Winners of the International Dog Show in Umag (Croatia), Saturday, 30 May 2015 (BIS photo)

Best Baby

Judge - Jasna Matejcic (Croatia)
1 Place — Basenji MAMBA-EWANGA COOKIES CREAM, owner - DEUTSCHMANN RUFFING TANJA (D)
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) DALMINO KILLING KISS, owner - VRBINC TOMAŽ (SLO)
3 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback EDIP NEOMELE, owner - MARIČIĆ MLADEN (HR)

Best Puppy

Judge - Alenka Černe (Slovenia)
1 Place — American Akita NEKMAR KINT VERBAL, owner - NEKIĆ MARIN & IVANA (HR)
2 Place — Jack Russell Terrier WHITETAN RALPH, owner - GARBARINO MARIA CRISTINA (I)
3 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) HEADSTAR JUNIOR, owner - FRISCIA CLAUDIA (I)

Best Brace

Judge - Mladen Ercegovic (Croatia)
1 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired ICARUS VOM DRILAND & FROM RED TECKEL STORY CASABLANCA
2 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) PEDRO DEL BARONE RAMPANTE & PUPETTA DEL BARONE RAMPANTE
3 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier ABSOLUTELY ESCUDE OF SILKI BLUE KINGS & ABSOLUTELY ACJOU OF SILVER BLUE KINGS

Best Breeders' Group

Judge - Viera Vítková (Slovakia)
1 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) DEL BARONE RAMPANTE

Best Veteran

Judge - Viva Maria Soleckyj-Szpuna (Poland)
1 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) FALCO AMADEUS CROATERRA, owner - JEVTIĆ ČEDOMIR & TAJANA (HR)
2 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier ABSOLUTELY ESCUDE OF SILKI BLUE KINGS, owner - SPILLMANN BÄRBEL (D)
3 Place — Golden Retriever GILDA'S ACTEUR, owner - ALL. KUKKOLA (I)

Best Hunting Dog

Judge - Jasna Matejcic (Croatia)
1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) IRISHTOWN DOUBLE -O- SEVEN, owner - COLOMBO MAURIZIO (I)
2 Place — Beagle GOT TO B PROUD GIRL, owner - KLAJIĆ DEJAN (SRB)
3 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired RUM E COCAINA DI CASA MAINARDI, owner - NARDI MANUELA (I)

Best Junior

Judge - Oleg Yanchev (Russia)
1 Place — Jack Russell Terrier WHITRAN INVEBRAE JAMBOREE, owner - GARBARINO MARIA CRISTINA (I)
2 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) RUSSKIY AZART ZORIANA ATTICA VESLAVA, owner - LAZAREVA MARIA (I)
3 Place — Whippet STRIPPOKER'S NOBODY ELSE WHIPROSE, owner - ALL. TO WHIPROSE DI M. ROSATO (I)

FCI group I

Judge - Srećko Kukić (Croatia)
1 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) MAXIMUS VOM HEERBUSCH, owner - ĆURAK NIKO (HR)
2 Place — Puli BLACK N' BLUE'S LIGHT MY FIRE, owner - BODIL RÜSZ (DK)
3 Place — Collie Rough WICANI POSHLY DRESSED, owner - ROCCO LUCIO (I)

FCI group II

Judge - Mladen Ercegović (Croatia)
1 Place — Newfoundland BEY WORD OF MOUTH NEWFOUNDLAND HILLS, owner - DE VITTO DOMENICO (I)
2 Place — Doberman Pinscher (Dobermann) ENDOR BEST OF ISLAND, owner - BEDEKOVIĆ & KOVAČEVIĆ (HR)
3 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black VAN CHAMP OF THE NEIGHBOURHOOD, owner - ROGULJA ŽELJKO (HR)

FCI group III

Judge - Alenka Černe (Slovenia)
1 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) PEABAR I'M ON FIRE DEL COLLE DI OTTONE, owner - FEGUŠ ŠIROKA MAŠA (SLO)
2 Place — Australian Silky Terrier DARSA ACCESS DENIED, owner - KRSTIĆ-ARBANAS MIRJANA (HR)
3 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) ODYSSEUS VD SCHONEN BERGEN, owner - SCHONEBERG FRIEDRICH WILHELM (D)

FCI group IV

Judge - Ligita Zake (Latvia)
1 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired DRAGONNEKAPITOL DEL WANHELSING, owner - PASCARELLA GABRIEL (I)
2 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired CARTHAGO DEL WANHELSING, owner - ŠIKIĆ SANJA (HR)
3 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired NEW LIFE CASA NICOLINI, owner - NICOLINI ANNALISA (I)

FCI group V

Judge - Viva Maria Soleckyj-Szpuna (Poland)
1 Place — American Akita INULINE QUEENSWAY, owner - NEKIĆ MARIN & IVANA (HR)
2 Place — Siberian Husky DEEP IMPACT DELLA VANISELLA, owner - DRIOLI MARISA & LIVIO RIZZETTO (I)
3 Place — Chow Chow HEART MIND FIRE DEI LEONI IMPERIALI, owner - BETTINI STEFANIA (I)

FCI group VI

Judge - Srećko Kukić (Croatia)
1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) DALMINO VOODOO VISION, owner - HALPER DRAŽIĆ ŽELJKA (HR)
2 Place — Beagle ABSOLUTELY SPOTLESS IMPET, owner - KLAJIĆ DEJAN (SRB)
3 Place — Istrian Short-Haired Scent Hound (Istarski Kratkodlaki Gonič) ASTOR ISTRIJANSKA, owner - RABAR IVAN (HR)

FCI group VII

Judge - Oleg Yanchev (Russia)
1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) IRISHTOWN DOUBLE -O- SEVEN, owner - COLOMBO MAURIZIO (I)
2 Place — Weimaraner CHERRY BRANDY IMPERIUM STAR, owner - ŠKULJ OSKAR (SLO)
3 Place — Irish Red and White Setter LIMELANE'S DEEP SECRET DUKE, owner - PIMPER ELISABETH (A)

FCI group VIII

Judge - Viera Vítková (Slovakia)
1 Place — Labrador Retriever SNOOPY'S GANG BOLERO, owner - SNOOPY'S GANG KENNEL (HR)
2 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel FERENDEL FOOLING AROUND, owner - TIANI MICHELE (I)
3 Place — American Cocker Spaniel CHERIE CHANEL BORDER PRINCESS, owner - POLACKOVA MICHAELA (SK)

FCI group IX

Judge - Jasna Matejcic (Croatia)
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) standard MIZZONI DA MAYA, owner - KEHLER - TORREALBA (SLO)
2 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) HEADSTAR CIKO, owner - FRISCIA CLAUDIA (I)
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) miniature RISADAN'S PASSION N KISSES, owner - RISDAN DANIELA (SLO)

FCI group X

Judge - Sanda Terzić (Croatia)
1 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) BEL ETUAL ARIADNA PRESENT AT RUSSKIY AZA, owner - LAZAREVA MARIA (I)
2 Place — Whippet SOBRESALTO XXX, owner - DE GASPARI ENRICO (I)
3 Place — Afghan Hound TJURINGA SACRED SPIRIT DEL GRAN PAMIR, owner - MAINARDI NOEMI (I)

Best Croatian Breed

Judge - Srećko Kukić (Croatia)
1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) DALMINO VOODOO VISION, owner - HALPER DRAŽIĆ ŽELJKA (HR)
2 Place — Tornjak (Bosnian-Herzegovinian and Croatian Shepherd Dog) JAGOR VALA LIBURNA, owner - KOVAČIČEK LORENA (HR)
3 Place — Croatian Sheepdog (Hrvatski Ovcar) FAKIN LJUPKOVI TORNJACI, owner - HRS TIHOMIR (HR)

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Ligita Zake (Latvia)
1 Place — Newfoundland BEY WORD OF MOUTH NEWFOUNDLAND HILLS, owner - DE VITTO DOMENICO (I)
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) DALMINO VOODOO VISION, owner - HALPER DRAŽIĆ ŽELJKA (HR)
3 Place — American Akita INULINE QUEENSWAY, owner - NEKIĆ MARIN & IVANA (HR)


Source: www.hks.hr

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: