Winners of International Dog Show VDH Europasieger (Dortmund, Germany), 6-8 May 2016 (BIS photo)

Best Breeders' Group (Friday, 6 May 2016)

Judge - Dr. Wilfried Peper
1 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Jelany Red, owner - Kamle Elena
3 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) Dollbabies, owner - Fraimane Ilze & Arshanskaia Irina

Best Breeders' Group (Saturday, 7 May 2016)

Judge - Cristian Stefanescu
1 Place — Irish Wolfhound

Best Breeders' Group (Sunday, 8 May 2016)

Judge - Hans-Joachim Dux
1 Place — Affenpinscher von den Leutermännern, owner - Corina Leutermann & Klaus
3 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) black, Gloris, owner - Olga Seliverstova

Best Progeny (Friday, 6 May 2016)

Judge - John Wauben

Best Progeny (Saturday, 7 May 2016)

Judge - Peter Machetanz

Best Progeny (Sunday, 8 May 2016)

Judge - Stefan Sinko

Best Veteran (Friday, 6 May 2016)

Judge - Cristian Stefanescu

Best Veteran (Saturday, 7 May 2016)

Judge - Stefan Sinko

Best Veteran (Sunday, 8 May 2016)

Judge - Horst Kliebenstein
1 Place — Dachshund long-haired
3 Place — Shar Pei

Best Brace (Friday, 6 May 2016)

Judge - Stefan Sinko
1 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) Magic Sunrise Great Gentleman & Dollababies Cheri Charm of Sparkle, owner - Fraimane Ilze
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Jelany Red Itongo & Jelany Red Ifa Tiffani, owner - Kamle Elena & Sosnickaya Ludmila
3 Place — Pug (Mops) Robinien's Awesome Attalos & Robinien's Awesome Andrea, owner - Dodeck Julia

Best Brace (Saturday, 7 May 2016)

Judge - Vija Klucnierce
1 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) Comes Cordis Othello & Adele vom Wapelstern, owner - Ute Ruoff
2 Place — Small Dutch Waterfowl Dog (Nederlandse Kooikerhondje) Heartbreaker Jonny Von Chicostein & Yuma-Mandra von Chicostein, owner - Monika Dassinger
3 Place — English Toy Terrier (Toy Manchester Terrier, Black and Tan) Narjana's Copain Filou & Narjana's Fleur de Lis, owner - Tina Frokjear

Best Brace (Sunday, 8 May 2016)

Judge - Anna Tiets
1 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Thai Silk Unique Perspective & Confetti Premiera, owner - Svetlana Mironenko
2 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) black, Gloris Forever & Gloris Reachy Reach, owner - Olga Seliverstrova
3 Place — Dachshund smooth-haired, Buevang Valentin & Buevang Aelvira, owner - Johanne Andreasen

FCI group I

Judge - John Wauben
1 Place — Bearded Collie FIRSTPRIZEBEARS NORA JONES, owner - Fernando Sunye
2 Place — Australian Cattle Dog SAWDUST'S IN ALL IT'S GLORY, owner - Heike Polleichtner
3 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) ST. KILDA'S NOTORIOUS, owner - Laila Lauritzen

FCI group II

Judge - Stefan Sinko
1 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black and silver, CARA-ALBERTA VOM KARLSECK, owner - Stefan Wächter
2 Place — ANGEL'S PHOENIX THE DEVIL'S ADVOCATE, owner - Francesca Pavesi
3 Place — LORELEI LITTLE VAN TANI KAZARI, owner - Mieke Cooijmans

FCI group III

Judge - Ronny Irving
1 Place — Lakeland Terrier AIOLA VON DEN SCHÖNEN BERGEN, owner - Friedrich Wilhelm
2 Place — Bedlington Terrier L' END SHOW METTI SURPRISE AT GLARE, owner - Elena Pykhtar
3 Place — Staffordshire Bull Terrier (Stafford, Staffordshire) HULK HOGAN GREAT'N GLORY", owner - Kai Schneuing

FCI group IV

Judge - Cristian Stefanescu
1 Place — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired, NORDEN LIGHT TRIUMPH, owner - Artur Lewantowitsch
2 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, DESPERATE DAN VOM BRENDELSTEIN, owner - Artur Lewantowitsch
3 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, BUEVANG VALENTIN, owner - Johanne Andreasen

FCI group V

Judge - Vija Klucniece
1 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) THAI SILK UNIQUE PERSPECTIVE, owner - Svetlana Mironenko
2 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) PEIKKOVUOREN OMA KULTHA, owner - Jordie Holtman & Nanda Thoer
3 Place — Pharaoh Hound VASKURS WILL TURNER QONJACSON, owner - Julia Sieger

FCI group VI

Judge - Anna Tiets
1 Place — Beagle OB-LA-DI'S TRISTAN OF STARDUST, owner - Ahlén, Pia & Pedersen, Knud H
2 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) PALOMINO DU GREFFIER DU ROI, owner - Jolanda Huisman
3 Place — Hanoverian Scenthound (Hannoverischer Schweisshund) VILMA LIKA-ARTEMIDA, owner - Maria Guryeva

FCI group VII

Judge - Dan Ericsson
1 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) MAGNUM HUNTER JACK, owner - Jaqueline Horvath
2 Place — English Pointer SUNHOUSE I AM WHAT I AM, owner - Berit Olsson
3 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) BALINTYNE FOLLOW THAT GIRL, owner - R. & C. Blomme-Lefebvre

FCI group VIII

Judge - Dr. Peter Beyersdorf
1 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever ALTAFLATS AIN'T I'M A DOG, owner - Ida Wiesener
2 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) ACCOMPAGNATORE ROMA ROMANTICA, owner - Tanja & Ulrich Backes
3 Place — American Cocker Spaniel DOMINO VOM MAULBEERBAUM, owner - Katrin Krumpolt

FCI group IX

Judge - Peter Machetanz
1 Place — Lhasa Apso CLOSE TO PERFECTION NEXT TO YOU, owner - Marion Radstok
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) toy black, BEBELLA'S LOVE OF FLAME, owner - Schilling, Anne Birgitte & Luukkonen, Virpi
3 Place — Maltese MAGIC ADDITION WHITE STAR OF ETERNITY, owner - Sabrina Scheffczyk

FCI group X

Judge - Horst Kliebenstein
1 Place — Irish Wolfhound DAHMRAK'S MORGAINE, owner - Sabine Hohenberger
2 Place — Afghan Hound POPOVS MARQUIS DE CANTECLAER, owner - Emily Veeke
3 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) DERVISCH DAYDREAMER, owner - Sabina Holthoff

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Ramune Kazlauskaite
1 Place — Lakeland Terrier AIOLA VON DEN SCHÖNEN BERGEN, owner - Friedrich Wilhelm Schöneberg
2 Place — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired, NORDEN LIGHT TRIUMPH, owner - Artur Lewantowitsch
3 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever ALTAFLATS AIN'T I'M A DOG, owner - Ida Wiesener

More photo comming soon



Rings Tour, Friday, 6 May 2016



Day Two



Best in Show - Finalists Announcement





Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: