Crufts 2015 - first day competition results 05.03.2015

Agility - Crufts Team Large Final

1. Cambridgeshire Demon Dogs
2. Live Wyres
3. Scunthorpe
4. Barney Rockets

Agility - Crufts Team Large Semi Final

1. Barney Rockets
2. Live Wyres
3. Scunthorpe
4. Cambridgeshire Demon Dogs
5. Billingshurst
6. Kingdom Collie Crushers
7. Thames Young at Heart


Novice Club - Small
1. Eventide Ziva
2. Bing Bong Bella
3. Professor Lupin
4. Offmyatt Four Sticks
5. Pimpinellas Pastiche
6. Fuddy Duddy Buddy AW(S)
7. Raeanne's Showgirl
8. Sporticus Tigger AW(S)

Novice Club - Large
1. Delanor Dark Agent
2. Flintstone Flyer
3. High Spying How
4. Endless Possibilities
5. Rujaff Fate O'The Future
6. Sunwood Caramel Queen AW(S)
7. Southlawn Isn't That a Pip
8. Cherryhog Seek No Further
8. Ava Drink On Me
8. Jakovall Aliveri Black AW(B)

Novice Club - Medium
1.  Fan-Digi_Dash
2. Jumping Jalapeno
3. Uphill Flyer
4. Little Moons Yana of Basilea
4. Licosateria Mai Sunseeker AW(B)
4. Wilfred The Wizard



Young Kennel Club  - Agility Dog of the Year
1. Abbicher Dreaming
2. Shansdream Angels Delite
3. Endless Possibilities
4. Sirensong Royal Kiss at Tarnwa
5. Chazey Midnight Special
6. Little Miss Dynamo
7. Horningsham Nellie
8. Ashpen Santa's Secret
9. Rokathel A Bug's Life AW(B)
10. Twist of Time of Valgrays
11. Battersea Arnold
12. Rosmarinus Rum Twister
13. Alfie Kingsmoor
14. Whispering Fernbeck
15. Butta Me Up
15.  Macs Muck
15. Miss Maisie Minx

Freestyle Heelwork to Music
1. Harriot Skiffle King
2.  Canen You Said What
3. Moonlight Magic Dancer
4. Splish Splash
5. Legacy's Eze Ezekiel
6. Glenalpine Katie
7. Rosmak Marmite Soldier
8. Dialynne Making Waves
9. Mist of Snowden
10. Genabacab Speck of Light



Kennel Club British  -Open Large
1. Devongem Rehab Sproglett
2. Streak of Chaos
3. Ag Ch Nedlo Detox Sproglett
4. Raeannes Falcon AW(G)
5. Disney
6. Clan Chieftain Macsweep
7. Edelweiss
8. Dragondaze Intogear
9. Tempo In Motion
10. Eostre of Berkano
11. Borderstorm Midnight Blue at S

Kennel Club British - Open Medium
1. Morgansr Chance Find
2. Comebyanaway Reddy to Tri
3. Ag Ch Ashpen Pudsey Bear AW(S)
4. Madame Ballerina
5. Ag Ch Noworries Sweep's Dream
6. My Dream Come True
7. Drac De Sant Jordi
8. Cavalriina's Zola Zandora
9. Woodhouse Quartz of Daimonic

Kennel Club British Open - Small
1. AG CH Obay Its Got Pizazz AW(G) - Bernadette Bay
2. Little But Brave Dark As The N - Michele Taffjn Bois
3. Kesankeijun Savumerkki - Kati Huttunen
4. AG CH Shanandi One And Only - Selena Bray
5. Crispy Cookie Cassovia Sunshin - Zsofi Biro
6. Bogshole Bess Beauty - Daniel Croxford

 

KC Breeders' Competition - Final



  1. Miss J Wilton-Clark - Whippet (Shafleet)
  2. Mrs G Saffer - Pug (Ragemma)
  3. Misses C & E Millward & Mrs P Mottershaw - Afghan Hound (Alouann)
  4. Mrs B Mair & Mrs C Hartley-Mair - Bernese Mountain Dog (Meadowpark)


All video from this Day here

Source: www.crufts.org.uk

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: