Winners of the International Dog Show in Zagreb (Croatia), Saturday, 28 November 2015 (BIS photo)

Junior Handler, 9-13 years

Judge - BEATRIX MAERKI CASANOVA

Junior Handler, 14-17 years

Judge - BEATRIX MAERKI CASANOVA

Best Baby

Judge - BRANISLAV RAJIĆ
1 Place — Afghan Hound CELESTIAN FREEZING SADDLES, owner - HÖRMANN STEPHANIE
2 Place — Boston Terrier BOSTON STYLE PERFECT IMPRESSION STAR, owner - GASPAR ESZTER
3 Place — Schipperke BANZAI FLEUR NOIRE POUR BEIRA, owner - PARUNOV NADIJA

Best Puppy

Judge - JURATE BUTKIENE
1 Place — Jack Russell Terrier TOUCHSTAR GOSSIP MAKER, owner - SCORZA MASSOLO MAURIZIO
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) NOX-POLI ONE, owner - KOVAČEV FRANJO I SNJEŽANA
3 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) JULIE VON NEW GLANDORF, owner - PONGRACZ ELEONORA

Best Brace

Judge - VOJISLAV AL DAGHISTANI
1 Place — Pug (Mops)

Best Breeders' Group

Judge - MILAN KRINKE
2 Place — Pug (Mops)

Best Veteran

Judge - ERIKA HOMONNAI
1 Place — Siberian Husky AIKO DES GARRIGUES DU LOUP DU CANEBAS, owner - CAYOLFLENGHI MIREILLE
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) PANTHERA UNICA CARINA, owner - GODINA NORMA
3 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black MADE IN SPAIN DEXTRORSUM, owner - CAMPOLMI ALESSANDRO

Best Working Dog

Judge - OLIVER ŠIMON
1 Place — Sussex Spaniel LABRY BERRY DAME DIAMANTS ET CHOCOLATE, owner - GRASSI FULVIA
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) LION HEART OF HUNTER'S ENIGMA, owner - BENČEK MELANI
3 Place — English Setter LATIN LOVER BLIZZARD, owner - PAJKIĆ IVANA & DUŠAN

Best Junior

Judge - EKATERINA SENASHENKO
1 Place — American Akita NEKMAR GAME ON, owner - NEKIĆ & KRZNARIĆ
2 Place — Cane Corso Italiano VIP DEL APPIO, owner - BALINT MUCHA
3 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) EMPORIO PALACE NORTH, owner - KARAŠIĆ MARINELA

FCI group I

Judge - NENAD ANDRIĆ
1 Place — Australian Cattle Dog GALAK DIDGERIDINGO, owner - ZUCCATO GEMMA
2 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael REVLOCH COULD IT BE MAGIC, owner - MORGENSTERN AVISHAG
3 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke CORCASTLE ARTHUR THE KING, owner - MAJCENIĆ MIHAELA

FCI group II

Judge - GUIDO SCHÄFER
1 Place — Newfoundland SKIPPER'S ARAMIS, owner - SZÖLLOSI & KOVACS
2 Place — Affenpinscher ZIP-A-DIDODA V. TANI KAZARI, owner - JONGKIE BUDIMAN
3 Place — Boxer (Deutscher Boxer) UNDO LJUB BOX, owner - GORJANAC LJUBOMIR

FCI group III

Judge - OLIVER ŠIMON
1 Place — Welsh Terrier MONALINE HARD CANDY, owner - PIJUNOVIĆ& BRATOŠ
2 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) SEVENTY SEVEN ROCKET IN MY POCKET, owner - STOROZHUK& DILEMMA KENNEL
3 Place — Dandie Dinmont Terrier DANCHESTER'S NO DOUBT, owner - RAIČ&LJUTIĆ&TUOMENOKSA

FCI group IV

Judge - LENKA FRNČOVA
1 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired DENIM, owner - FRANCHI FRANCO
2 Place — Dachshund rabbit long-haired DELLA WINNER CANIS OF CZECH, owner - RUZICKOVA SILVIE
3 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired VICINO VICINO DEL GOTHA, owner - TERRUZZI LUCIA

FCI group V

Judge - VIJA KLUCNIECE
1 Place — American Akita NEKMAR NO FEAR GO FAITER, owner - VOEVODINA POLINA
2 Place — Shiba Inu HANDZIMEMESITE ZHIN CHOO, owner - VOEVODINA POLINA
3 Place — Icelandic Sheepdog (Islenskur Fjárhundur) DYRI VOM QUELLEINSTEIN, owner - STOWASSER DORIS

FCI group VI

Judge - VELIMIR SRUK
1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) DALMINO OZONE LAYER, owner - HALPER DRAŽIĆ ŽELJKA
2 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) BLACK MAJESTY GIVES U GOOSE BUMPS, owner - RAIČ IVA & LJUTIĆ MARKO
3 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback AFRICAN FATA MORGANA MUNGU, owner - PERECZ MONIKA

FCI group VII

Judge - EEVA RAUTALA
1 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) BICE, owner - FRANCESCONI MANUEL
2 Place — Brittany (Epagneul Breton) ELTON BRINSKA, owner - KNEZ MILAN & IVICA
3 Place — English Pointer WEIMPOINT NO STRINGS ATTACHED, owner - PILATUŠ KRISTINA

FCI group VIII

Judge - ASTRID LUNDAVA
1 Place — English Springer Spaniel CAPITAIN VOM SCHIEFERBERG, owner - WILD YVONNE
2 Place — Sussex Spaniel LABRY BERRY DAME DIAMANTS ET CHOCOLATE, owner - GRASSI FULVIA
3 Place — American Cocker Spaniel CHIPPYSIZE LIVIN LA VIDA LOCA, owner - PREVOLŠEK DOMINIK

FCI group IX

Judge - EVA LILJEKVIST BORG
1 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) KAMIANS PETITE COQUETTE, owner - VLADIMIROV ANA
2 Place — Lhasa Apso DILEMMA CAVALLI JUST CAVALL, owner - VAN ROSSUM BELINDA
3 Place — Cavalier King Charles Spaniel DANTE DEI PICCOLI DEMONI, owner - CORSANO LORELLA

FCI group X

Judge - DAVOR JAVOR
1 Place — Whippet ABSOLUTE MANN SEA WORLD, owner - PAVESI FRANCESCA
2 Place — Afghan Hound AL-NACIRA BINT ROULA VON HAUSSMAN, owner - LEVEN ELISABET
3 Place — Spanish Greyhound (Galgo Español) SAN AGUSTIN DEL GUADALIX CULTA, owner - RODRIGUEZ CHRISTA

Best Croatian Breed

Judge - ZLATKO KRALJIĆ
1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) DALMINO OZONE LAYER, owner - HALPER DRAŽIĆ ŽELJKA
2 Place — Tornjak (Bosnian-Herzegovinian and Croatian Shepherd Dog) BAN-SOKOL, owner - BRAJKO ANTEK ANTE
3 Place — Istrian Short-Haired Scent Hound (Istarski Kratkodlaki Gonič) BIBA, owner - MATIČIĆ DRAŽEN

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - HANS VAN DEN BERG
1 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) KAMIANS PETITE COQUETTE, owner - VLADIMIROV ANA
2 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) BICE, owner - FRANCESCONI MANUEL
3 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) DALMINO OZONE LAYER, owner - HALPER DRAŽIĆ ŽELJKA

Specialty Dog Show Winner

1 Place — Afghan Hound


Source: www.hks.hr

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: