Winners of the International All Breed Dog Show CACIB Zadar, Thursday, 30 April 2015

Best Baby

Judge - Hans Erhard Grüttner (Germany)
1 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) AMIS OPTIMUS PRIME, owner - ROMIĆ ZUTELIJA TINA (HR)
2 Place — Golden Retriever SEVENWAY DIZZY MISS LIZZY, owner - HAAS PETRA & ROBERT (D)
3 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) MOVEABLE FEAST PR, owner - SIDORENKO INA (LT)

Best Puppy

Judge - Eugeny Kupliauskas (Russia)
1 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired ITALIAN TOPOLINO AT VOORTSE HUYS, owner - KOK MONIQUE (NL)
2 Place — Jack Russell Terrier GRANLASCO DAG A DRE', owner - MANNI FABRIZIO (I)
3 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) HOKAIDO VOM SCHWABENHOF, owner - MINGELEVICA DANUTA (LAT)

Best Couple

Judge - Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)
1 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) FABERTA’S TENDER HEART & FABERTA’S TYRE WITH LOVE
2 Place — English Setter FAIRRAY UNOBTAINABLE UTOPIA & FAIRRAY TEQUILA
3 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) LITTLE VIENNA’S BLACK DIAMOND & LITTLE VIENNA’S CLEO

Best Breeders' Group

Judge - Marijan Čižmešija (Croatia)
1 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) LITTLE VIENNA’S
2 Place — Newfoundland NERETUM TRIBE
3 Place — English Springer Spaniel ADAMANT’S

Best Veteran

Judge - Nebojša Stanojlović (Serbia)
1 Place — Pekingese EL'MAMBEE'S LITTLE PEARL, owner - FRYDKJAER RIT (DK)
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) middle USKKIA MISS FEERIE THE BEAUTIFUL GREY OF, owner - FOUSSON JEAN - LOUIS (F)
3 Place — Tornjak (Bosnian-Herzegovinian and Croatian Shepherd Dog) ERIKA, owner - VOJIĆ MARKO (HR)

Best Hunting Dog

Judge - Dorota Witkowska (Poland)
1 Place — Beagle ALOTORIUS OLD GLORY DYNAMIC FACE, owner - MAURER MICHAELA (D)
2 Place — Golden Retriever AGRAM-CAN PINKY LADY, owner - KNAFELJC BOŽIDAR & JASMINKA (HR)
3 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) CSIPKESLITI HEKAS, owner - BALAZS HEDVIG (H)

Best Junior

Judge - Leif Herman Wilberg (Norway)
1 Place — Australian Shepherd X'SELLCASSELCREEK PRINCEOFSKYRON, owner - ERDESZ DORA (H)
2 Place — Afghan Hound KINGSLEAH BAD BOY, owner - DIEGMANN CLAUDIA (D)
3 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) SWEET OBSESSION NO DOUBT ABOUT YOU EBBNF, owner - MAXWELL LISA & MICHAEL (AUS)

FCI group I

Judge - Roberto Velez-Pico (Puerto Rico)
1 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) DOUX OF ICE WINE, owner - MAGYAR KATA (H)
2 Place — Australian Shepherd MANGRY'S BUZZ DO, owner - LJUTIĆ MARKO&BIŽIČ (HR)
3 Place — Australian Cattle Dog TAGETARL SPANISH EYES, owner - KRSTIĆ PAŠIĆ SANJA & ZDENKO (HR)

FCI group II

Judge - Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)
1 Place — Shar Pei PEIDAY ROBINSON STEEL MAGNOLIA, owner - LLOBET BLAI (ESP)
2 Place — St. Bernard (St.Bernhardshund, Bernhardiner) HAUS STESSI VAN DER VIL, owner - EVESSEVA N. (RUS)
3 Place — Newfoundland STARRY TOWN GOLARINE, owner - BATTISTUZZI GIANFRANCO (I)

FCI group III

Judge - Eugeny Kupliauskas (Russia)
1 Place — Lakeland Terrier AIOLA VD SCHONEN BERGEN, owner - SCHONEBERG FRIEDRICH WILHELM (D)
2 Place — Australian Silky Terrier RONCHIL MAKING WAVES AT DARSA, owner - KRSTIĆ-ARBANAS MIRJANA (HR)
3 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier BODEWITA MY AMERICAN DREAM, owner - DERMEK BORIS (HR)

FCI group IV

Judge - Frank Kane (Great Britain)
1 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired TREIS PINHEIROS ITALIAN SUMMER, owner - BERKHOUT FALKNER SOPHIA (NL)
2 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired UNIQUE DEL GOTHA, owner - TERRUZZI LUCIA (I)
3 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired AIDANTE ANOTHER ROUND OF APPLAUSE, owner - LUČIN ANTE (HR)

FCI group V

Judge - Hans Erhard Grüttner (Germany)
1 Place — American Akita DYNAMIC FORCE GET IN THE RING, owner - SEVENS HANNE (BE)
2 Place — Siberian Husky IN MY BLUE EYES YOU CAN SEE MY LIFESTYLE, owner - CABRINI AMBRA (I)
3 Place — Shikoku Dog (Japanese Wolfdog) YUU-SAIKI VAN DE EGMATO, owner - VAN VEGHEL E.A.M. (NL)

FCI group VI

Judge - Luis Pinto Teixeira (Portugal)
1 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) BLACK MAJESTY GIVES U GOOSE BUMPS, owner - RAIČ IVA (HR)
2 Place — Basset Hound PAN CLAN LUCIANO, owner - SANGUINETTI FEDERICO (I)
3 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) DALMINO OZONE LAYER, owner - HALPER DRAŽIĆ ŽELJKA (HR)

FCI group VII

Judge - Mijo Fury (Croatia)
1 Place — English Pointer AS, owner - MASTELIĆ IVAN (HR)
2 Place — Weimaraner MIMMTRIX JR, owner - PLENKOVIĆ MARIJA (HR)
3 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) CSIPKESLITI HEKAS, owner - BALAZS HEDVIG (H)

FCI group VIII

Judge - Marijan Čižmešija (Croatia)
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel AFTERGLOW DRAGON QUEST, owner - HAVASI CSABA ATTILA (USA)
2 Place — Golden Retriever TRAMIN ARNI JOY, owner - CORICI ADRIAN (RO)
3 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) SWEET OBSESSION BUICK ROADMASTER, owner - KOCIFAJ SLAĐANA&EGIĆ SVETOZAR (HR)

FCI group IX

Judge - Rafael De Santiago (Puerto Rico)
1 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) ROYAL CURAZH TINKER BELL, owner - MERESSE IDA (F)
2 Place — Pekingese GENESHA GUD LAK DEVIN, owner - MISHIN G. (RUS)
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) middle OVIDIDIUS ARCANUS ILIRIA, owner - KLIROVA NADA (CZ)

FCI group X

Judge - Pascual Asensi Peinado (Spain)
1 Place — Whippet ABSOLUTE MANN BETTY BOOP, owner - MANNI FABRIZIO (I)
2 Place — Greyhound WINDGOLD VANQUISH, owner - PURPURA NUNZIO (I)
3 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) FONEZEL VERY SPECIAL KRISTALL, owner - BLEZE E.A. (RUS)

Best Croatian Breed

Judge - Mijo Fury (Croatia)
1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) DALMINO OZONE LAYER, owner - HALPER DRAŽIĆ ŽELJKA (HR)
2 Place — Tornjak (Bosnian-Herzegovinian and Croatian Shepherd Dog) KONTESA HRVATSKA DIKA, owner - VOJIĆ MARKO (HR)
3 Place — Istrian Short-Haired Scent Hound (Istarski Kratkodlaki Gonič) DONA STRELJKO, owner - ŠARIĆ MATE (HR)

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Tomo Pavić (Croatia)
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Afterglow Dragon Quest, owner - Havasi Csaba Attila (USA)
2 Place — Lakeland Terrier AIOLA VD SCHONEN BERGEN, owner - SCHONEBERG FRIEDRICH WILHELM (D)
3 Place — Shar Pei PEIDAY ROBINSON STEEL MAGNOLIA, owner - LLOBET BLAI (ESP)


Source: www.hks.hr

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: