Dogs4All - 2014 second day results

FCI group I

Judge - Anne Indergaard (Norway)
1 Place — Puli Bubbleton Feel The Spirit, owner - Vonge Steen, Danmark
2 Place — Australian Shepherd Collinswood House Rules, owner - Wöhliche Bitta, Danmark
3 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke Siggen's Queen Of Spades, owner - Wilberg Rita Tilley, Норвегия
4 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) Galiano's Entertaining Lady, owner - Tufte, Fredrik Mathisen, Oslo

FCI groups IV / VI

Judge - Lars Widén (Swden)
1 Place — Dachshund Standard, Long-haired, Örnbergets Amigo, owner - Rhodin Elisabeth, Sweden
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Shavano's Look Out For Lloyd, owner - Espolin-Johnson Eline, Oslo
3 Place — Dachshund Standard, Long-haired, Bellomis Vendetta, owner - Segersten Susanne, Sverige
4 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) Minskuhoff´s Grand Sibelius, owner - Aaltovirta Maria, Finland

FCI group VIII

Judge - Kirsi Nieminen (Finland)
1 Place — Golden Retriever Fenwood Elles Belles, owner - Otterstad Laila Miljeteig, Norway
2 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Cockergold All My Life, owner - KRISTENSEN MICHAEL, Danmark
3 Place — American Cocker Spaniel GALAKSI THIS IS ME, owner - KRISTENSEN MICHAEL, Danmark
4 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Altaflats Ain't I'm A Dog, owner - Wiesener Ida, Norway

FCI group IX

Judge - Michael Leonard (Ireland)
1 Place — Lhasa Apso Chic Choix Cleopatra Eurydice, owner - Helistöla-Laurila Piia, Finland
2 Place — Coton De Tulear Mi-Toi's Icon, owners - ORTIZ Luis & Carmen, USA
3 Place — Little Lion Dog (Löwchen, Petit Chien Lion) Royalgrowl Adam Lambert, owner - Gjersrud Merethe, Norway
4 Place — Griffon Bruxellois (Brussels Griffon) Jet's Smart, Single 'n Stunning, owner - Guy David, Great Britain

Best Progeny

Judge - Martin Croeser (South Africa)
1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Jilloc's Zero Zero Zeven, owners - Johansen, Florence Brunberg, Sweden
2 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Perchwater Like A Perfect Dream, owners - Ankerson, Frida, Sweden
3 Place — Australian Kelpie Hyzz Henna, owner - Herøy, Anne, Norway
4 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke Siggen's Hazel, owner - Brandvik, Julie Wilberg, Norway

FCI group X

Judge - Berit Dagmar Ahrens (Italy)
1 Place — Saluki Qirmizi Ovation, owners - Eriksson, Ingunn Solberg & Nicklas, Sweden
2 Place — Whippet Courtborne Sagittarius, owner - Hoff Kristin, Norway
3 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Curvy I Want It All, owners - Dahl, Lena Hennie Størmer, Norway
4 Place — Greyhound Jet's Take It Serious, owner - Waldum Britt Helen, Norway

Best Breeders Group

Judge - Jeff Luscott (Great Britain)
1 Place — Tibetan Spaniel Kennel club - SAGALAND
2 Place — Lhasa Apso Kennel club - Chic Choix
3 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Kennel club - Aquafortis
4 Place — Greyhound Kennel club - JET

Best Veteran

Judge - Svend Løvenkjær (Denmark)
1 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervuren Flammeus Freay Pretty, owner - Lehtonen, Vesa, Finland
2 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Robelalexanderthegreataquatass, owner - Kristiansen Runi, Norway
3 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Wimi Chilita Av Lay-Ia, owner - Celius Toril (Norway)
4 Place — Lhasa Apso Stings Velour In Black To Matrix, owner - Sperle Birgitte, Norway

Best of the Norwegian Breeds

Judge - Christian Vole (Norway)
1 Place — Dunker (Norwegian Hound) Glenna's Xenina, owner - Sageng Heidi Og Mikalsen Vidar, Norway
2 Place — Hygen Hound (Hygenhund) Kviknelia's Gulli, owner - Jakobsen Bjørn Ove, Norway


Source: www.nkk.no

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: