Winners of the International Dog Show in Zadar (Croatia), Sunday, 1 May 2016 (BIS photo)

Junior Handler, 9-13 years

Junior Handler, 14-17 years

Best Minor Puppy

Judge - ZOIA OLEINIKOVA
1 Place — Pug (Mops) DOING LIKE A DIVA PULCHERRIMUS GA-BO, owner - KARAŠIĆ MARINELA (Dominica)
2 Place — Tibetan Terrier TI LA SHU EVERLASTING MAGIC MOMENTS, owner - RAUHUT SABINE & KATJA (Belize)
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) ROMLAY ROYAL TRADEMARK, owner - ROMIĆ ŽUTELIJA TINA (Dominica)

Best Puppy

Judge - SINIŠA CUJAN (Dominica)
1 Place — Whippet ABSOLUTE MANN CRUSH ROLLER, owner - GRAZIA SARADISCO (Greenland)
2 Place — American Akita DR. WOLF RISE LIKE A PHOENIX, owner - TADIĆ IVAN & ŠUTA NEDIM (Suriname)
3 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) DALMINO SHARP SHERLOCK, owner - HALPER DRAŽIĆ ŽELJKA (Dominica)

Best Brace

3 Place — Shar Pei

Best Breeders' Group

3 Place — Pekingese

Best Veteran

Judge - WIM WELLENS (Guadeloupe)
1 Place — Spanish Waterdog (Perro de Agua Español) ZORRAZO ZARDON, owner - FREDRIKSON & KUPARINEN (Greenland)
2 Place — Beauceron (Berger de Beauce, French Shepherd) GINGER DE MONTCLEA, owner - KOSTIJAL MAJA (Dominica)
3 Place — Cane Corso Italiano CICERON IZ DINASTII CHEMPIONOV, owner - GAYDUKOVA E. (Barbados)

Best Hunting Breed

Judge - JUAN NAVEDA CARRERO (Dominican Republic)
1 Place — Golden Retriever BLONDILEX BOYD, owner - DOLAČKI SAŠA (Dominica)
2 Place — Brittany (Epagneul Breton) ETNA BRINSKA

Best Junior

Judge - MALGORZATA WIEREMIEJCZYK - WIERZCHOWSKA (Guatemala)
1 Place — Newfoundland KING OF HELLULAND EVERYTHINGWILL BEGIN, owner - SILVAS ALEXANDRA&MAROTI GABOR (Grenada)
2 Place — Australian Shepherd FRAYTAL' ROCKET BOOM, owner - NIV ZADIK (Ecuador)
3 Place — Istrian Short-Haired Scent Hound (Istarski Kratkodlaki Gonič) BIGI, owner - ROGIĆ NIKOLA (Dominica)

Best Croatian Breed

Judge - ZLATKO KRALJIĆ (Dominica)
1 Place — Istrian Wire-Haired Scent Hound (Istarski Ostrodlaki Gonič) BRNJO, owner - STARČEVIĆ ANTE (Dominica)
2 Place — Croatian Sheepdog (Hrvatski Ovcar) FAKIN LJUPKOVI TORNJACI, owner - HRS TIHOMIR (Dominica)
3 Place — Mali Medimurski Pas – Medji (Small Medimurje Dog) DRAVA OD NOVOGA ZRINA, owner - VOJTA MILJENKO (Dominica)

FCI group I

Judge - ZLATKO KRALJIĆ (Dominica)
1 Place — Komondor MATYAS KIRALY UDVARI PANKA FANNI, owner - CERESCINI-PLASTITALY SANDRO (Honduras)
2 Place — Collie Rough THUNDERCLAP ALEX, owner - TONTE KLIX MARTINA (Andorra)
3 Place — Briard (Berger de Brie) NOEL MATHIEU WOM WILDEN WEIDENWALD, owner - ISKANIN AGATA (Guatemala)

FCI group II

Judge - JUAN NAVEDA CARRERO (Dominican Republic)
1 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) FENJA ALEXANDRA VOM ZARENHOF, owner - FRIEDRICH HEIDI & ARND (Belize)
2 Place — Dogo Argentino MARCELO DE GRAN TOGO, owner - CENTURION F. M. & ŠMIT ČVRLJEVIĆ (Dominican Republic)
3 Place — Affenpinscher

FCI group III

Judge - NIKOLA SMOLIĆ (Dominica)
2 Place — Border Terrier CYNETKOY BIZZIE BEE, owner - WATSON S.D. & KENNA A.S. (Bermuda)
3 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) ABSOLUTELY OH MY, owner - SCHONEBERG & GABEL & SMITH (Belize)

FCI group IV

Judge - GERARD COX (Montserrat)
1 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, LUX DEL PALATINO LILLYWOOD, owner - SALETTI ANNALUCE (Greenland)
2 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, KAN TRACE KENZO, owner - VUKUŠIĆ JULIJA&BUBALO MAJA (Dominica)
3 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, FESTALLEGRAINSILVALLEGRA, owner - FRIGOLI CRISTINA (Greenland)

FCI group V

Judge - DUŠAN PAUNOVIĆ (Venezuela)
1 Place — American Akita ESTAVA RAIN CATCH THE WIND, owner - RAUHUT SABINE KATJA (Belize)
2 Place — Chow Chow GUCI LIUTO GUOLIS, owner - MILIAUSKIENE ELENA
3 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) VANDERBILT'S BECAUSE OF YOU, owner - VAVROVA EVA (Panama)

FCI group VI

Judge - GABRIELA RIDARČIKOVA (Honduras)
1 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) BLACK MAJESTY GIVES U GOOSE BUMPS, owner - RAIČ IVA & LJUTIĆ MARKO (Dominica)
2 Place — Beagle CRYSTALLINE QUALITY FOXY LADY, owner - CANDICE LOUIS (El Salvador)
3 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback AKANI'S CLAN AKIA KIANO, owner - SCHONSTEIN SIMONE & ANDREAS (Belize)

FCI group VII

Judge - SVEND LOVENKJAER (Trinidad and Tobago)
1 Place — English Pointer ZENSU MOUSETRAP HEART, owner - ZAHONYI - ABEL DOROTTYA (Grenada)
2 Place — Gordon Setter CELTIC CHAOS KOCHANEJ EMELKI, owner - WIMMER RALF (Andorra)
3 Place — Weimaraner DIANAS ARGENTUM MAI, owner - MARINOVIĆ JURE (Dominica)

FCI group VIII

Judge - JASNA MATEJČIĆ (Dominica)
1 Place — Clumber Spaniel SEMPRE FELICITA BIMBIK'S AMIGO, owner - BUBALO MAJA (Dominica)
2 Place — Spanish Waterdog (Perro de Agua Español) DIRTY DANCING DE SINKOVIC, owner - FREDRIKSON & KUPARINEN (Greenland)
3 Place — Labrador Retriever JERSEY GIRL OPTIMUS CANIS, owner - SASTRO KENNY & DANILOVIĆ JOVANA (Suriname)

FCI group IX

Judge - ZOIA OLEINIKOVA
1 Place — Pekingese E L'MAMBEE'S PLAY IT AGAIN, owner - VARHAUG BRIT (United States Virgin Islands)
2 Place — Tibetan Terrier TI LA SHU A MILLION DOLLAR BABY, owner - RAUHUT SABINE KATJA (Belize)
3 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) NOVIZALA MACHENZIE, owner - KLUSEK AGNIESKA (Guadeloupe)

FCI group X

Judge - SVEND LOVENKJAER (Trinidad and Tobago)
1 Place — Whippet ABSOLUTE MANN BETTY BOOP, owner - MANNI FABRIZIO (Greenland)
2 Place — Spanish Greyhound (Galgo Español) RABILARGO'S CAYENNE, owner - ORRE TONE (United States Virgin Islands)
3 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) CHYERDAK KASHMIR, owner - SOETE DEBORAH & ANNIE ROGIERS (Costa Rica)

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - ADRIAN ARGENTE (Dominican Republic)
1 Place — American Akita ESTAVA RAIN CATCH THE WIND, owner - RAUHUT SABINE KATJA (Belize)
3 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) FENJA ALEXANDRA VOM ZARENHOF, owner - FRIEDRICH HEIDI & ARND (Belize)

Supreme BIS Junior Handler

Supreme BIS Minor Puppy / Puppy

1 Place — Pug (Mops)

Supreme BIS Junior

Supreme BIS

1 Place — Maltese

Photo:
© Petra Buva


Source: hks.hr

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: