International Dog Show Granada 2015 - results

Best Brace

1 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) CH PAMPLONA JUST MAGIC ERIKAJITTERBOP CHOICE IS YOURS
2 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) MULTI CH TORITO THE LEVINSON THE LEVINSON PRINCESS IRREN

Best Breeding Group

1 Place — Gordon Setter CH FAIRRAY BLACK TO THE FUTURE CH FAIRRAY CARIOCA CH FAIRRAY CHIEF CHEROKEE
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) JUMALPA DANA JUMALPA EBEDIYET JUMALPA EMIR
3 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) AQUILON DE ESCRIBA DIVINO BELLISIMO SOLE DE ESCRIVA DIVINO MUSAS DE ESCRIBA DIVINO LOLITA DE ESCRIBA DIVINO

Best Veteran

1 Place — Chow Chow CORDOBA DE YOLTHERMA
2 Place — Afghan Hound ALMAZKINA AFRODITA
3 Place — Boston Terrier NO CH LE SPHINX MARTHAS VINEYARD

Best Junior

1 Place — Labrador Retriever KOWALSKI SAN JOSE, KOWALSKI KENNEL
2 Place — Siberian Husky DENISSE THE WINTER OF BAIKOL, owner - ANGUITA HUERTAS,DOMINGO
3 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) AMAZING BUT TRUE DE NARNOA, owner - Linares Cristina

Best Puppy

1 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier KARBALLIDO STAFFS MAMBO GOLDEN LEGEND, owner - ANDRÉS CARBALLIDO, JOSE IGNACIO
2 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) KOSMICHESKAYA DOCH ALMÁZKIN DE BRITISH LEGEND, owner ZELENOVSKAYA SVETLANA
3 Place — Maltese CARMIDANICK DISGUSTINGLY YUMMY, owner - ROBERTS CAROLINE

Best Baby

1 Place — Whippet RAYBAN DE MAINAKE, owners - POZO Y VILLALTA и MARCELINO Y MIRIAM
2 Place — Akita (Akita-Inu) YUU DE LA SENDA DE TSUNAYOSHI, owners - Castillo Sanchez Jose Luis and Caravantes TorresAna Isabel
3 Place — Caucasian Shepherd Dog (Kavkazskaïa Ovtcharka) ALGON ISKANDER DEMON, owner - POPOVA YULIA

Best Spanish Group

1 Place — Dogo Canario (Canary Dog, Perro de Presa Canario) GRANDO PRESA DE CASA GOXY
2 Place — Pyrenean Mastiff (Mastín del Pirineo) YAMILA YOCASTA DE LA CABAÑA DE OTAULA
3 Place — Spanish Greyhound (Galgo Español) RANDEROS DONA LOLA

FCI group I

1 Place — Bearded Collie DOUBLE SCOTCH BLACK, owner - ECHEVERRIA VISITACION
2 Place — Australian Shepherd IMOKAM LACOSTE, owner - HERRERA - IMOKAM, ANA
3 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) Danish Delight Quando Quando, owner - Brodin Isabel

FCI group II

1 Place — English Bulldog (Bulldog) RICATORI KING OF MELJANE, owner - STAINFORTH- MOLES, MELANIE- VICENTE
2 Place — Doberman Pinscher (Dobermann) MULTI CH AKIRA DE LANCES «VEGA», owner - VEGA MILLAN Daniel
3 Place — Dogo Canario (Canary Dog, Perro de Presa Canario) GRANDO PRESA DE CASA GOXY, owner - LLANO PALACIOS, FELIPE ALBERTO

FCI group III

1 Place — Yorkshire Terrier CH. DEBONAIRE´S HOLD ME NOW, owner - UNDEN, BERNICE
2 Place — Airedale Terrier TATINEJOS DIA PERFECTO, owner - PLANA ALVAREZ, ISRAEL
3 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier KARBALLILLO STAFFS ELECTRA NATCHIOS, owner - ANDRÉS CARBALLIDO,JOSE IGNACIO

FCI group IV

1 Place — Dachshund Miniature wire-haired, WW JE WW MULTI CH ALPHERATZ JUST DO IT, owner - BOZA INFANTE,ENRIQUEALPHERATZ
2 Place — Dachshund Miniature long-haired, WOODOO DE LLUMO, owner - MORGAN / LLUSIA, ANNA JOSE LUIS
3 Place — Dachshund Miniature short-haired, Wenja's Gunnulf, owner - Moilanen Markku

FCI group V

1 Place — Siberian Husky DENISSE THE WINTER OF BAIKOL, owner - ANGUITA HUERTAS, DOMINGO
2 Place — American Akita RUTHDALES ROPE A DOPE, owners - BOSTOCK/ARMSTRONG, MATTEW/ JANE
3 Place — Podenco Andaluz (Andalusian Podenco, Andalusian Hound) LUREÑO I, owner - ALIFA GOMEZ, ANTONIO

FCI group VI

1 Place — Basset Hound MULTI CH. BOMBAY DE WILA DAMAR, owners - LUCENA MARTA & ALVAREZ DANIEL
2 Place — Beagle ALOTORIUS OLD GLORY DINAMIC SKY, owner - CARO RUIZ FRANCISCO JOSE
3 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) JCH. SOMORA´S GREAT XPECTATIONS, owner - MANZANO MARTÍN, ESTER

FCI group VII

1 Place — Gordon Setter CH FAIRRAY CARIOCA, owner - ALARCÓN VERGARA Y MG POPOVA JULIA, ALFONSO
2 Place — English Pointer TENSHILLING QUE SERA SERA, owner - FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍNEZ, JAIME
3 Place — Weimaraner NIHAL Tierra del Viento, owner - Rivera Molina Rosa Mª

FCI group VIII

1 Place — Labrador Retriever KOWALSKI PATAGONIA, owner - KOWALSKI KENNEL
2 Place — Spanish Waterdog (Perro de Agua Español) MORO DEL RABADAN, owner - GUIRADO DOMINGUEZ, 2º MG RAUL
3 Place — Golden Retriever KOWALSKI BREAD AND BUTTER, owner - KOWALSKI KENNEL

FCI group IX

1 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) CH PAMPLONA JUST MAGIC, owner - BELSTAD REGINA
2 Place — Pug (Mops) DIDIEL ANDES EL GUSTO ES MIO, owner - CID Enrique
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) Medium Black, OLYMBINAR'S AVATAR MANOWAR, owner - LEHTIRANTA ROSELL WHEELER-HENNI ANDERS STEPHEN

FCI group X

1 Place — Afghan Hound TALIBAN BEST TAKE IT ALL, owner - AMEZCUA DUEÑAS, JOSE LUIS
2 Place — Spanish Greyhound (Galgo Español) RANDEROS DONA LOLA, owner - GIL FERRARA, JUAN MIGUEL
3 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) MUSAS DE ESCRIBA DIVINO, owner - JIMENEZ SANCHEZ MIGUEL ANGEL

Best in Show (BIS)

1 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) CH PAMPLONA JUST MAGIC
2 Place — Yorkshire Terrier CH. DEBONAIRE´S HOLD ME NOW
3 Place — English Bulldog (Bulldog) RICATORI KING OF MELJANE


Photos: Perros 365 Magazine

Source: scaor.net

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: