Crufts 2015 - second day competition results 06.03.2015

Crufts Obedience Championships - Bitches  

  1. Ob Ch Zygdann Rockin Frenzi, Dot Watts 
  2. Ob Ch Stillmoor Celtic Banner, Karen Davies 
  3. De Risan Extra Hot, Dominique Ficek 
  4. Ob Ch Dusters Done N' Dusted 
  5. Ob Ch Forevermagic It's Trendy, Madge Thompson 
  6. Ob Ch Moakies Mystical Moments , Lisa Brannan

Agility

Crufts Team  - Medium Semi Final

  1. Rscta Rough With The Smooth -Team 5
  2. Rushton Fiungers Crossed - Team 7
  3. Dundee Doodles Plus Alfie - Team 3
  4. Kidderminster - Team 8
  5. Horsham & District Medium - Team 4
  6. Thames Midi Monsters - Team 1
  7. Cornforth Crackers - Team 2 


Crufts Team - Medium Final

  1. Kidderminster - Team 8
  2. Rushton Fingers Crossed - Team 7 



Crufts Large Novice and Medium ABC Medium


  1. AG CH Dinky Demon of Downunder - Helen Anderson
  2. Simply Red Roobs - Gemma Haycock
  3. Riverbend Mitzie AW(G) - Karen Gibbons
  4. Lupin David - Stephanie Spezia
  5. Jack It In - Carol Jewell
  6. Jenkim Royal Vintage AW(G) - Ru Baker
  7. Sheldray Smoke On The Water AW - Eleanor Balchin 

Crufts Large Novice and Medium ABC Large

  1. Penwest Phoebus at Tarnwalk AW - Elaine Sherwin
  2. Perdy's Little Miracle at Russ - Joanne Sampson
  3. Jetaime Elegance Du Futur AW(G) - Tony Parmiter
  4. Cories Hot Tramp - Fiona Gavin
  5. Nightsabre Elara In Ebony AW(B) - Tony Parmiter
  6. Jed Icandy - Charlotte Harding
  7. Notchlings Legend - Gillian Mason
  8. Katalin Nusa AW(G) - Tracy Hunt
  9. Skinny When Wet Part Two - Sue Mosedale



Crufts Single Heat  - Small Round 1 

  1. 1st AG CH Obay Itz Got Pizazz AW(G) - Bernadette Bay
  2. AG CH Millieon To One - Amy Lawson
  3. AG CH Fieldspy Leana - Rosie Cavill
  4. AG CH Shanandi Strikeitlucky - Davis Wright
  5. Kyvallack Dare to Dream - Neil Harding
  6. Keane The Pocket Rocket AW(G) - Suzanne Phillips
  7. Dotties Luck - Linda Evans
  8. AG CH Vanitonia Mister Big - Marc Wingate-Wynne
  9. The Amasing Mr Pip - Lee Harfield
  10. Obay The Boyz High Voltage - Louise Eden

Crufts Single Heat - Small Round 2 

  1. Dotties Luck - Linda Evans
  2. AG CH Obay Itz Got Pizazz AW(G) - Bernadette Bay
  3. Kyvallack Dare to Dream - Neil Harding
  4. AG CH Vanitonia Mr Big - Marc Wingate-Wynne
  5. AG CH Millieon To One - Amy Lawson
  6. Obay The Boyz High Voltage - Louise Eden
  7. Tha Amasing Mr Pip - Lee Harfield

Crufts Singles Heat - Small Final 

  1. AG CH Obay Itz Got Pizazz AW(G) - Bernadette Bay
  2. Kyvallack Dare to Dream - Neil Harding
  3. AG CH Vanitonia Mr Big - Marc Wingate-Wynne

Crufts Singles Small

  1. Dotties Luck - Linda Evans
  2. AG CH Obay Its Got Pizazz AW(G) - Bernadette Bay
  3. Kyvallack Dare To Dream - Neil Harding
  4. AG CH Vanitonia Mister Big - Marc Wingate-Wynne
  5. AG CH Millieon To One - Amy Lawson
  6. The Amasing Mr Pip - Lee Harfield
  7. Obay The Boyz High Voltage - Louise Eden
  8. AG CH Shanandi Strikeitlucky - David Wright
  9. Keane The Pocket Rocket AW(G) - Suzanne Phillips
  10. AG CH Fieldspy Leana - Rosie Cavill

Crufts Singles Heat - Large Round 1

  1. Ag Ch Rujaff Red Hot Scandal - Charlotte Harding
  2. Turboed Widewater Wizard - Matthew Goodliffe
  3. Give It Some Juice Irn Bruce - Alan Short
  4. Ag Ch Borderpaws Dark Prince - Laura Chudleigh
  5. Ag Ch Nedlo Black Magic - Will Rolfe
  6. Rosmarinus Rum Twister - Simon Peachey
  7. Darleyfalls Free Flo for Devon - Lauren Langman
  8. Ag Ch Darleyfalls Pipistrelle - Lee Windeatt
  9. Petnat A Touch Puzzling - Karen Marriot
  10. Streak of Chaos - Natalie Mitchell
  11. Ag Ch Lynwood Cara Fuzzy Logic - Jessica Clarehugh
  12. Devongem Cant Stopp'er - Lauren Langman
  13. Ag Ch Flickcee Hot Rod - Laura Chudleigh 

Crufts Singles Heat - Large Round 2

  1. Ag Ch Rujaff Red Hot Scandal - Charlotte Harding
  2. Ag Ch Lynwood Cara Fuzzy Logic - Jessica Clarehugh
  3. Turboed Widewater Wizard - Matthew Goodliffe
  4. Devongem Cant Stopp'er - Lauren Langman
  5. Ag Ch Flickcee Hot Rod - Laura Chudleigh
  6. Ag Ch Darleyfalls Pipistrelle - Lee Windeatt
  7. Give It Some Juice Irn Bruce - Alan Short
  8. Dellekko Madame Barbie - Tracy Flower
  9. Rosmarinus Rum Twister - Simon Peachey
  10. Streak of Chaos - Natalie Mitchell
  11. Darleyfalls Free Flo for Devon - Lauren Langman 

Crufts Singles - Large Overall Ranking

  1. Ag Ch Rujaff Red Hot Scandal - Charlotte Harding
  2. Turboed Widewater Wizard - Matthew Goodliffe
  3. Ag Ch Darleyfalls Pipistrelle - Lee Windeatt
  4. Give It Some Juice Irn Bruce - Alan Short
  5. Ag Ch Lynwood Cara Fuzzy Logic - Jessica Clarehugh
  6. Devongem Cant Stopp'er - Lauren Langman
  7. Rosmarinus Rum Twister - Simon Peachey
  8. Ag Ch Flickcee Hot Rod - Laura Chudleigh
  9. Darleyfalls Free Flo for Devon - Lauren Langman
  10. Streak of Chaos - Natalie Mitchell
  11. Ag Ch Nedlo Black Magic - Will Rolfe
  12. Ag Ch Borderpaws Dark Prince - Laura Chudleigh
  13. Petnat A Touch Puzzling - Karen Marriot
  14. Dellekko Madame Barbie - Tracy Flower
  15. Rujaff Red Hot Chilli - Alan Smith
  16. Darleyfalls Rock To The Top - Lucy O'Neill 

Crufts Singles Heat - Large Final

  1. Ag Ch Rujaff Red Hot Scandal - Charlotte Harding
  2. Ag Ch Lynwood Cara Fuzzy Logic - Jessica Clarehugh
  3. Give It Some Juice Irn Bruce - Alan Short
  4. Ag Ch Darleyfalls Pipistrelle - Lee Windeatt
  5. Rosmarinus Rum Twister - Simon Peachey
  6. Devongem Cant Stopp'er - Lauren Langman
  7. Ag Ch Flickcee Hot Rod - Laura Chudleigh 

Crufts Singles Heat - Medium Round 2

  1. Ag Ch Raeannes Flipping Heck - Natasha Wise
  2. Raeannes Aurora - Rebecca Sargent
  3. Ag Ch Ashpen Pudsey Bear AW(S) - Asheligh Butler
  4. Madame Ballerina - Tracy Flower
  5. Ag Ch Arnpriors Made of Honour - Sian Illingworth
  6. Ag Ch Za Zar Zoom AW(G) - Nicola Wildman
  7. Ag Ch Noworries Sweep's Dream - Steven Richardson
  8. Riverbend Mitzie AW(G) - Karen Gibbons 

Crufts Singles Heat - Medium Final

  1. Raeannes Aurora - Rebecca Sargent
  2. Ag Ch Ashpen Pudsey Bear AW(S) - Ashleigh Butler
  3. Ag Ch Raeannes Flipping Heck - Natasha Wise 

Crufts Singles - Medium Overall Ranking

  1. Ag Ch Raeannes Flipping Heck - Natasha Wise
  2. Raeannes Aurora - Rebecca Sargent
  3. Ag Ch Ashpen Pudsey Bear AW(S) - Ashleigh Butler
  4. Madame Ballerina - Tracy Flower
  5. Ag Ch Arnpriors Made of Honour - Sian Illingworth
  6. Ag Ch Noworries Sweep's Dream - Steven Richardson
  7. Ag Za Zar Zoom AW(G) - Nicola Wildman
  8. Riverbend Mitzie AW(G) - Karen Gibbons
  9. Comebyanaway Reddy To Tri - Jenny Lambert
  10. Ag Ch Dinky Demon of Downunder - Helen Anderson




Heelwork to Music Competition

  1. Harriot Skiffle King - Lucy Creek
  2. Wildsea Phoenix of Fire - Caroline Garrett
  3. Moonlight Magic Dancer - Heather Smith
  4. Kinaway Doctor Kildare - Michelle Dodson
  5. Rosmak Marmite Soldier - Jackie Roberts
  6. Jones' Girl - Julia Folland
  7. Norden Lights Hawk - Pamela Sullivan
  8. Kinaway Mystic Spires - Annette Lowe
  9. Stillmoor Winter Sun - Lucy Heath
  10. Brambledale Blue Dewy - Lesley Neville


More video from this day here

Source: www.crufts.org.uk

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: