Winners of the International Dog Show in Zadar (Croatia), Thursday, 28 April 2016 (BIS photo)

Junior Handler, 9-13 years

Junior Handler, 14-17 years

Best Minor Puppy

Judge - JASNA MATEJČIĆ (Croatia)
1 Place — Pug (Mops) DOING LIKE A DIVA PULCHERRIMUS GA-BO, owner - KARAŠIĆ MARINELA (Croatia)
2 Place — Siberian Husky INNER VISION'S VIVA EL PASO, owner - CAYOLFLENGHI MIREILLE (France)
3 Place — Weimaraner DIANAS ARGENTUM PROMISE, owner - GRGIĆ DANIJELA (Croatia)

Best Puppy

Judge - WIM WELLENS (Netherlands)
1 Place — Chow Chow HONEY LIUTO GUOLIS, owner - MILIAUSKIENE ELENA (Lithuania)
2 Place — American Akita DR. WOLF RISE LIKE A PHOENIX, owner - TADIĆ IVAN & ŠUTA NEDIM (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
3 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, AIDANTE BRAIN STORMING, owner - PEZELJ NIKOLINA (Croatia)

Best Breeders' Group

1 Place — Pekingese

Best Veteran

Judge - GABRIELA RIDARČIKOVA (Slovakia)
1 Place — Cane Corso Italiano CICERON IZ DINASTII CHEMPIONOV, owner - GAYDUKOVA E.
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback AMAKHOSI SPRINGBOK SIEGE, owner - RÜPKE HEIDE (Germany)
3 Place — West Highland White Terrier MY HAIRY BRAVEHEART SECRET TOUCH, owner - HYCZEWSKA EWA (Poland)

Best Hunting Breed

Judge - PETAR KLARIĆ (Croatia)
1 Place — Dachshund wire-haired

Best Junior

Judge - ADRIAN ARGENTE (Spain)
1 Place — Australian Shepherd FRAYTAL' ROCKET BOOM, owner - NIV ZADIK (Israel)
2 Place — Jack Russell Terrier TOUCHSTAR GOSSIP MAKER, owner - SCORZA FRANCESCA&DANILOVIĆ J. (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
3 Place — Lhasa Apso TAI FANZA VERY VALENTINO, owner - ESPELAND & VESTVIK (Norway)

Best Croatian Breed

Judge - SINIŠA CUJAN (Croatia)
1 Place — Istrian Short-Haired Scent Hound (Istarski Kratkodlaki Gonič) LEO LIČKI, owner - JURIČIĆ ŽELJKO (Croatia)
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) DALMINO OZONE LAYER, owner - HALPER DRAŽIĆ ŽELJKA (Croatia)
3 Place — Tornjak (Bosnian-Herzegovinian and Croatian Shepherd Dog) LEGRO BOSS-TOR, owner - KELEMENIĆ D.&ERANEC KREŠIMIR (Croatia)

FCI group I

Judge - MALGORZATA WIEREMIEJCZYK - WIERZCHOWSKA (Poland)
1 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) BOTTOM SHAKER ZEPHYR DREAM, owner - KOROKNAI JOZSEF (Hungary)
2 Place — Komondor MATYAS KIRALY UDVARI PANKA FANNI, owner - CERESCINI-PLASTITALY SANDRO (Slovakia)
3 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) NAPOLEONE DI BONAPARTE VAN'T NEVELSE, owner - VAN HOOREBEKE FILIP & D'HONDT B. (Belgium)

FCI group II

Judge - SINIŠA CUJAN (Croatia)
1 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) ATLANTIC EUROPICA VARIETAS, owner - ZAHONYI - ABEL DOROTTYA (Hungary)
2 Place — Newfoundland SKIPPER'S ZERO ZERO SEVEN, owner - LUKACS AGNES (Hungary)
3 Place — Tibetan Mastiff (Do-Khyi) SAMANTABHADRA'S VENEZIA GARUDA, owner - CARICATO FRANCESCO (Germany)

FCI group III

Judge - SVEND LOVENKJAER (Denmark)
1 Place — Border Terrier CYNETKOY BIZZIE BEE, owner - WATSON S.D. & KENNA A.S. (Great Britain)
2 Place — Jack Russell Terrier TOUCHSTAR GOSSIP MAKER, owner - SCORZA FRANCESCA&DANILOVIĆ J. (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
3 Place — Staffordshire Bull Terrier (Stafford, Staffordshire) GARPENBORG'S KUNGASON, owner - HESSEL M. & NORDIN M. (Sweden)

FCI group IV

Judge - JASNA MATEJČIĆ (Croatia)
1 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, DREAMDAX ALL OF ME, owner - GABBRIELLI LUISA (Italy)
2 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, MAGIK RAINBOW DISCO, owner - MAFFEI GLORIA (Italy)
3 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, KAN TRACE KENZO, owner - VUKUŠIĆ JULIJA&BUBALO MAJA (Croatia)

FCI group V

Judge - ZOIA OLEINIKOVA (Ukraine)
1 Place — Siberian Husky SHEYTAN'S BEAUTY GOT A BABY DOLL AT BLOO, owner - FLENGHI LAURENT (France)
2 Place — Chow Chow GUCI LIUTO GUOLIS, owner - MILIAUSKIENE ELENA (Lithuania)
3 Place — American Akita

FCI group VI

Judge - PETAR KLARIĆ (Croatia)
1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) DALMINO OZONE LAYER, owner - HALPER DRAŽIĆ ŽELJKA (Croatia)
2 Place — Istrian Short-Haired Scent Hound (Istarski Kratkodlaki Gonič) LEO LIČKI, owner - JURIČIĆ ŽELJKO (Croatia)
3 Place — Beagle GOLD LINE'S WARM IN HELL, owner - BACH STEINMANN MARIANNE (Denmark)

FCI group VII

Judge - ZLATKO KRALJIĆ (Croatia)
1 Place — English Setter BLUE BALTIC'S LAWRENCE OF ARABIA, owner - WAGNER OSWALD&PREISSL (Austria)
2 Place — Weimaraner MIMMTRIX JR, owner - PLENKOVIĆ MARIJA (Croatia)
3 Place — Brittany (Epagneul Breton) KIRA, owner - KNEZ MILAN (Croatia)

FCI group VIII

Judge - JUAN NAVEDA CARRERO (Spain)
1 Place — Labrador Retriever ONE AND ONLY FROM SERVICE PARADISE WINST, owner - KUIJT - V.D. KERKHOF LOES (Netherlands)
2 Place — Spanish Waterdog (Perro de Agua Español) DIRTY DANCING DE SINKOVIC, owner - FREDRIKSON & KUPARINEN (Italy)
3 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) SWEET OBSESSION CHARLIE BLACK MAGICIAN, owner - KOCIFAJ SLAĐANA&ČULIĆ MAJA (Croatia)

FCI group IX

Judge - NIKOLA SMOLIĆ (Croatia)
1 Place — Maltese CINECITTA'IAN SOMERHALDER, owner - PROSPERI FRANCO (Italy)
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) toy black, DJAKARTAS LIKKITY SPLIT, owner - GUSTAFSSON CATALINA (Sweden)
3 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) SCHEERY CHARM DIESEL, owner - TOPLAK TAJANA (Croatia)

FCI group X

Judge - ZLATKO KRALJIĆ (Croatia)
1 Place — Irish Wolfhound AMLU-ULMENA CASANOVA, owner - AMLING ASTRID (Germany)
2 Place — Whippet DELPHINA DHALIA SYNERGY, owner - WOJDYLA RAFAL&KUSZYK TOMASZ (Poland)
3 Place — Afghan Hound VIVAT SANRAIZ UNIQUM MON DEVINETTE, owner - KONDRAT'EVA ELENA (Russia)

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - DUŠAN PAUNOVIĆ (Serbia)
1 Place — Maltese CINECITTA'IAN SOMERHALDER, owner - PROSPERI FRANCO (Italy)
2 Place — English Setter BLUE BALTIC'S LAWRENCE OF ARABIA, owner - WAGNER OSWALD&PREISSL (Austria)
3 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) BOTTOM SHAKER ZEPHYR DREAM, owner - KOROKNAI JOZSEF (Hungary)

Photo:
© Petra Buva


Source: hks.hr

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: