«Crystal cup of Ukraine - 2014» - results

Parade of the Champions

Judge - Luis Pinto Teixeira (Portugal)
1 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) FRIZZLED LIFE BRENDAN, owner - Piatygina L. & Piatygin S. (Ukraine)
2 Place — Chow Chow BIG BOSTON LIUTO GUOLIS, owner - Hilik U. (Ukraine)
3 Place — Akita (Akita-Inu) GOUZENTARU KEN AMANA, owner - Khomutovki A. (Ukraine)

Nationally Recognized Breeds

Judge - Serghei Volinet (Мoldova)
1 Place — Boerboel URMAS FROM SOUS AFRIKA, owner - Terehova T. (Ukraine)
2 Place — Moscow Watchdog (Moskovskaya Storozhevaya Sobaka) DINAMIT, owner - Chebanov K. (Ukraine)
3 Place — Yakutian Laika VIKING BELOE MORE, owner - Hasianova R. (Ukraine)
4 Place — Harlequin BOHEMIA SEA OF HAPPINESS, owner - Barbakova T. (Ukraine)

Best Brace

1 Place — Airedale Terrier EST ETIAM NOMEN GLORIOSUM & EST ETIAM NATA STELLA, owner - Geller U. (Ukraine)
2 Place — Labrador Retriever ROCHEBY DIAMOND KING & LIBRA D`OR BLONDE AMBITION, owner - Bondar E. (Ukraine)
3 Place — Pug (Mops) HABENERO DE JAVU TANNER & CAPER`S WHY SO SIRIUS, owner - Gavriukova T. (Ukraine)
4 Place — Greater Swiss Mountain Dog (Grosser Schweizer Sennenhund) ELMIR ALPIYSKAYA SEMYA & FELICIA KRISTEL IZ PINATES GEORGIRA, owner - Valiev I.

Best Breeding Group

Judge - Vilatyi Chiznyak (Ukraine)
1 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) FRIZZLED LIFE, owner - Pyatigina L. (Ukraine)
2 Place — Airedale Terrier EST ETIAM, owner - Geller U. (Ukraine)
3 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) YABLUNEVYI TSVIT, owner - Yablonka I. (Ukraine)
4 Place — West Highland White Terrier TORY'S SECRET, owner - Moshinskaya V. & Voinova V. (Ukraine)

Best Progeny

Judge - Ludmila Lyashova (Ukraine)
1 Place — Airedale Terrier EST ETIAM, owner - Geller U. (Ukraine)

Best Baby

Judge - Milivoje Urosevic (Serbia)
1 Place — Australian Shepherd SEVENTY SEVEN EO-MOBILE, owner - Muhina O. (Ukraine)
2 Place — Chow Chow LEADER STYLE OF MARY, owner - Gvozdeva A. (Ukraine)
3 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) RIKKI-TIKKI-TAVI FROM VIKTORIYA CITY (SHORT), owner - Turbina V. (Ukraine)
4 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback ABLE FLAMING RITCHY, owner - Chuiko V. (Ukraine)

Best Puppy

Judge - Nebojša Savicic (Serbia)
1 Place — Chinese Crested Dog ENERGY DI ABSOLUTE WINNER, owner - Knish S. (Ukraine)
2 Place — Pekingese ADELL ROMAN S NADEZHDOY, owner - Senkova E. (Ukraine)
3 Place — Golden Retriever MOONDUST FABERGE, owner - Tutunnik O. (Ukraine)
4 Place — Doberman Pinscher (Dobermann) SMART WOOD HILLS URSUS, owner - Makuhina T. (Ukraine)

Best Veteran

Judge - Zaza Omarov (Georgia)
1 Place — Airedale Terrier WIWAT-VICTORIA VON DER SCHWARZEN KUHLE, owner - Geller U. & Skliarenko G. (Ukraine)
2 Place — Pekingese OCHAROVASHKA CHINESE ROSE, owner - Karsliyan A. (Ukraine)
3 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) PARAY'S TABLOID NEWS, owner - Pyatigina L. (Ukraine)
4 Place — Ca de Bou (Majorca Mastiff, Perro Dogo Mallorquín) ODYSSEUS R. J. OSANNA, owner - Andreeva I. & Moskalenko O. (Ukraine)

FCI group I

Judge - Leos Jancik (Czech Republic)
1 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) short-haired) ESPADA NORD SHTORM, owner - Akatov S.(Ukraine)
2 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) GREY TETIS COURAGE, owner - Kalinichenko G. (Ukraine)
3 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) (long-haired) YURGONIS GUCCI (LONG), owner - Goncharova Z. (Ukraine)
4 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke CHEROKEE NORD SHTORM, owner - Suzanski A. (Ukraine)

FCI group II

Judge - Kamen Litov (Bulgaria)
1 Place — Bullmastiff VICTORIOUS SONG FOR DIN MAX IS DVARISKIU, owner - Koshik I. (Ukraine)
2 Place — Alabai (Central Asian Shepherd Dog) ZHUBAR GAYAR-GAYAS, owner - Degoda A. Ukraine)
3 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) OTIS BOANERGOS SAIGON SAN-REMO, owner - Ohendovski M. (Ukraine)
4 Place — Ca de Bou (Majorca Mastiff, Perro Dogo Mallorquín) ODYSSEUS R. J. OSANNA, owner - Andreeva I. & Moskalenko O. (Ukraine)

FCI group III

Judge - Jurate Butkiene (Lithuania)
1 Place — Airedale Terrier EST ETIAM NATA STELLA, owner - Geller U. & Vorobieva N. (Ukraine)
2 Place — Staffordshire Bull Terrier (Stafford, Staffordshire) WHOOP-DE-DO IT`S SHOWTIME, owner - Chegusova N. & Sicheva U. (Ukraine)
3 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) GERTRUD BELLE KRUTOY ZAVITOK, owner - Savchuk N. (Ukraine)
4 Place — West Highland White Terrier BASTON DE MANDO, owner - Martuhina T. & Bogdanova E. (Ukraine)

FCI group IV

Judge - Petru Muntean (Romania)
1 Place — Dachshund (miniature smooth-haired) NORDEN LIHT BLISS (MINI), owner - Pochueva D. (Ukraine)
2 Place — Dachshund (miniature wire-haired) MARISS PRINTS PERSIK (MINI), owner - Philippovskih A.(Ukraine)
3 Place — Dachshund (standard long-haired) SKY SPIRIT PYATY ELEMENT, owner - Gavrish T. (Ukraine)
4 Place — Dachshund (rabbit smooth-haired) IZUMRUDNAYA SKAZKA HIGH-TECH (KAN), owner - Romanenko L. (Ukraine)

FCI group V

Judge - Luis Pinto Teixeira (Portugal)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) GOLD CHARM DALIMIR GRAND, owner - Dovbish I. (Ukraine)
2 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) NEV LEMAR REMIX (TOY), owner - Martuhina T. (Ukraine)
3 Place — Siberian Husky SKARLETT O`HARA CRYSTAL OF VICTORY, owner - Hodosova I. & Dovmatt T. (Ukraine)
4 Place — Alaskan Malamute CIRILLU STAR DONBASS, owner - Romanova T. (Ukraine)

FCI group VI

Judge - Wojciech Burski (Poland)
1 Place — Beagle APOLLO EXTREME LIFE, owner - Chilikin S. (Ukraine)
2 Place — Basset Hound VEZUVII ILLARION, owner - Bondar U. (Ukraine)
3 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback YAW ADYUBA GOT A DRIVE TO DIE FOR, owner - Buhovez U. (Ukraine)
4 Place — Bloodhound (Chien de Saint-Hubert) JASMINE SPIRIT OF BLOODHOUND, owner - Maiboroda A. (Ukraine)

FCI group VII

Judge - George Schogol (Georgia)
1 Place — Gordon Setter GOANGO BLACK FULL OF LIFE, owner - Orlik E & U. (Ukraine)
2 Place — English Pointer DZHAFFAR BLACK WHITE HUNTER, owner - Kostei N. (Ukraine)
3 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) ARANI ASHER CSODARET, owner - Ratkina E. (Ukraine)
4 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) ANGEL "A" ANUTINI GLAZKI, owner - Harko S. (Ukraine)

FCI group VIII

Judge - Rita Kadike-Skadina (Latvia)
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel TSVETNAJA MECHTA ISAFF DREAMBOAT FANTASTIC, owner - Gabruz M. & Shevchenko L. (Ukraine)
2 Place — Golden Retriever TRAMIN TE QUIERO, owner - Kobdratiev V. (Ukraine)
3 Place — Labrador Retriever ANTALAS UNSCHOOLED TALENT, owner - Ocheretko N. (Ukraine)
4 Place — English Springer Spaniel FOXBERRYHILLS GRAND PRIX FOR YOU, owner - Uzlova E. (Ukraine)

FCI group IX

Judge - Dagmar Klein (Romania)
1 Place — Griffon Bruxellois (Brussels Griffon) ONE LIFELONG LOVE ZVEZDNYJ ALIANS (BRUS), owner - Nesterenko T. & Stepanenko T. Ukraine)
2 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) GIRAMONDO DI SAN GIMIGNANO (SHORT), owner - Viazminova T. (Ukraine)
3 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) FRIZZLED LIFE BRENDAN, owner - Piatygina L. & Piatygin S. (Ukraine)
4 Place — Pug (Mops) HABENERO DE JAVU TANNER, owner - Gavrukova T. (Ukraine)

FCI group X

Judge - Yolanda Nagler (Israel)
1 Place — Afghan Hound VECHNOST GOSUDAR VOLSHEBNOGO MIRA, owner - Diakonov V. (Ukraine)
2 Place — Whippet VOT-TAK TSAR` GVIDON, owner - Shuminskaya O. (Ukraine)
3 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) DERZHI VETER IZ KITEZ GRADA, owner - Timoshiuk V. (Ukraine)
4 Place — Irish Wolfhound MONSTERS INC CAN`T BUY LOVE, owner - Siroshtan L. (Ukraine)

Best Junior

Judge - Paul Stanton (Sweden)
1 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) GERMANIKA LIFE AMADEUS BURG, owner - Akatov S. (Ukraine)
2 Place — American Akita DYNAMIC FORCE POKETFUL OF SUNSHINE, owner - Andrushko K. (Ukraine)
3 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) GREY TETIS JANET, owner - Rudometov A. (Ukraine)
4 Place — Poodle (Caniche) (miniature) JASENAK ALWAYS IN MY HEART, owner - Sidorenko U. (Ukraine)

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Denis Kuzelj (Bulgaria)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) GOLD CHARM DALIMIR GRAND, owner - Dovbysh I.V. (Herson)
2 Place — Dachshund Miniature, Smooth-haired, NORDEN LIHT BLISS (MINI), owner - Pochueva D.A. (Kharkov)
3 Place — Griffon Bruxellois (Brussels Griffon) ONE LIFELONG LOVE ZVEZDNYJ ALIANS (BRUS), owners - Nesterenko T. and Stepanenko T. (Kiev)


Source: www.uku.com.ua

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: