Winners of the 137the France Championship in Dijon, 5-7 June 2015 (BIS photo)

Best Paire, same sex (Friday, 5 June 2015)

Judge - Solange ROGER
1 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) owner - Philippe Breinlein
2 Place — Schipperke owner - Carole Delaporte
3 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, owner - Fernand Barbier

Best Paire, same sex (Saturday, 6 June 2015)

1 Place — English Bulldog (Bulldog) owner - Florence Havard
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback owner - Irène-Angèle VON PONCET

Best Paire, same sex (Sunday, 7 June 2015)

1 Place — Pug (Mops) owner - Cécile De Cecco
2 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) owner - Véronique Gehan
3 Place — Hungarian Greyhound (Magyar Agár) owner - Mr & Mme Delerce/Lancon

Best Couple, different sex (Friday, 5 June 2015)

Judge - Maria MAKOMASKI
1 Place — English Springer Spaniel owner - Laurent Simonin
2 Place — Collie Rough owner - Marco Fontanelli
3 Place — Barbet (French Water Dog) owner - Marjo-Riitta KERVINEN

Best Couple, different sex (Saturday, 6 June 2015)

1 Place — German Wirehaired Pointer (Deutsch Drahthaar) owner - Jolenda Schera
3 Place — Gordon Setter owner - Florence Havard

Best Couple, different sex (Sunday, 7 June 2015)

1 Place — Whippet owner - Roland Vepierre & Fabrice Joly
2 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) owner - Françoise Bourrasset
3 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) owner - Karen Langeac

Best Kennel (Friday, 5 June 2015)

1 Place — Australian Shepherd Chemin de la Lune aux Rêves
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Very Vigie
3 Place — Bearded Collie Chester

Best Kennel (Saturday, 6 June 2015)

1 Place — Bullmastiff Brullemail

Best Kennel (Sunday, 7 June 2015)

1 Place — Coton De Tulear Haut Marais
2 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) Vicklands

Best Progeny (Friday, 5 June 2015)

Judge - Rita Reyniers
1 Place — Australian Shepherd Chemin de la Lune aux Rêves
2 Place — Australian Cattle Dog owner - Christian Lenouf
3 Place — Ceskoslovenský Vlciak (Czechoslovakian Wolfdog) Domaine de la Combe Noire

Best Progeny (Saturday, 6 June 2015)

1 Place — English Setter Everest Dei Laderchi
2 Place — Shar Pei Mi-Kumr Beamin With Delight

Best Progeny (Sunday, 7 June 2015)

1 Place — Pug (Mops) Cécile De Cecco
2 Place — Airedale Terrier Chantal Maupied

FCI group I

1 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) HEART SYLVER MAJESTIC DU BOIS DES TERNES, owner - JOLY Adeline, France
2 Place — Australian Shepherd ECLIPSEOFTHESUN DE SOLEMEL, owner - DUGAY Jean-Marc / RAYNAUD Marie, France
3 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) ARYAKAS PANDORA, owner - LABOUS Alain, France

FCI group II

1 Place — Dogo Argentino FLASH DES LARMES DU SOLEIL, owner - SOUSA Jacques, France
2 Place — Tibetan Mastiff (Do-Khyi) HAKU SHANG DI LIAN DU DOMAINE DE TOUNDRA, owner - CHERON Marlène, France
3 Place — Tornjak (Bosnian-Herzegovinian and Croatian Shepherd Dog) H'OURAL DES HAUTS DE MALFORET, owner - ROUCHON Patrick, France

FCI group III

1 Place — Yorkshire Terrier HEART BREAKER DE L'ELPAZEOR, owner - MAGOAROU Valérie, France
2 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) SKAILAIN'S I MY ME, owner - BARANCHIKOVA Oksana, Russia
3 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier BALBOA KARISMATIC, owner - GODARD Cécile / CALLOCH Céline, France

FCI group IV

1 Place — Dachshund rabbit long-haired DELLA WINNER CANIS OF CZECH, owner - RUZICKOVA Silvie, Czech Republic
2 Place — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired ISAURE DE KER KI DOUAR, owner - MERCIER-LE CHAT Edith , France
3 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired HIDALGO BACH DU GRAAL, owner - BACHELET Gilbert, France

FCI group V

1 Place — Chow Chow KING OF EGYPT DE LOS PERROS DE BIGO, owner - VIGO NAVAJON Nuria, Spain
2 Place — American Akita HOKA HEYS THE POWER AND THE GLORY, owner - CARROLL Niamh, Ireland
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) DAN-STAR-KOM LION HEART, owner - CARROLL Dorothea, Ireland

FCI group VI

1 Place — Poitevin HERMES, owner - KLEBOTH René, France
2 Place — Medium Griffon Vendeen (Briquet Griffon Vendeen) INOX DE L'ECHO SAVOYARD- - -FIGARO DE L'ECHO SAVOYARD, owner - COMBRE Armelle, France
3 Place — Beagle FEMME-FATALE DE MAXCECAN, owner - ROUVROY Sabine, France

FCI group VII

1 Place — Portuguese Pointing Dog (Perdigueiro Português) GIBBS DU PUY DU THELLE, owner - DE BARROS Daniel, France
2 Place — Gordon Setter KARYMOOR'S FLEUR D'AJONC, owner - RITZ Inge, France
3 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) HAMBRE DE CHAMPREVAL, owner - GRASSART Nadiège / PEYRAUBE Michel, France

FCI group VIII

1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel GOLD ICON'S INVICTA, owner - GOURDIN Marie-Françoise, France
2 Place — Spanish Waterdog (Perro de Agua Español) FARY THE SOURANNYA, owner - BOBADILLA ALONSO Maria del Pilar, France
3 Place — English Cocker Spaniel SUNSET D'HELL JADOR DIOR, owner - SABLONS Juliette, France

FCI group IX

1 Place — Coton De Tulear HAWAI DU HAUT MARAIS, owner - PLACES Véronique, France
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) miniature BLACKMORE IMPULSE, owner - LOUBET Vincent, France
3 Place — Pug (Mops)

FCI group X

1 Place — Saluki TORYBURCH DEL BORGHINO, owner - GALLIANO Leonardo, Italy
2 Place — Irish Wolfhound EVA D'HARCOURT, owner - DOUIS Pascal, France
3 Place — Whippet HARRISSON DU HARAS D'HELIOS, owner - HACHIN Véronique, France

Best French Breed (Friday, 5 June 2015)

1 Place — Berger Picard (Berger de Picardie) CELTIS DES GAROUS D'EBENE, owner - ADAM Ellen, France
2 Place — Beauceron (Berger de Beauce, French Shepherd) ECHO-RUBY DE LA NOE D'ORIENT, owner - WIPLIER Cécile / METENIER Pascal, France
3 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) HACKETTE DU BAIN DU ROY, owner - LHOTE-NORMAND Pierrette, France

Best French Breed (Saturday, 6 June 2015)

1 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) HOCUS POCUS VAN TUM-TUM'S VRIENDJES, owner - HUIKESHOVEN Gwen, Holland
2 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) PARIS WITH LOVE VAN TUM-TUM'S VRIENDJES, owner - HUIKESHOVEN Gwen, Holland
3 Place — Grand Griffon Vendeen (Grand Griffon Vendéen) FAROUK DE LA LOGE AUX LOUPS, owner - LAMOUREUX Georges & Anny, France

Best French Breed (Sunday, 7 June 2015)

1 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) QUEENWING'S DELICIOUS CRISP, owner - INGELOW Catherine & Daniel / ROOSENS Jan, France
2 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) I-WANT-IT-ALL DES PORTES DE HANAU, owner - ERB Cindy, France
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) miniature IPHOM RED DE LA CASCADE SAINT NICOLAS, owner - HUG Christiane, France

Best Junior

1 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) JET STAR WHITE DU LOUP DE LA VIEILLE EGLISE, owner - THIERRY Nathalie, France
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) toy BREND IZ VOLZHSKOY SERENADY, owner - KOPEYKINA Irina, Russia
3 Place — Basenji IMPACT SHOT OF SWALA PALA, owner - DURLOT Lise, France

Best in Show (BIS)

1 Place — Chow Chow KING OF EGYPT DE LOS PERROS DE BIGO, owner - VIGO NAVAJON Nuria, Spain
2 Place — Yorkshire Terrier HEART BREAKER DE L'ELPAZEOR, owner - MAGOAROU Valérie, France
3 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) HEART SYLVER MAJESTIC DU BOIS DES TERNES, owner - JOLY Adeline, France


Source: www.scc.asso.fr

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: