Winners of the International Dog Show in Zadar (Croatia), Friday, 29 April 2016 (BIS photo)

Junior Handler, 9-13 years

Junior Handler, 14-17 years

Best Minor Puppy

Judge - GABRIELA RIDARČIKOVA
1 Place — Siberian Husky INNER VISION'S VIVA EL PASO, owner - CAYOLFLENGHI MIREILLE
2 Place — Pug (Mops) DOING LIKE A DIVA PULCHERRIMUS GA-BO, owner - KARAŠIĆ MARINELA
3 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) KELTIS FRENCH MY SWEET PASSION, owner - MILAT KATJA

Best Puppy

Judge - ADRIAN ARGENTE
1 Place — American Akita DR. WOLF RISE LIKE A PHOENIX, owner - TADIĆ IVAN & ŠUTA NEDIM
2 Place — Border Collie LOTH ARDENS ALL AROUND THE WORLD, owner - ŠUPE ZORICA
3 Place — Whippet ABSOLUTE MANN CRUSH ROLLER, owner - GRAZIA SARADISCO

Best Brace

3 Place — Border Collie

Best Breeders' Group

2 Place — Pekingese

Best Veteran

Judge - DUŠAN PAUNOVIĆ
1 Place — Cane Corso Italiano CICERON IZ DINASTII CHEMPIONOV, owner - GAYDUKOVA E.
2 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, KAN TRACE KENZO, owner - VUKUŠIĆ JULIJA&BUBALO MAJA
3 Place — Spanish Waterdog (Perro de Agua Español) ZORRAZO ZARDON, owner - FREDRIKSON & KUPARINEN

Best Hunting Breed

Judge - MALGORZATA WIEREMIEJCZYK - WIERZCHOWSKA
1 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever ALMANZA SMOKE GETS IN YOUR ICE, owner - BRAHMIA FABIENNE
2 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, DREAMDAX ALL OF ME, owner - GABBRIELLI LUISA
3 Place — Labrador Retriever HEART-BEAT DI FIOCCHI E GOCCE, owner - GRASSI FULVIA

Best Junior

Judge - ZLATKO KRALJIĆ
1 Place — Australian Shepherd FRAYTAL' ROCKET BOOM, owner - NIV ZADIK
2 Place — Standard Schnauzer pepper & salt, EXTREME ELLA SALTUS ZE ZAHRABSKE, owner - SKOK DAMIR & MONIKA

Best Croatian Breed

Judge - JASNA MATEJČIĆ
1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) DALMINO OZONE LAYER, owner - HALPER DRAŽIĆ ŽELJKA
3 Place — Croatian Sheepdog (Hrvatski Ovcar) FAKIN LJUPKOVI TORNJACI, owner - HRS TIHOMIR

FCI group I

Judge - SINIŠA CUJAN
1 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) BOTTOM SHAKER ZEPHYR DREAM, owner - KOROKNAI JOZSEF
2 Place — Komondor MATYAS KIRALY UDVARI PANKA FANNI, owner - CERESCINI-PLASTITALY SANDRO
3 Place — Collie Rough THUNDERCLAP ALEX, owner - TONTE KLIX MARTINA

FCI group II

Judge - SVEND LOVENKJAER
1 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) SENNENHUND ROSSII ORFEY, owner - FILIPPOV I.
2 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black, XEBEC LA BOHEME, owner - GERSTER JELENA
3 Place — English Bulldog (Bulldog) BULLYOYO PADRINO, owner - SANCHEZ CALVO

FCI group III

Judge - GERARD COX
1 Place — Jack Russell Terrier TOUCHSTAR GOSSIP MAKER, owner - SCORZA FRANCESCA&DANILOVIĆ J.
2 Place — Border Terrier CYNETKOY BIZZIE BEE, owner - WATSON S.D. & KENNA A.S.
3 Place — Lakeland Terrier SLICEY MOONRIVER, owner - ADLEŠIĆ PIA&DENYS LORRAIN

FCI group IV

Judge - DUŠAN PAUNOVIĆ
1 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, LUX DEL PALATINO LILLYWOOD, owner - SALETTI ANNALUCE
2 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, KAN TRACE KENZO, owner - VUKUŠIĆ JULIJA&BUBALO MAJA
3 Place — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired, HATI AND THE MOON DEL TOLKEYEN, owner - CHIATTI STEFANO

FCI group V

Judge - JASNA MATEJČIĆ
1 Place — American Akita ESTAVA RAIN CATCH THE WIND, owner - RAUHUT SABINE KATJA
2 Place — Siberian Husky SHEYTAN'S BEAUTY GOT A BABY DOLL AT BLOO, owner - FLENGHI LAURENT
3 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) ICY OF KAYLAN ORLEANSNOW, owner - VAVROVA HANA&EVA

FCI group VI

Judge - MALGORZATA WIEREMIEJCZYK - WIERZCHOWSKA
1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) DALMINO OZONE LAYER, owner - HALPER DRAŽIĆ ŽELJKA
3 Place — Beagle JE SUIS LA FOLIE DE LA MEUTE D'ASTERION, owner - FINCK CORALIE

FCI group VII

Judge - JUAN NAVEDA CARRERO
1 Place — English Setter BLUE BALTIC'S LAWRENCE OF ARABIA, owner - WAGNER OSWALD&PREISSL
2 Place — English Pointer ZENSU MOUSETRAP HEART, owner - ZAHONYI - ABEL DOROTTYA
3 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) AMBRA DI CASCINA CROCE, owner - MASCANZONI SAMUELE

FCI group VIII

Judge - PETAR KLARIĆ
1 Place — Labrador Retriever LEONARDO OF ANGEL'S HEAD, owner - ONKELINX T. & DE SMEDT N.
2 Place — Clumber Spaniel SEMPRE FELICITA BIMBIK'S AMIGO, owner - BUBALO MAJA
3 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever LADYLOVE BLACK WIND OF VARAŽDIN, owner - FERLAN-HORVAT SANJA & HORVAT

FCI group IX

Judge - WIM WELLENS
1 Place — Shih Tzu KATASTICO MERLOT POLAND, owner - KIKIEWICZ KATARZYNA
2 Place — Pekingese EL'MAMBEE'S A LITTLE BLARNEY, owner - VARHAUG BRIT
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) toy black, DJAKARTAS LIKKITY SPLIT, owner - GUSTAFSSON CATALINA

FCI group X

Judge - NIKOLA SMOLIĆ
1 Place — Whippet ABSOLUTE MANN BETTY BOOP, owner - MANNI FABRIZIO
2 Place — Saluki AMANI SAYAH, owner - BENESOVA MARKETA
3 Place — Spanish Greyhound (Galgo Español) RABILARGO'S CAYENNE, owner - ORRE TONE

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - ZOIA OLEINIKOVA
1 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) BOTTOM SHAKER ZEPHYR DREAM, owner - KOROKNAI JOZSEF
2 Place — English Setter BLUE BALTIC'S LAWRENCE OF ARABIA, owner - WAGNER OSWALD&PREISSL
3 Place — Whippet ABSOLUTE MANN BETTY BOOP, owner - MANNI FABRIZIO

Champion of Champions

1 Place — Maltese
2 Place — Collie Rough

Photo:
© Petra Buva


Source: hks.hr

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: