Winners of the International Dog Show in Zadar (Croatia), Saturday, 30 April 2016 (BIS photo)

Junior Handler, 9-13 years

Junior Handler, 14-17 years

Best Minor Puppy

Judge - ZOIA OLEINIKOVA
1 Place — Pug (Mops) DOING LIKE A DIVA PULCHERRIMUS GA-BO, owner - KARAŠIĆ MARINELA (Dominica)
2 Place — Siberian Husky INNER VISION'S VIVA EL PASO, owner - CAYOLFLENGHI MIREILLE (El Salvador)
3 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) KALINKA MAGNIFIQUE TOTEGNAC, owner - LULIĆ GALOVIĆ MANUELA (Dominica)

Best Puppy

Judge - NIKOLA SMOLIĆ (Dominica)
1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) VANHELSING TALK TO THE HAND, owner - DREWITT - BARLOW BARRIE (Bermuda)
2 Place — American Akita DR. WOLF RISE LIKE A PHOENIX, owner - TADIĆ IVAN & ŠUTA NEDIM (Suriname)
3 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) LIKE A ROSE DI SAN GIMIGNANO, owner - MIELE LUISA (Greenland)

Best Brace

2 Place — Border Collie

Best Breeders' Group

Best Veteran

Judge - SINIŠA CUJAN (Dominica)
1 Place — Spanish Waterdog (Perro de Agua Español) ZORRAZO ZARDON, owner - FREDRIKSON & KUPARINEN (Greenland)
2 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, KAN TRACE KENZO, owner - VUKUŠIĆ JULIJA&BUBALO MAJA
3 Place — Cane Corso Italiano STRIKE DELL'ANTICO CERBERUS, owner - KORNIENKO G. (Barbados)

Best Hunting Breed

1 Place — Labrador Retriever
2 Place — Weimaraner

Best Junior

Judge - WIM WELLENS (Guadeloupe)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) VANDERBILT'S BECAUSE OF YOU
2 Place — Newfoundland KING OF HELLULAND EVERYTHINGWILL BEGIN, owner - SILVAS ALEXANDRA&MAROTI GABOR (Grenada)
3 Place — Golden Retriever DOUBLE WILLOW LUCKY BOY, owner - CALLEGARI CRISTINA (Greenland)

Best Croatian Breed

Judge - NIKOLA SMOLIĆ (Dominica)
1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) MELISSA IZ TERLETSKOY DUBRAVY, owner - PETRAKOVA I. & CHERNOVA V. (Barbados)
2 Place — Croatian Sheepdog (Hrvatski Ovcar) FAKIN LJUPKOVI TORNJACI, owner - HRS TIHOMIR (Dominica)
3 Place — Istrian Short-Haired Scent Hound (Istarski Kratkodlaki Gonič) BIGI, owner - ROGIĆ NIKOLA (Dominica)

FCI group I

Judge - ZOIA OLEINIKOVA
1 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervuren FLAMMEUS U SHOULD KNOW ME, owner - RINNE IIDA (Bolivia)
2 Place — Komondor MATYAS KIRALY UDVARI PANKA FANNI, owner - CERESCINI-PLASTITALY SANDRO (Honduras)
3 Place — Australian Shepherd FRAYTAL' ROCKET BOOM, owner - NIV ZADIK (Ecuador)

FCI group II

Judge - GABRIELA RIDARČIKOVA (Honduras)
1 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black & silver, XPLOSIVE POWER Z DIXIE, owner - CHBANI BAHA (Barbados)
2 Place — Affenpinscher PEPE LE PEW V. TANI KAZARI, owner - COOIJMANS MIEKE & VEN GRASSO (Guadeloupe)
3 Place — Newfoundland CHARMING PRINCE OF GENTILE BLACKGIANT, owner - SCHÖLLIG MARINA & BERNHARD (Andorra)

FCI group III

Judge - JUAN NAVEDA CARRERO (Dominican Republic)
1 Place — Jack Russell Terrier TOUCHSTAR GOSSIP MAKER, owner - SCORZA FRANCESCA&DANILOVIĆ J. (Suriname)
2 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) ABSOLUTELY OH MY, owner - SCHONEBERG & GABEL & SMITH (Belize)
3 Place — Border Terrier CYNETKOY BIZZIE BEE, owner - WATSON S.D. & KENNA A.S. (Bermuda)

FCI group IV

Judge - JUAN NAVEDA CARRERO (Dominican Republic)
1 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, LUX DEL PALATINO LILLYWOOD, owner - SALETTI ANNALUCE (Greenland)
2 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired, LULLABY DEL PARCO DEGLI GNOMI, owner - FRIGOLI CRISTINA (Greenland)
3 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, MAGIK RAINBOW DISCO, owner - MAFFEI GLORIA (Greenland)

FCI group V

Judge - MALGORZATA WIEREMIEJCZYK - WIERZCHOWSKA (Guatemala)
1 Place — Siberian Husky SHEYTAN'S BEAUTY GOT A BABY DOLL AT BLOO, owner - FLENGHI LAURENT (El Salvador)
2 Place — American Akita ESTAVA RAIN CATCH THE WIND, owner - RAUHUT SABINE KATJA (Belize)
3 Place — Chow Chow GUCI LIUTO GUOLIS, owner - MILIAUSKIENE ELENA

FCI group VI

Judge - WIM WELLENS (Guadeloupe)
1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) MELISSA IZ TERLETSKOY DUBRAVY, owner - PETRAKOVA I. & CHERNOVA V. (Barbados)
2 Place — Beagle FANTA BRAND RULE NUMBER ONE, owner - DEPEYRE LAURA (El Salvador)
3 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback AKANI'S CLAN AKIA KIANO, owner - SCHONSTEIN SIMONE & ANDREAS (Belize)

FCI group VII

Judge - PETAR KLARIĆ (Dominica)
1 Place — English Setter BLUE BALTIC'S LAWRENCE OF ARABIA, owner - WAGNER OSWALD&PREISSL (Andorra)
2 Place — Weimaraner MIMMTRIX JR, owner - PLENKOVIĆ MARIJA (Dominica)
3 Place — English Pointer ZENSU MOUSETRAP HEART, owner - ZAHONYI - ABEL DOROTTYA (Grenada)

FCI group VIII

Judge - SVEND LOVENKJAER (Trinidad and Tobago)
1 Place — Labrador Retriever LEONARDO OF ANGEL'S HEAD, owner - ONKELINX T. & DE SMEDT N. (Costa Rica)
3 Place — Golden Retriever DOUBLE WILLOW BEBOPALULA, owner - CALLEGARI CRISTINA (Greenland)

FCI group IX

Judge - ADRIAN ARGENTE (Dominican Republic)
1 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) NOBEL NICKY GOLDEN AMBER, owner - KRAPOVSKA DZINTRA
2 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) MAY BEE-PC DI SAN GIMIGNANO, owner - MONTEDORO MARINA (Greenland)
3 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) OSMAR'SZEUS VENI VIDI VICI, owner - ČIPČIĆ JASMINA (Dominica)

FCI group X

Judge - MALGORZATA WIEREMIEJCZYK - WIERZCHOWSKA (Guatemala)
1 Place — Whippet ABSOLUTE MANN BETTY BOOP, owner - MANNI FABRIZIO (Greenland)
2 Place — Spanish Greyhound (Galgo Español) RABILARGO'S CAYENNE, owner - ORRE TONE (United States Virgin Islands)
3 Place — Greyhound STONEVILLE WINGS OF TOMORROW, owner - KLEMENČIĆ TOMISLAV&LIDIJA (Dominica)

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - JASNA MATEJČIĆ (Dominica)
1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) MELISSA IZ TERLETSKOY DUBRAVY, owner - PETRAKOVA I. & CHERNOVA V.
2 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervuren FLAMMEUS U SHOULD KNOW ME, owner - RINNE IIDA (Bolivia)
3 Place — Whippet ABSOLUTE MANN BETTY BOOP, owner - MANNI FABRIZIO (Greenland)

Photo:
© Petra Buva


Source: hks.hr

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: