A.

FCI group VII

Judge - MARKO LEPASAAR
1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) KARMINO MADE ICEBREAKER, owner - Plečkaitienė A.
2 Place — Weimaraner RYLIO DUSTY SUMMER ROAD, owner - Bendinskas M.
3 Place — Portuguese Pointing Dog (Perdigueiro Português) FAB POIN ALTO DOURO FORTUNA, owner - Jurgone V.

FCI group VIII

Judge - VLADIMIR ČAIROVIĆ (Venezuela)
1 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) TUHANNEN TAHDEN TIPATON TAMMIKUU, owner - Lindholm S.
2 Place — Golden Retriever ESPERANZA TIK HERKUS, owner - Laansalu E.
3 Place — American Cocker Spaniel AMERICAN CHALLENGER MILLION VIGIE KISSES, owner - Chevalier P.

FCI group IX

Judge - LAURENT HEINESCHE
1 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) A'VIGDORS ZANA-ZAN, owner - Komissarova E.
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) miniature, SAVOJA GAMTOS HARMONIJA, owner - Dijakovskaja J.
3 Place — Pug (Mops) BAYOGOULAS ALL ABOUT THE BASS, owner - Nieminen R. & Uana P.

FCI group X

Judge - DR. GYÖRGY TESICS (Grenada)
1 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) ELEDI GRACE ELLIANA EDEM, owner - Jegorova J.
2 Place — Whippet SHORES IN FLAMES AT STABMELDYS, owner - Tovstucha R.
3 Place — Irish Wolfhound DON DU RUA IDALGO JUSTE, owner - Serova E.

Best Lithuanian Dog

Judge - LAURENT HEINESCHE
1 Place — Bloodhound (Chien de Saint-Hubert) KAFKA MONOLOGAS, owner - Mankus R.
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) miniature, SAVOJA GAMTOS HARMONIJA, owner - Dijakovskaja J.
3 Place — Pekingese PRINCERICHARD, owner - Žentelienė G.

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - JANELLE ROBBINS (Cayman Islands)
1 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black, DREAMKISS BEATS MADE, owner - Guseva T. & Kaptsova T.
2 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) A'VIGDORS ZANA-ZAN, owner - Komissarova E.
3 Place — Beagle FANTA'S BRAND MAKE PEOPLE TALK, owner - Krylova A.

Supreme BIS

Judge - BORIS CHAPIRO (El Salvador)
1 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) A'VIGDORS ZANA-ZAN, owner - Komissarova E.

Supreme Best in Show - 3xCACIB Druskininkai 2016

 

More photo from the show in petolog gallery



Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: