Winners of the International Dog Show in Zadar (Croatia), Saturday, 30 April 2016 (BIS photo)

Junior Handler, 9-13 years

Junior Handler, 14-17 years

Best Minor Puppy

Judge - ZOIA OLEINIKOVA
1 Place — Pug (Mops) DOING LIKE A DIVA PULCHERRIMUS GA-BO, owner - KARAŠIĆ MARINELA
2 Place — Siberian Husky INNER VISION'S VIVA EL PASO, owner - CAYOLFLENGHI MIREILLE
3 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) KALINKA MAGNIFIQUE TOTEGNAC, owner - LULIĆ GALOVIĆ MANUELA

Best Puppy

Judge - NIKOLA SMOLIĆ
1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) VANHELSING TALK TO THE HAND, owner - DREWITT - BARLOW BARRIE
2 Place — American Akita DR. WOLF RISE LIKE A PHOENIX, owner - TADIĆ IVAN & ŠUTA NEDIM
3 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) LIKE A ROSE DI SAN GIMIGNANO, owner - MIELE LUISA

Best Brace

2 Place — Border Collie

Best Breeders' Group

Best Veteran

Judge - SINIŠA CUJAN
1 Place — Spanish Waterdog (Perro de Agua Español) ZORRAZO ZARDON, owner - FREDRIKSON & KUPARINEN
2 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, KAN TRACE KENZO, owner - VUKUŠIĆ JULIJA&BUBALO MAJA
3 Place — Cane Corso Italiano STRIKE DELL'ANTICO CERBERUS, owner - KORNIENKO G.

Best Hunting Breed

1 Place — Labrador Retriever
2 Place — Weimaraner

Best Junior

Judge - WIM WELLENS
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) VANDERBILT'S BECAUSE OF YOU
2 Place — Newfoundland KING OF HELLULAND EVERYTHINGWILL BEGIN, owner - SILVAS ALEXANDRA&MAROTI GABOR
3 Place — Golden Retriever DOUBLE WILLOW LUCKY BOY, owner - CALLEGARI CRISTINA

Best Croatian Breed

Judge - NIKOLA SMOLIĆ
1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) MELISSA IZ TERLETSKOY DUBRAVY, owner - PETRAKOVA I. & CHERNOVA V.
2 Place — Croatian Sheepdog (Hrvatski Ovcar) FAKIN LJUPKOVI TORNJACI, owner - HRS TIHOMIR

FCI group I

Judge - ZOIA OLEINIKOVA
1 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervuren FLAMMEUS U SHOULD KNOW ME, owner - RINNE IIDA
2 Place — Komondor MATYAS KIRALY UDVARI PANKA FANNI, owner - CERESCINI-PLASTITALY SANDRO
3 Place — Australian Shepherd FRAYTAL' ROCKET BOOM, owner - NIV ZADIK

FCI group II

Judge - GABRIELA RIDARČIKOVA
1 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black & silver, XPLOSIVE POWER Z DIXIE, owner - CHBANI BAHA
2 Place — Affenpinscher PEPE LE PEW V. TANI KAZARI, owner - COOIJMANS MIEKE & VEN GRASSO
3 Place — Newfoundland CHARMING PRINCE OF GENTILE BLACKGIANT, owner - SCHÖLLIG MARINA & BERNHARD

FCI group III

Judge - JUAN NAVEDA CARRERO
1 Place — Jack Russell Terrier TOUCHSTAR GOSSIP MAKER, owner - SCORZA FRANCESCA&DANILOVIĆ J.
2 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) ABSOLUTELY OH MY, owner - SCHONEBERG & GABEL & SMITH
3 Place — Border Terrier CYNETKOY BIZZIE BEE, owner - WATSON S.D. & KENNA A.S.

FCI group IV

Judge - JUAN NAVEDA CARRERO
1 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, LUX DEL PALATINO LILLYWOOD, owner - SALETTI ANNALUCE
2 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired, LULLABY DEL PARCO DEGLI GNOMI, owner - FRIGOLI CRISTINA
3 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, MAGIK RAINBOW DISCO, owner - MAFFEI GLORIA

FCI group V

Judge - MALGORZATA WIEREMIEJCZYK - WIERZCHOWSKA
1 Place — Siberian Husky SHEYTAN'S BEAUTY GOT A BABY DOLL AT BLOO, owner - FLENGHI LAURENT
2 Place — American Akita ESTAVA RAIN CATCH THE WIND, owner - RAUHUT SABINE KATJA
3 Place — Chow Chow GUCI LIUTO GUOLIS, owner - MILIAUSKIENE ELENA

FCI group VI

Judge - WIM WELLENS
1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) MELISSA IZ TERLETSKOY DUBRAVY, owner - PETRAKOVA I. & CHERNOVA V.
2 Place — Beagle FANTA BRAND RULE NUMBER ONE, owner - DEPEYRE LAURA
3 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback AKANI'S CLAN AKIA KIANO, owner - SCHONSTEIN SIMONE & ANDREAS

FCI group VII

Judge - PETAR KLARIĆ
1 Place — English Setter BLUE BALTIC'S LAWRENCE OF ARABIA, owner - WAGNER OSWALD&PREISSL
2 Place — Weimaraner MIMMTRIX JR, owner - PLENKOVIĆ MARIJA
3 Place — English Pointer ZENSU MOUSETRAP HEART, owner - ZAHONYI - ABEL DOROTTYA

FCI group VIII

Judge - SVEND LOVENKJAER
1 Place — Labrador Retriever LEONARDO OF ANGEL'S HEAD, owner - ONKELINX T. & DE SMEDT N.
3 Place — Golden Retriever DOUBLE WILLOW BEBOPALULA, owner - CALLEGARI CRISTINA

FCI group IX

Judge - ADRIAN ARGENTE
1 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) NOBEL NICKY GOLDEN AMBER, owner - KRAPOVSKA DZINTRA
2 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) MAY BEE-PC DI SAN GIMIGNANO, owner - MONTEDORO MARINA
3 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) OSMAR'SZEUS VENI VIDI VICI, owner - ČIPČIĆ JASMINA

FCI group X

Judge - MALGORZATA WIEREMIEJCZYK - WIERZCHOWSKA
1 Place — Whippet ABSOLUTE MANN BETTY BOOP, owner - MANNI FABRIZIO
2 Place — Spanish Greyhound (Galgo Español) RABILARGO'S CAYENNE, owner - ORRE TONE
3 Place — Greyhound STONEVILLE WINGS OF TOMORROW, owner - KLEMENČIĆ TOMISLAV&LIDIJA

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - JASNA MATEJČIĆ
1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) MELISSA IZ TERLETSKOY DUBRAVY, owner - PETRAKOVA I. & CHERNOVA V.
2 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervuren FLAMMEUS U SHOULD KNOW ME, owner - RINNE IIDA
3 Place — Whippet ABSOLUTE MANN BETTY BOOP, owner - MANNI FABRIZIO

Photo:
© Petra Buva


Source: hks.hr

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: