Winners of the International Dog Show in Umag (Croatia), Sunday, 31 May 2015 (BIS photo)

Best Baby

Judge - Alenka Černe (Slovenia)
1 Place — Standard Schnauzer EXTREME ELLA SALTUS ZE ZAHRABSKE, owner - SKOK MONIKA
2 Place — Basenji MAMBA-EWANGA COOKIES CREAM, owner - DEUTSCHMANN RUFFING TANJA (D)
3 Place — Greater Swiss Mountain Dog (Grosser Schweizer Sennenhund) RONJA KARANTANSKA, владелец - JERKOVIĆ NECA & LEDNIK MATEJA (SLO)

Best Puppy

Judge - Viera Vitkova (Slovakia)
1 Place — American Akita NEKMAR KINT VERBAL, owner - NEKIĆ MARIN & IVANA (HR)
2 Place — Jack Russell Terrier TOUCH OF STAR SPARKJACK, owner - DA VILLI AGOSTINO (I)
3 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) SEVEN DE VENTACAN, owner - CAMPOLMI ALESSANDRO (I)

Best Brace

Judge - Viva Maria Soleckyj Szpunar (Poland)
1 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, ICARUS VOM DRILAND & FROM RED TECKEL STORY CASABLANCA
2 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier ABSOLUTELY ESCUDE OF SILKI BLUE KINGS & ABSOLUTELY ACJOU OF SILVER BLUE KINGS

Best Veteran

Judge - Mladen Ercegović (Croatia)
1 Place — Schipperke BOMBON BON, owner - PARUNOV NADIJA (SLO)
2 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier ABSOLUTELY ESCUDE OF SILKI BLUE KINGS, owner - SPILLMANN BÄRBEL (D)
3 Place — English Cocker Spaniel BLACK MAJESTY STAY BAMBOOCHA, owner - ŠEREK MARICA (HR)

Best Hunting Dog

Judge - Srećko Kukić (Croatia)
1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) IRISHTOWN DOUBLE -O- SEVEN, owner - COLOMBO MAURIZIO (I)
2 Place — English Cocker Spaniel FLY BLAKE ANKARANSKI, owner - SKALAR SLAVICA (SLO)
3 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, ICARUS VOM DRILAND, owner - GAMBELLI ARIANNA (I)

Best Junior

Judge - Jasna Matejčić (Croatia)
1 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) RUSSKIY AZART JULIUS CELEBRITY EVENTO, owner - LAZAREVA MARIA (I)
2 Place — Weimaraner CHERRY BRANDY IMPERIUM STAR, owner - ŠKULJ OSKAR (SLO)
3 Place — Croatian Sheepdog (Hrvatski Ovcar) FAKIN LJUPKOVI TORNJACI, owner - HRS TIHOMIR (HR)

FCI group I

Judge - Ligita Zake (Latvia)
1 Place — Puli BLACK N' BLUE'S LIGHT MY FIRE, owner - BODIL RÜSZ (DK)
2 Place — Croatian Sheepdog (Hrvatski Ovcar) VIR, owner - HRS MARIJA (HR)
3 Place — Australian Shepherd MANGRY'S BUZZ DO, owner - LJUTIĆ MARKO & BIŽIĆ (HR)

FCI group II

Judge - Alenka Černe (Slovenia)
1 Place — Doberman Pinscher (Dobermann) ENDOR BEST OF ISLAND, owner - BEDEKOVIĆ & KOVAČEVIĆ (HR)
2 Place — Newfoundland THICKISH NEWFOUNDLAND XTREME TEMPTATION, owner - ALL. THICKISH NEWFOUNDLAND (I)
3 Place — Bullmastiff VENI VIDI VICI IS DVARISKIU, owner - ORLANDO ALESSANDRA (I)

FCI group III

Judge - Viva Maria Soleckyj Szpunar (Poland)
1 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) KONRAD VD SCHONEN BERGEN, owner - SCHONEBERG FRIEDRICH WILHELM (D)
2 Place — Yorkshire Terrier QOCCLE'S WELCOME EMIRA, owner - POLLINI NICOLETTA (I)
3 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) ODYSSEUS VD SCHONEN BERGEN, owner - SCHONEBERG FRIEDRICH WILHELM (D)

FCI group IV

Judge - Oleg Yanchev (Russia)
1 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired GILLES SLODKI URWIS, owner - GLAWINSKI PAWEL SLAWOMIR (PL)
2 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired DRAGONNEKAPITOL DEL WANHELSING, owner - PASCARELLA GABRIEL (I)
3 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired CARTHAGO DEL WANHELSING, owner - ŠIKIĆ SANJA (HR)

FCI group V

Judge - Jasna Matejčić (Croatia)
1 Place — Chow Chow HEART MIND FIRE DEI LEONI IMPERIALI, owner - BETTINI STEFANIA (I)
2 Place — American Akita INULINE QUEENSWAY, owner - NEKIĆ MARIN & IVANA (HR)
3 Place — Shiba Inu FALLSCREEK'S KUMO BEAR, owner - DHONDT-BRISSON FREDDY (BE)

FCI group VI

Judge - Oleg Yanchev (Russia)
1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) DAUMONT UNFORGETTABLE DREAM, owner - VETTORI GABRIELE (I)
2 Place — Basset Hound Y-ALPHERATZ DOS SETE MOINHOS, owner - GOLINO ANNA (I)
3 Place — Istrian Wire-Haired Scent Hound (Istarski Ostrodlaki Gonič) BELO, owner - JAKUS SERĐO (HR)

FCI group VII

Judge - Jasna Matejčić (Croatia)
1 Place — Weimaraner CHERRY BRANDY IMPERIUM STAR, owner - ŠKULJ OSKAR (SLO)
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) IRISHTOWN DOUBLE -O- SEVEN, owner - COLOMBO MAURIZIO (I)
3 Place — Irish Red and White Setter LIMELANE'S DEEP SECRET DUKE, owner - PIMPER ELISABETH (A)

FCI group VIII

Judge - Maja Bubalo (Croatia)
1 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel FERENDEL FOOLING AROUND, owner - TIANI MICHELE (I)
2 Place — Labrador Retriever A TOUGH COOKIE, owner - GAIARDO SUSANNA
3 Place — English Cocker Spaniel BLACK LORD SMOOTH CRIMINAL, owner - HORVAT MAJA (HR)

FCI group IX

Judge - Viera Vitkova (Slovakia)
1 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) HEADSTAR CIKO, owner - FRISCIA CLAUDIA (I)
2 Place — Coton De Tulear NICOLASS SNEŽENKY Z MADAGASKARU, owner - POLJANEC MIŠELA (HR)
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) standard MIZZONI DA MAYA, owner - KEHLER - TORREALBA (SLO)

FCI group X

Judge - Oleg Yanchev (Russia)
1 Place — Whippet SOBRESALTO XXX, owner - DE GASPARI ENRICO (I)
2 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) RUSSKIY AZART JULIUS CELEBRITY EVENTO, owner - LAZAREVA MARIA (I)
3 Place — Irish Wolfhound WILL SCARLET DEI MANGIALUPI, owner - RIVA ALEX (I)

Best Croatian Breed

Judge - Jasna Matejčić (Croatia)
1 Place — Croatian Sheepdog (Hrvatski Ovcar) VIR, owner - HRS MARIJA (HR)
2 Place — Istrian Short-Haired Scent Hound (Istarski Kratkodlaki Gonič) ASTOR ISTRIJANSKA, owner - RABAR IVAN (HR)
3 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) DAUMONT UNFORGETTABLE DREAM, owner - VETTORI GABRIELE (I)

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Srećko Kukić (Croatia)
1 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) HEADSTAR CIKO, owner - FRISCIA CLAUDIA (I)
2 Place — Doberman Pinscher (Dobermann) ENDOR BEST OF ISLAND, owner - BEDEKOVIĆ & KOVAČEVIĆ (HR)
3 Place — Puli BLACK N' BLUE'S LIGHT MY FIRE, owner - BODIL RÜSZ (DK)


Source: www.hks.hr

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: