Winners of the International Dog Show in Zadar (Croatia), Thursday, 28 April 2016 (BIS photo)

Junior Handler, 9-13 years

Junior Handler, 14-17 years

Best Minor Puppy

Judge - JASNA MATEJČIĆ
1 Place — Pug (Mops) DOING LIKE A DIVA PULCHERRIMUS GA-BO, owner - KARAŠIĆ MARINELA
2 Place — Siberian Husky INNER VISION'S VIVA EL PASO, owner - CAYOLFLENGHI MIREILLE
3 Place — Weimaraner DIANAS ARGENTUM PROMISE, owner - GRGIĆ DANIJELA

Best Puppy

Judge - WIM WELLENS
1 Place — Chow Chow HONEY LIUTO GUOLIS, owner - MILIAUSKIENE ELENA
2 Place — American Akita DR. WOLF RISE LIKE A PHOENIX, owner - TADIĆ IVAN & ŠUTA NEDIM
3 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, AIDANTE BRAIN STORMING, owner - PEZELJ NIKOLINA

Best Breeders' Group

1 Place — Pekingese

Best Veteran

Judge - GABRIELA RIDARČIKOVA
1 Place — Cane Corso Italiano CICERON IZ DINASTII CHEMPIONOV, owner - GAYDUKOVA E.
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback AMAKHOSI SPRINGBOK SIEGE, owner - RÜPKE HEIDE
3 Place — West Highland White Terrier MY HAIRY BRAVEHEART SECRET TOUCH, owner - HYCZEWSKA EWA

Best Hunting Breed

Judge - PETAR KLARIĆ
1 Place — Dachshund wire-haired

Best Junior

Judge - ADRIAN ARGENTE
1 Place — Australian Shepherd FRAYTAL' ROCKET BOOM, owner - NIV ZADIK
2 Place — Jack Russell Terrier TOUCHSTAR GOSSIP MAKER, owner - SCORZA FRANCESCA&DANILOVIĆ J.
3 Place — Lhasa Apso TAI FANZA VERY VALENTINO, owner - ESPELAND & VESTVIK

Best Croatian Breed

Judge - SINIŠA CUJAN
1 Place — Istrian Short-Haired Scent Hound (Istarski Kratkodlaki Gonič) LEO LIČKI, owner - JURIČIĆ ŽELJKO
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) DALMINO OZONE LAYER, owner - HALPER DRAŽIĆ ŽELJKA
3 Place — Tornjak (Bosnian-Herzegovinian and Croatian Shepherd Dog) LEGRO BOSS-TOR, owner - KELEMENIĆ D.&ERANEC KREŠIMIR

FCI group I

Judge - MALGORZATA WIEREMIEJCZYK - WIERZCHOWSKA
1 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) BOTTOM SHAKER ZEPHYR DREAM, owner - KOROKNAI JOZSEF
2 Place — Komondor MATYAS KIRALY UDVARI PANKA FANNI, owner - CERESCINI-PLASTITALY SANDRO
3 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) NAPOLEONE DI BONAPARTE VAN'T NEVELSE, owner - VAN HOOREBEKE FILIP & D'HONDT B.

FCI group II

Judge - SINIŠA CUJAN
1 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) ATLANTIC EUROPICA VARIETAS, owner - ZAHONYI - ABEL DOROTTYA
2 Place — Newfoundland SKIPPER'S ZERO ZERO SEVEN, owner - LUKACS AGNES
3 Place — Tibetan Mastiff (Do-Khyi) SAMANTABHADRA'S VENEZIA GARUDA, owner - CARICATO FRANCESCO

FCI group III

Judge - SVEND LOVENKJAER
1 Place — Border Terrier CYNETKOY BIZZIE BEE, owner - WATSON S.D. & KENNA A.S.
2 Place — Jack Russell Terrier TOUCHSTAR GOSSIP MAKER, owner - SCORZA FRANCESCA&DANILOVIĆ J.
3 Place — Staffordshire Bull Terrier (Stafford, Staffordshire) GARPENBORG'S KUNGASON, owner - HESSEL M. & NORDIN M.

FCI group IV

Judge - JASNA MATEJČIĆ
1 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, DREAMDAX ALL OF ME, owner - GABBRIELLI LUISA
2 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, MAGIK RAINBOW DISCO, owner - MAFFEI GLORIA
3 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, KAN TRACE KENZO, owner - VUKUŠIĆ JULIJA&BUBALO MAJA

FCI group V

Judge - ZOIA OLEINIKOVA
1 Place — Siberian Husky SHEYTAN'S BEAUTY GOT A BABY DOLL AT BLOO, owner - FLENGHI LAURENT
2 Place — Chow Chow GUCI LIUTO GUOLIS, owner - MILIAUSKIENE ELENA
3 Place — American Akita

FCI group VI

Judge - PETAR KLARIĆ
1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) DALMINO OZONE LAYER, owner - HALPER DRAŽIĆ ŽELJKA
2 Place — Istrian Short-Haired Scent Hound (Istarski Kratkodlaki Gonič) LEO LIČKI, owner - JURIČIĆ ŽELJKO
3 Place — Beagle GOLD LINE'S WARM IN HELL, owner - BACH STEINMANN MARIANNE

FCI group VII

Judge - ZLATKO KRALJIĆ
1 Place — English Setter BLUE BALTIC'S LAWRENCE OF ARABIA, owner - WAGNER OSWALD&PREISSL
2 Place — Weimaraner MIMMTRIX JR, owner - PLENKOVIĆ MARIJA
3 Place — Brittany (Epagneul Breton) KIRA, owner - KNEZ MILAN

FCI group VIII

Judge - JUAN NAVEDA CARRERO
1 Place — Labrador Retriever ONE AND ONLY FROM SERVICE PARADISE WINST, owner - KUIJT - V.D. KERKHOF LOES
2 Place — Spanish Waterdog (Perro de Agua Español) DIRTY DANCING DE SINKOVIC, owner - FREDRIKSON & KUPARINEN
3 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) SWEET OBSESSION CHARLIE BLACK MAGICIAN, owner - KOCIFAJ SLAĐANA&ČULIĆ MAJA

FCI group IX

Judge - NIKOLA SMOLIĆ
1 Place — Maltese CINECITTA'IAN SOMERHALDER, owner - PROSPERI FRANCO
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) toy black, DJAKARTAS LIKKITY SPLIT, owner - GUSTAFSSON CATALINA
3 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) SCHEERY CHARM DIESEL, owner - TOPLAK TAJANA

FCI group X

Judge - ZLATKO KRALJIĆ
1 Place — Irish Wolfhound AMLU-ULMENA CASANOVA, owner - AMLING ASTRID
2 Place — Whippet DELPHINA DHALIA SYNERGY, owner - WOJDYLA RAFAL&KUSZYK TOMASZ
3 Place — Afghan Hound VIVAT SANRAIZ UNIQUM MON DEVINETTE, owner - KONDRAT'EVA ELENA

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - DUŠAN PAUNOVIĆ
1 Place — Maltese CINECITTA'IAN SOMERHALDER, owner - PROSPERI FRANCO
2 Place — English Setter BLUE BALTIC'S LAWRENCE OF ARABIA, owner - WAGNER OSWALD&PREISSL
3 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) BOTTOM SHAKER ZEPHYR DREAM, owner - KOROKNAI JOZSEF

Photo:
© Petra Buva


Source: hks.hr

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: