Winners of the International Dog Show Wroclaw (Poland), 26 - 27 September 2015 (BIS foto)

Best Junior (Saturday, 26 September 2015)

Judge - Janusz Opara
1 Place — English Cocker Spaniel WANDALKA z Chalupecké Louky, owner - Milada Kubíková
2 Place — Staffordshire Bull Terrier (Stafford, Staffordshire) DECIMUS PRIME Domidar Dogs, owner - Jaroslava Jonášová
3 Place — Australian Cattle Dog KRATOS Di Monte Tonico, owner - Barbara Czaslawska
4 Place — Beagle NADAL The Merry Beaglers, owner - Ingrid Ceulemans

Best Junior (Sunday, 27 September 2015)

Judge - Janusz Opara
1 Place — Dogo Argentino SUNNY Iz Lunnoy Stai, owner - Barbara Kollar
2 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) ESPACE FOR YOU Shine Of My Heart, owner - Jadwiga Szlapka
3 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) MACKENZIE Novizala Ronny Rudney, owner - Roberto Teixeira
4 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) NEW DAIMOND SONATA ARCTICA Of Chadhilla'S Home, owner - Katarzyna Dziuba

Best Baby (Saturday, 26 September 2015)

Judge - Maria Zasada
1 Place — Parson Russell Terrier IRYS Z Psich Szelm, owner - Joanna Filipecka
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback FATEFUL BENJAMIN Maanhaar Primo-Creatus, owner - Alena Gebrova
3 Place — Tatra Shepherd Dog (Polski Owczarek Podhalanski) KLIO Krajeńska Nadzieja FCI, owner - Izabela Pęksa-Meyer
4 Place — Basset Hound WALENTY ORLEN Unita, owner - Teresa Rupniewska

Best Baby (Sunday, 27 September 2015)

Judge - Hans-Joachim Dux
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) toy, TORA BREATHTAKER Wisdom And Beauty, owner - Krzysztof Jaworski
2 Place — Pug (Mops) HAPPY BLACK DEVIL HANA Of Wanaby Bay, owner - Justyna Musiał
3 Place — Siberian Husky AYIT Husky Z Grodu Halszki FCI, owner - Jarosław Piosik
4 Place — Bullmastiff TRESOR FULLHOUSE Amber Dream, owner - Agata Bis

Best Puppy (Saturday, 26 September 2015)

Judge - Dusan Paunovic
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel LINO VENTURA Very Vigie, owner - Laurent Pichard
2 Place — Whippet QANTAREL USAIN B Skräddareg'Rdens, owner - Nathalie Jaklewicz
3 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) GLORIA Fortunatus Poland, owner - Bernadetta Kołobernawska
4 Place — Polish Greyhound (Chart Polski) RAWICZ Arcturus, owner - Agata Dziewior-Rezner

Best Puppy (Sunday, 27 September 2015)

Judge - Dusan Paunovic
1 Place — Basenji SULLA Liwang, owner - Dorota Müller
2 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) NAOMI NAVI Red Caramel, owner - Klaudia Domagała
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) CHARLIE Gracja-Pom FCI, owner - Zofia Łazik
4 Place — Newfoundland JUST BACK FROM HOLLYWOOD AT CANCRIMO Cayuga, owner - Maja Pawłowska

Best Veteran (Saturday, 26 September 2015)

Judge - Andrzej Mania
1 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) DAR Z Jurajskich Biskupic, owner - Agata Juszczyk
2 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) CON FUOCO Pavo Poland, owner - Marta Kowalska Mikołajczyk
3 Place — Spanish Waterdog (Perro de Agua Español) AMARILLO Canis Marinus, owner - Anna Rapp
4 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) PRIMA GLORIA Z Kojca Coli, owner - Ewa i Monika Kubrak

Best Veteran (Sunday, 27 September 2015)

Judge - Dick Baars
1 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) black, ELEGANT MAN Gently Born, owner - Andrzej Grabałowski
2 Place — Siberian Husky OKSANA Srebro Północy, owner - Kamil Kozioł
3 Place — King Charles Spaniel (English Toy Spaniel) SIGNE TILLISH Ramblers, owner - Veronica Udd
4 Place — Coton De Tulear ELVIS Reco Bohemia, owner - Karolina Daszkiewicz

Best Brace (Saturday, 26 September 2015)

Judge - Bojan Matakovic
1 Place — Jack Russell Terrier BENJAMIN Jack's Town, AGILE SIMBA Fioletowa Magia, owner - Krystyna Grzegorzewicz
2 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) ICY MAGIC Ventora, INESS Ventora, owner - Patrycja Mazur
3 Place — Tatra Shepherd Dog (Polski Owczarek Podhalanski) SZAROTKA z Butorowego Wierchu, CUDNY LOTOS Dolina Małej Panwi, owner - Aneta i Artur Pańszczyk
4 Place — Miniature Bull Terrier Enchanted Glen COVEN CALL'N'DANCE SWEET, CALINECZKA Chucho Topline, owner - Katarzyna i Zbigniew Sroka & M.W.Wolniewicz

Best Brace (Sunday, 27 September 2015)

Judge - Andrzej Kaźmierski
1 Place — Siberian Husky INTCH CASINO ROYALE of Cool Water, INTCH EXTRAVAGANCE of Cool Water, owner - Beata Jasińska
2 Place — Newfoundland CAYUGA JUST BACK FROM HOLLYWOOD AT CANCRIMO, CAYUGA HOT OF THE PRESS, owner - Maja Pawłowska
3 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) BOSMAN Black Legion, BEZA Black Legion, owner - Adam Florczuk
4 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) NEW DAIMOND SONATA ARCTICA of Chadhilla's, Home Sonata Arctica (FCI) NARAYA O'CORVIK, owner - Katarzyna Dziuba, Andrzej Szutkiewicz

FCI group I

Judge - Mirosław Redlicki
1 Place — Australian Kelpie RED DUBLIN Kelpiebrink, owner - Radochna Iłłakowicz
2 Place — Briard (Berger de Brie) MARON Du Manoir Noble, owner - Iwona Gisterek
3 Place — Ceskoslovenský Vlciak (Czechoslovakian Wolfdog) BUDULÍNEK Z Molu Es, owner - Kamila Novakova
4 Place — Polish Lowland Sheepdog (Polski Owczarek Nizinny) GRACJA Dziechcinek, owner - Beata Leśniak-Małecka

FCI group II

Judge - Bojan Matakovic
1 Place — Rottweiler NEGORO Iz Tverskogo Doma, owner - Małgorzata Wolniewicz
2 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) salt & pepper, BASIS Dentis, owner - Ewa & Tomasz Sitkiewicz
3 Place — Bullmastiff Amber Dream CYMES, owner - Katarzyna Piasecka
4 Place — Newfoundland ARTHUR THE KING Power Of Faith, owner - Malwina Puzdrowska

FCI group III

Judge - Jos de Cuyper
1 Place — Staffordshire Bull Terrier (Stafford, Staffordshire) BRENO Domidar Dogs, owner - Francisco Bautista
2 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) CHIEF CODY Gulabin'S, owner - Joanna Smidoda
3 Place — Jack Russell Terrier BENJAMIN Jack'S Town, owner - Krystyna Grzegorzewicz
4 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier CATORI MURACO Getic Flames, owner - Bożena Kostępska

FCI group IV

Judge - Maria Zasada
1 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, OLIVA Z Dziada Pradziada, owner - Joanna Szymczyńska
2 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired, IRON MAN Z Dworu Diany, owner - Anita Jarosław Grunt
3 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, UPRAVLYAY I VLASTVUY Sky Spirit, owner - Anna Kozłowska
4 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, PRIMO Homagium, owner - Beata Żeglicka

FCI group V

Judge - Tibor Havelka
1 Place — Siberian Husky EXTRAVAGANCE Of Cool Water, owner - Beata Jasińska
2 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) UNBEATEN Premiera, owner - Bożena Borkowska-Grochala
3 Place — Alaskan Malamute IGUAL DU GRAND Stormyth Renata, owner - Sutto Vitkova
4 Place — Basenji DONA SHERIDAN'S SWEETIE OF Burudika, owner - Dorota Müller

FCI group VI

Judge - Maria Zasada
1 Place — Polish Hunting Dog (Gonczy Polski) HUNCWOT Kłusująca Sfora, owner - Dariusz Bielecki
2 Place — Beagle ALOTORIUS PEEK A BOO Maliwick'S, owner - Jakub Szwałek
3 Place — Bavarian Mountain Hound (Bayerischer Gebirgsschweisshund) ADRA Sfora Z Kotliny (Fci), owner - Ada Tymków
4 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) ROCHEFORT L'Echo De Vendée, owner - Lenny Kaffa-Nannings

FCI group VII

Judge - Tadeusz Chwalny
1 Place — German Wirehaired Pointer (Deutsch Drahthaar) MOOL Patrick Haus, owner - Justyna Szkudłabska
2 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) ILIAS Kajminia Fci, owner - Kamila Cisarż
3 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) DESPERADO Lofty, owner - Ewa Wójcik-Maksymiec
4 Place — English Setter KSIĄŻĘCY BRYLANT z Orszaku Chrobrego, owner - Zbigniew Dzionek

FCI group VIII

Judge - Tibor Havelka
1 Place — Labrador Retriever BLUE RAY Kreuzburg, owner - Katarzyna Szewczyk
2 Place — English Cocker Spaniel RIHANA Z Chalupecké Louky, owner - Milada Kubíková
3 Place — Golden Retriever SNOW STORM Amansi, owner - Alla Mulenkova
4 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever HIT MAN Raining Dog, owner - Andrzej Kilarowski

FCI group IX

Judge - Krystyna Opara
1 Place — Pekingese PRINCE STEFANO Astarte Gold, owner - Maciej Sowiński
2 Place — Cavalier King Charles Spaniel HIGH CLASS De Vaudival, owner - Jerzy Olszewski
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) miniature, FIONA Od Lalanki, owner - Beata Matławska
4 Place — Boston Terrier VASCO Sweet Monster, owner - Krystyna Ostapiuk

FCI group X

Judge - Olga Kuprianova
1 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) XENIA Stepowy Goniec, owner - Robert Byś
2 Place — Azawakh HADIYA Eidi N´Amanar, owner - Václava Lukešová
3 Place — Whippet KOTTON SATEEN Dominja, owner - Asta Simoneyte
4 Place — Irish Wolfhound AXEL ROSE Sungail, owner - Andrea Světlíková

Best Polish Breed

Judge - Andrzej Kaźmierski
1 Place — Polish Greyhound (Chart Polski) MACIEJKA Arcturus, owner - Aneta Drozdowska
2 Place — Polish Hunting Dog (Gonczy Polski) HUNCWOT Kłsująca Sfora, owner - Dariusz Bielecki
3 Place — Polish Lowland Sheepdog (Polski Owczarek Nizinny) GRACJA Dziechcinek, owner - Beata Leśniak-Małecka
4 Place — Polish Hound (Ogar Polski) OGAR Poszły W Las, owner - Mirosław Krzyżoszczak

Best in Show

Judge - Piotr Król
1 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, OLIVA Z Dziada Pradziada, owner - Joanna Szymczyńska
2 Place — Polish Hunting Dog (Gonczy Polski) HUNCWOT Kłusująca Sfora, owner - Dariusz Bielecki
3 Place — Siberian Husky EXTRAVAGANCE Of Cool Water, owner - Beata Jasińska
4 Place — Rottweiler NEGORO Iz Tverskogo Doma,owner - Małgorzata Wolniewicz


Source: zkwp.wroclaw.pl

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: