Dogs4All - 2014 third day results

FCI group II

Judge - Jose Vidal Montero (Spain)
1 Place — Bullmastiff Librrani's High Performance Alonso, owner - Alaluusua Viivi, Finland
2 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) ALPINA-BALT IDALGO, owner - GRITCHENOK YULIA, Russia
3 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) White, Jettyspoof's Oh So Sweet, owner - Rantanen Minna, Finland
4 Place — Newfoundland Vaikonniemen Unbelievable Voyager, owner - Sylstad, Lill Ann, Norway

Best in Show Puppy

Judge - Svend Løvenkjær (Denmark)
2 Place — Whippet
3 Place — Newfoundland
4 Place — Pug (Mops)

Best Progeny Group

Judge - Eeva Rautala (Finland)
1 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) Lumiturpa Tytön Tyllerö, owner - Lauluten Christian, Norway
2 Place — German Pinscher (Deutscher Pinscher) Clefell's Rosebud, owner - Arnetvedt Monica B, Norway

Obedience Dog of the Year

1 Place — Border Collie

Best Breeding Group

Judge - Jelena Kruus (Estonia)
1 Place — Keeshond (Wolfsspitz) Kennel Club - Eerondaali
2 Place — American Akita Kennel Club - Estava Rain
3 Place — Jack Russell Terrier Kennel Club - Lucky Jack
4 Place — Miniature Pinscher (Zwergpinscher) Kennel Club - Nobel Line

FCI group III

Judge - Bill Browne-Cole (Great Britain)
1 Place — Australian Terrier Hoksel Olympia, owner - Thörnblad Britten, Sweden
2 Place — Cairn Terrier Rabben's As Good As It Gets, owner - Sigfridstad Halvor, Norway
3 Place — Lakeland Terrier Big Lady's Micro-Invader, owners - Kilsund Hunt, Ann Bert, Sweden
4 Place — Irish Terrier Smox Amore, owner - Eriksson Åsa, Sweden

FCI group V

Judge - Christen Lang (Norway)
1 Place — Pharaoh Hound Faouziah's Faramir, owner - Hall Jenny, Sweden
2 Place — Siberian Husky Special Effect Jar Jar Binks, owner - Jensen Sanne, Danmark
3 Place — Norwegian Buhund (Norsk Buhund) Kimura's Peer Gynt, owner - Lindstrøm Kathrine Øksnevad, Norway
4 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Devil In Disquise Av Vestvarden, owner - Vetaas Karen, Norway

FCI group VII

Judge - Frank Christiansen (Norway)
1 Place — English Pointer Røynåsen's Bare Bieber, owner - Gill Robert, Norway
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) East Meadows Keep An Eye On Me, owner - Legneskog Susanne, Sweden
3 Place — Brittany (Epagneul Breton) Vanity Pauline, owner - Bergh Hallgeir, Norway
4 Place — Old Danish Pointing Dog (Gammel Dansk Hønsehund) Ahm-Hansen's Gaia, owner - Næss Karine Yvonne, Norway

Best of the Norwegian Breeds

Judge - Rolf Frostad (Norway)
1 Place — Norwegian Buhund (Norsk Buhund) Kimura's Peer Gynt, owner - Lindstrøm Kathrine Øksnevad, Norway
2 Place — Norwegian Elkhound Grey (Norsk Elghund Grå) A.F.Elgkronas Zorro, owner - Hjelle Per Erik, Norway

Best Progeny Group of the Year

Dog of the Year, Norwegian Breed

Best Veteran

Judge - Svend Løvenkjær (Denmark)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Polarhiet's A-Ice Dancer Of Samson, owner - Mikalsen Lisbeth, Norway
2 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Tiny Jewels' Mad About The Boy, owner - Løken Dag, Norway
3 Place — Skye Terrier Finnsky Evergreen, owners - Utter Marita and Mikkola Kalvevi, Finland
4 Place — Icelandic Sheepdog (Islenskur Fjárhundur) Surtsey's Uggi, owners - Olsen, Wilfred & Ulrikke, Danmark

Best Breeder of the Year

1 Place — Pekingese

Best Veteran of the Year

1 Place — Lhasa Apso

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Svend Løvenkjær (Denmark)
1 Place — Bullmastiff Librrani's High Performance Alonso, owner - Alaluusua Viivi, Finland
2 Place — Lhasa Apso Chic Choix Cleopatra Eurydice, owner - Helistöla-Laurila Piia, Finland
3 Place — Dachshund Standard, Long-haired, Örnbergets Amigo, owner - Rhodin, Elisabeth, Sweden
4 Place — Saluki Qirmizi Ovation, owners - Eriksson, Ingunn Solberg & Nicklas, Sweden

Dog of the Year

1 Place — Pug (Mops)


Source: www.nkk.no

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: