International Dog Show Milano 2015 - results

Best Italian Breed (Saturday, 10 January)

Judge - MENTASTI GIANERCOLE (Italy)
1 Place — Cirneco dell'Etna HADRANENSIS ZEUS, owner - MOORE JANE
2 Place — Spinone Italiano (Spinone) IPPO DELLA LEONILDA, owner - VISMARA LORELLA
3 Place — Maremma and the Abruzzes Sheepdog (Cane da pastore Maremmano-Abruzzese) GIOTTO DI LUCUS ANGITIAE, owner - SEGATO GABRIELLA

Best Italian Breed (Sunday, 11 January)

Judge - NERILLI LUIGI (Italy)
1 Place — Bolognese RADAMANTINO MIRANDA, owner - kennel RADAMANTINO
2 Place — Italian Short-Haired Hound (Segugio Italiano a Pelo Raso) ELSA, owner - ALL. BRAMBILLA GIOVANNI ANDREA - PROP.
3 Place — Maltese MISSIS WHITE BELLE EPOQUE, owner - VEZZANI BARBARA

Best Puppy (Saturday, 10 January)

Judge - BRACE ANDREW (Great Britain)
1 Place — Jack Russell Terrier JACKANDFISH AND GEK RAZ, owner - SERAFINI STEFANO
2 Place — American Akita MONTEROSA DUFAU, owner - LONGONI GIANGICOMO
3 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) SAMSPRING ARKANSAS, owner - DONATO GENNARO

Best Puppy (Sunday, 11 January)

Judge - KANE FRANK (Great Britain)
1 Place — Newfoundland MATHILDA, owner - GIORLA DOMENICO
2 Place — Golden Retriever KRISTALGOLD FLORENCE TWIST OF FATE, owner - CRISTALLI FRANCESCA
3 Place — Pekingese PALACEGARDEN GENEVIEVE, owner - ALFIERI GABRIELE

Best Junior (Saturday, 10 January)

Judge - ONGHENA DE RIDDER L. (Belgium)
1 Place — Australian Shepherd MOON SHINE BLUE FARBENFROH, owner - kennel MOON SHINE BLUE
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) CHUCKY, owner - BARBAN MARCO
3 Place — Saluki TORYBURCH DEL BORGHINO, owner - kennel DEL BORGHINO

Best Junior (Sunday, 11 January)

Judge - BRACE ANDREW (Great Britain)
1 Place — Golden Retriever ROYAL CREST GOLD- PRECIOUS PRINCESS, owner - COLORADO FIORENTINI
2 Place — Lhasa Apso MAGIC SHAMROCK PAX AUGUSTI, owner - kennel MAGIC SHAMROCK
3 Place — Dachshund (rabbit wire-haired) BIMBO DOLLAR DEL WANHELSING, owner - kennel DEL WANHELSING

Best Veteran (Saturday, 10 January)

Judge - BOCCA ADRIANA (Italy)
1 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier LIEVORE'S EDITION IPNO, owner - LIEVORE PIERGIORGIO
2 Place — Bull Terrier (English Bull Terrier) LANDUSTGREGORYHOUSE, owner - BAGNO DANIELE
3 Place — Briard (Berger de Brie) BILLIEJEAN DELLE NEBBIE DI AVALON, owner - kennel DELLE NEBBIE DI AVALON

Best Veteran (Sunday, 11 January)

Judge - MENTASTI GIANERCOLE (Italy)
1 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) CH ELRAM'S KAISER FRANZ JOSEPH SUI, owner - FELDMAN GABRIELE & CELINA
2 Place — Dachshund (miniature long-haired) PICKUP DELLA CANTERANA, owner - GIANNINI DANIELA
3 Place — Shih Tzu MULTI CH. GINEVRA MY LITTLE PEARL, owner - COLORIO MARIA ROSA

Best Brace (Saturday, 10 January)

Judge - KANE FRANK (Great Britain)
1 Place — Shiba Inu CH.GENKI GO DEL BIAGIO & TAE GO DEL BIAGIO, owner - kennel DEL BIAGIO
2 Place — English Setter FAIRRAY UNOBTAINABLE UTOPIA & FAIRRAY TEQUILA, owner - SLEEGERS HANS
3 Place — Alaskan Malamute CH.STARLIGHT EXPRESS DEL BIAGIO & AKAYA DEL BIAGIO, owner - kennel DEL BIAGIO

Best Brace (Sunday, 11 January)

Judge - CONDO’ PIETRO PAOLO (Italy)
1 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) STABLEMASTER'S UNIQUE FABERGÈ & NERO FABERJANUS GRAN GALA, owner - PANCALDI DARIO
2 Place — Cavalier King Charles Spaniel GOLDEN EYES DE CASTEL PEYRAC & CAMOMILLA DEL VARCO, owner - PLAVAN FRANCO
3 Place — Golden Retriever EVERMAGIC WIND OF CHANGE & EVERMAGIC YOU LIGHT ME UP, owner - kennel EVERMAGIC

Best Breeders' Group (Saturday, 10 January)

Judge - NERILLI LUIGI (Italy)
1 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) LAZAREVA MARIA
2 Place — Alaskan Malamute ALL.TO DEL BIAGIO
3 Place — English Setter

Best Breeders' Group (Sunday, 11 January)

Judge - DI MATTEO DOMENICO (Italy)
1 Place — Shih Tzu COLORIO MARIA ROSA
2 Place — Pyrenean Mastiff (Mastín del Pirineo) SERGIO CIPOLLINI
3 Place — Japanese Chin PIOVANO MARCO

FCI group I

Judge - ONGHENA DE RIDDER L. (Belgium)
1 Place — Bearded Collie CH.OPS DID IT AGAIN DEL CUORE IMPAVIDO, owner - KLIMOVA OLGA
2 Place — Australian Shepherd A MIDSUMMER NIGHT DREAM GJKENNEL'S, owner - ROTANTI ANDREA
3 Place — Maremma and the Abruzzes Sheepdog (Cane da pastore Maremmano-Abruzzese) GIOTTO DI LUCUS ANGITIAE, owner - SEGATO GABRIELLA

FCI group II

Judge - MENTASTI GIANERCOLE (Italy)
1 Place — English Bulldog (Bulldog) CHEWBECCA DELLA CA DEL CONTE, owner - PAGLIERO ROSSELLA
2 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) FOOLSHOUSE BLADE, owner - PANCALDI DARIO
3 Place — Cane Corso Italiano AARON, owner - VILLA MARIO

FCI group III

Judge - SPAGNA JARI (Italy)
1 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) FOXTAN'S GOLDEN GUY, owner - SAVINI STEFANIA
2 Place — Lakeland Terrier SARABANDA DEL BENACO, owner - BASONI MARCO
3 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier LOBOTOWN LARA CROFT, owner - C.PARAVISI E.CORRADA

FCI group IV

Judge - MATE DURAN ENRIQUE (Spain)
3 Place — Dachshund (standard smooth-haired) FOX CRIME CHANNEL, owner - ROCCHI JESSICA

FCI group V

Judge - BRACE ANDREW (Great Britain)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) CH. CABAKA'S BOBBIE OF STORM CAT, owner - MORESCHI BARBARA
2 Place — Chow Chow MOIMA GENGIS KHAN, owner - MOSTURA MAURO
3 Place — Shiba Inu CH.GENKI GO DEL BIAGIO, owner - kennel DEL BIAGIO

FCI group VI

Judge - NERILLI LUIGI (Italy)
1 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) PINK PANTHER VAN TUM-TUM'S VRIENDJES, owner - HUIKESHOVEN GWEN M
2 Place — Bloodhound (Chien de Saint-Hubert) VASCIA NENÈ, owner - kennel VASCIA
3 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback DIAGO DELLE CIME BIANCHE, owner - MAGNANI NICCOLO'

FCI group VII

Judge - MENTASTI GIANERCOLE (Italy)
1 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) ASTER DEI SANCHI, owner - SALVI MARCELLO
2 Place — Gordon Setter SUNDOWNER'S FUEGO, owner - PANSERA DOTT.FABIO
3 Place — English Pointer FRANZINI RUBINO, owner - BARZAGHI CLAUDIO

FCI group VIII

Judge - KANE FRANK (Great Britain)
1 Place — Golden Retriever DREAM MAX OWEN WILSON, owner - BERTI ELISA
2 Place — English Cocker Spaniel CH.FRANCINI'S DAY BY DAY, owner - FRANCINI ANGELA
3 Place — Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever WORLCH EUCH DK H I CH MANITOU'S GLITTER IN THE AIR, owner - GAVAZZI FRANCHINI CRISTINA

FCI group IX

Judge - BRACE ANDREW (Great Britain)
1 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) PERFECT LADY, owner - CAIAZZO LUIGI
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) BRIENWOODS LEAP TO HIGH STANDARDS, owner - VIGORITA ROSALBA
3 Place — Boston Terrier NOTTING HILLKYRA, owner - kennel NOTTING HILL

FCI group X

Judge - BOCCA ADRIANA (Italy)
1 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) ROSALIA GAETANA DEL BARONE RAMPANTE, owner - kennel DEI RAGGI DI LUNA
2 Place — Greyhound SOBERS VANILLA SKY, owner - kennel SOBERS
3 Place — Saluki TORYBURCH DEL BORGHINO, owner - kennel DEL BORGHINO

Best in show (BIS)

Judge - NAVEDA CARRERA JUAN (Spain)
1 Place — English Bulldog (Bulldog) CHEWBECCA DELLA CA DEL CONTE, owner - PAGLIERO ROSSELLA
2 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) FOXTAN'S GOLDEN GUY, owner - SAVINI STEFANIA
3 Place — Bearded Collie CH.OPS DID IT AGAIN DEL CUORE IMPAVIDO, owner - KLIMOVA OLGA

Photos: Andrew Brace

Source: bremadog.it

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments:

Мне нравится0
Guest
Проверили бы что пишете. Первое место у вас бульдог???