Winners of the 3rd International Dog Show Zakopane (Poland), 1 - 2 August 2015

Best Brace, 1.08.2015 (Saturday)

Judge - Elżbieta Augustyniak
1 Place — Rottweiler HERO Kabri, FRIDA Margarott Erdenet, owner - Sylwia Słowińska

Best Brace, 2.08.2015 (Sunday)

Judge - Tatjana Urek
1 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) MICHAEL Bello di Tatrebest, MARIELLA Bello di Tatrebest, owner - Magdalena Rebeś

Best Breeding Group, 1.08.2015 (Saturday)

Judge - Małgorzata Hałas
1 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black, Dolina Rivendell, breeder - Izabela Podolska

Best Breeding Group, 2.08.2015 (Sunday)

Judge - Leszek Salamon
1 Place — Golden Retriever Adekatos Poland, breeder - Tomasz Sławik

Best Baby, 1.08.2015 (Saturday)

Judge - Stanisław Abłamowicz
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) MOVES LIKE JAGGER Chatanga, , owner - S. Andrzejczak, A. Jaśkiewicz
2 Place — Newfoundland CAYUGA JUST BACK FROM HOLLYWOOD AT CANCRIMO, owner - M. Pawłowska
3 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) SABI N Nan Eldar, owner - A. Newelska
4 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, BEKKY Galmuska tisíra, owner - J. Kuzmiak

Best Baby, 2.08.2015 (Sunday)

Judge - Sanja Vreteničić
1 Place — Tatra Shepherd Dog (Polski Owczarek Podhalanski) ELEGANT z Kuesty, owner - Łukasz Hartabus
2 Place — Labrador Retriever JEMIOŁA z Doliny Kościeliskiej, owner - Ireneusz Klimkowicz
3 Place — Irish Wolfhound DUKLA Szare Stado, Wilczarz irlandzki, owner - Ewa Sokół-Iskra
4 Place — Polish Lowland Sheepdog (Polski Owczarek Nizinny) LOBUZ Klejnot Jury, owner - Iwona Klar

Best Puppy, 1.08.2015 (Saturday)

Judge - Zofia Konderla
1 Place — Weimaraner ZAYON Atria Cordis, owner - Dorota Mikus-Koralewska
2 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) URANIA Magnateria, owner - S. Fołta-Niedzielczyk
3 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black, KEY TO THE KINGDOM FROM Dolina Rivendell, owner - Izabela Podolska
4 Place — Basenji JAZZ DANCER Africata, owner - Janusz Heller

Best Puppy, 2.08.2015 (Sunday)

Judge - Miodrag Vreteničić
1 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) SOY NARCISO De Cimabull – Argentina, owner - Magdalena Milewska
2 Place — Clumber Spaniel RERUM NOVARUM Kaprys Rejenta, owner - Katarzyna Strzyżowska
3 Place — Tatra Shepherd Dog (Polski Owczarek Podhalanski) CUDNY LOTOS Dolina Małej Panwii, owner - Artur i Aneta Pańszczyk

Best Veteran, 1.08.2015 (Saturday)

Judge - Elżbieta Augustyniak
1 Place — Siberian Husky OKSANA Srebro Północy, owner - K. Kozioł
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) ICY BREEZE JAY Slovak Base, owner - Bronislava Glonekova
3 Place — Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier ARMANDO Mario Della Quatrocenta, owner - Petra Subertova
4 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) RAMIS Ari Grażki, owner - Katarzyna Róg

Best Veteran, 2.08.2015 (Sunday)

Judge - Zofia Konderla
1 Place — Tatra Shepherd Dog (Polski Owczarek Podhalanski) SINGER Nutrena, owner - Olek Pawełczyk
2 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) ANTE PORTAS Stepowy Goniec, owner - Magdalena Rebeś
3 Place — Golden Retriever AKIM Adekatos, owner - Tomasz Sławik
4 Place — Shih Tzu JACQUEL MONICA z Targenu, owner - Michaela Janakova

Best Junior, 1.08.2015 (Saturday)

Judge - Miodrag Vreteničić
1 Place — St. Bernard (St.Bernhardshund, Bernhardiner) Sankti-Ice JUST IN LOVE, owner - Katarzyna Mirowska
2 Place — English Setter TRAMPERUS AIR FORCE SEA WOLF z Arislandu, owner - Renata Krempa
3 Place — Yorkshire Terrier CHRIS BROWN Satribrne Prani, owner - Alena Bystrianska
4 Place — Shiba Inu NIKKI GO Samurai Yashiki, owner - Vera Smolikova

Best Junior, 2.08.2015 (Sunday)

Judge - Andrzej Kaźmierski
1 Place — Tatra Shepherd Dog (Polski Owczarek Podhalanski) CZEREMCHA z Dunajeckiej Polany, owner - Monika Głowacka
2 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke Merthyr Wanda AN INNOCENT MAN, owner - Łukasz Hartabus
3 Place — American Cocker Spaniel HARRIETT ROYAL Antidotum, owner - Agata Bukowska
4 Place — Chinese Crested Dog VANESSA CAPO-VATICANO, owner - Aleksandra Sulska

Best of Zakopane Branch

Judge - Elżbieta Augustyniak
1 Place — Tatra Shepherd Dog (Polski Owczarek Podhalanski) GIEWONT z Miętustwa, owner - Tadeusz Wirmański
2 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier EVVIVA ADK ZETA JONES, owner - Daria Maksimchyk
3 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) JESEY Mavic Poland, owner - Stanisław Maciata
4 Place — Poodle (Caniche) toy, KONGO Beyond the Time, owner - Małgorzata Gawęda-Lis

Best of Polish Breeds

Judge - Wiesław Boryczko
1 Place — Tatra Shepherd Dog (Polski Owczarek Podhalanski) COCA Alpejskie Zauroczenie, owner - Jolanta Zonn
2 Place — Polish Lowland Sheepdog (Polski Owczarek Nizinny) FAWORYT Kontekst, owner - Marta Różańska
3 Place — Polish Hunting Dog (Gonczy Polski) GRAMEN Kłusująca Sfora, owner - Piotr Białas
4 Place — Polish Greyhound (Chart Polski) ŁOWNA Artcturus, owner - Michał Golaś
5 Place — Polish Hound (Ogar Polski) ISKRA z Beskidzkich Wysp, owner - Jerzy Opyd

FCI group I

Judge - Stanisław Abłamowicz
1 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) JESEY Mavic Poland, owner - Stanisław Maciata
2 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) Reata’s PIPI JUNIOR, owner - Yana Kuznetsova
3 Place — Tatra Shepherd Dog (Polski Owczarek Podhalanski) COCA Alpejskie Zauroczenie, owner - Jolanta Zonn
4 Place — Polish Lowland Sheepdog (Polski Owczarek Nizinny) FAWORYT Kontekst, owner - Marta Różańska

FCI group II

Judge - Gabriela Ridarcikova
1 Place — Newfoundland CORVETTE ANGEL ETERNITY Cancrimo, owner - Barbara Taras
2 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) DOLCE VITA Berneńskie Ranczo, owner - Anna Piotrowska
3 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) salt and paper, GULIETTA GINA Art. Medium, owner - Artur Madejski
4 Place — Dogo Argentino CAMAYA de Arroyo Blanco, owner - Agnieszka Łysikiewicz

FCI group III

Judge - Tatjana Urek
1 Place — West Highland White Terrier I’M ALWAYS ON YOUR MIND od Bobika, owner - Ewa Iłczyk
2 Place — Yorkshire Terrier EVELLA Elays – York, owner - Elżbieta Siwecka
3 Place — Jack Russell Terrier MAISON CLERY Air One, owner - Helena Balabanova
4 Place — Miniature Bull Terrier Monostori Kisbull CASSIUS CLAY, owner - Anna Bukowska

FCI group IV

Judge - Sanja Vreteničić
1 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, MINNELLA HOKUS POKUS z Perłowej Dagi Dog, owner - Katarzyna Pienkus-Jarząbkowska
2 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, ELVIS PRESLEY Credo, owner - Mirosław Olejnik
3 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, FANCY z Hradskiej Hory, owner - Karol Cermak
4 Place — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired, Pinedax ONE AND ONLY

FCI group V

Judge - Izabella Krasowska-Salamon
1 Place — Siberian Husky ROXY D.B. Arctic, owner - Beata Jasińska
2 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) LORD SOCVORTT Złote Gwiazdy Szkocji, owner - Hanna Lauzer
3 Place — Basenji HOLLYWOOD STAR of Swala Pala, owner - Aksana Sosnovika
4 Place — Chow Chow GRAND VOYAGE VIRDZHIL, owner - Magdalena Leśniak

FCI group VI

Judge - Leszek Salamon
1 Place — Polish Hound (Ogar Polski) GRAMEN Kłusująca Sfora, owner - Piotr Białas
2 Place — Beagle Milorc SLIDING INTO FIRST, owner - Diana Koka
3 Place — Polish Hound (Ogar Polski) ISKRA z Beskidzkich Wysp, owner - Jerzy Opyd
4 Place — Schweizer Laufhund - Bernese Hound DECORUS Cervarius, owner - Agnieszka Lorenc

FCI group VII

Judge - Leszek Salamon
1 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) FAGOT z Żubrowiska, owner - Rafał Owca
2 Place — Gordon Setter CELTIC EMPEROR Kochanej Emilki, owner - Jarosław Dzięsław
3 Place — Weimaraner BONA I8mperial Weimaraner, owner - Sylwia Mokry
4 Place — Irish Red and White Setter BOREAS Artegerd, owner - Piotr Pawłowski

FCI group VIII

Judge - Zofia Konderla
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel GLAMOROUS GENTLEMAN Green Place Poland, owner - Beata Królak
2 Place — Golden Retriever KORA Adekatos Poland, owner - Tomasz Sławik
3 Place — English Springer Spaniel CALVDALE ROBSON, owner - Renata Pietruszewska
4 Place — Irish Water Spaniel CurlyCo DAZZLING DANCER, owner - Katarzyna Plewka

FCI group IX

Judge - Wiesław Boryczko
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) miniature black, MR PONTIUS od Lalanki, owner - Agata Chrystoph
2 Place — Shih Tzu SUNSIDE ROCK N’RHYTHM, owner - Bogusława Lenart
3 Place — Pug (Mops) BIANKA Pomarszczony Czar, owner - Jolanta Walczak
4 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) WILLI Łodygowska Sfora, owner - Anna Wróbel

FCI group X

Judge - Sanja Vreteničić
1 Place — Saluki E’SAPHIRA Tall Afar, owner - Zuzana Cibulkova
2 Place — Greyhound AB Number One Below Hill, owner - Ivana Molcanyiova
3 Place — Polish Greyhound (Chart Polski) ŁOWNA Artcturus, owner - Michał Golaś
4 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Kozlowski’s OPERA, owner - Patricia Borosova

Best in Show

Judge - Gerard Jipping (Netherlands)
1 Place — Siberian Husky ROXY D.B. Arctic, owner - Beata Jasińska
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) miniature black, MR PONTIUS od Lalanki, owner - Agata Chrystoph
3 Place — Newfoundland CORVETTE ANGEL ETERNITY Cancrimo, owner - Barbara Taras
4 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) JESEY Mavic Poland, owner - Stanisław Maciata


Source: zkwp-zakopane.pl

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: