Winners of the International Dog Show Tvaaker (Sweden), 10 July 2015 (BIS foto)

Best Breeders Group

Judge - Almgren Hans
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Caci's, breeder - Östman Carina, Persson Mikael, Lundqvist Caroline
2 Place — Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Cameron, breeder - Hulthén Helén
3 Place — Saluki Badavie,breeder - Nordin Maria, Brandén Marie
4 Place — English Springer Spaniel Barecho, breeder - Björkman Helene, Björkman David

Best Progeny

Judge - Stääv Jahn
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Caci's Cutaway, owner - Darling Caroline
2 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Castlerock Simply Magic, owner - Dyrén Anette
3 Place — Whippet Snow Hill Dakota Bad Sneakers, owner - Sandell Kristina & Andersson Elisabeth & Brodin Richard
4 Place — Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Lakkas Durello, owner - Nybom Hilde

Best Veteran

Judge - Bodegård Göran
1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Jilloc's Splendid Choice, owner - Brunberg Johansen Florence
2 Place — Chinese Crested Dog Prefix Trafalgar, owner - Carlsson Annika
3 Place — Swedish Vallhund (Västgötaspets) Skogsbygdens Nora Supernova, owner - Johansson Kim
4 Place — Schipperke Wyndsong Halcyon Sage, owner - Stranne Ewa & Gustavsson Sven

Best Puppy

Judge - Cronander Åke
1 Place — Beagle Maple Ridge Northern Lights, owner - Robin Wescher, Boda Kyrkby
2 Place — Afghan Hound Al-Wahid Ebn Nacira von Haussman, owner - Levén Elisabet
3 Place — English Bulldog (Bulldog) Mierla's Miss Mercedes, owner - Michael Laub
4 Place — American Akita Estava Rain Looking For Action, owner - Birkmar Friedrich

FCI group I

Judge - Skallman Gunilla
1 Place — Bearded Collie Alistair's Rock The Boat, owner - Andersson Johan & Lönner Andersson Nina
2 Place — Puli Bubbleton Told You So, owner - Jesper Ravn
3 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) Excerno Vintage Vizzla af Fifi, owner - Stridh Anna
4 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) Dizzny'z Supernatural, owner - Jonsson Lena & Dahlander Wallström Ingela

FCI group II

Judge - Melchior Marie-Josée
1 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) Stablemaster's Uragan, owner - Frances Fabergé
2 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) Motown's Let It Be, owner - Pedersen Kirsten
3 Place — Miniature Pinscher (Zwergpinscher) Spin Dizzy Easy Deal, owner - Bente Kasin
4 Place — Rottweiler Kimura's Kunta Kinte, owner - Erik Marthinussen

FCI group III

Judge - Krstic-Arbanas M
1 Place — Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Cameron Rockferry, owner - Träff Sandra
2 Place — Cairn Terrier Hjohoo's Just Had To Be Hjo, owner - Teodorsson Elisabeth
3 Place — Yorkshire Terrier Debonaire's Hold Me Now, owner - Undén Bernice
4 Place — Staffordshire Bull Terrier (Stafford, Staffordshire) Sandstaffs Ibrakadabra, owner - Sandström Johan

FCI group IV / VI

Judge - Lundgren Bertil (Sweden)
1 Place — Beagle Dynamic Flyer's Posh Teddy, owner - Neumann Britt
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Toot's Ice Ice Baby , owner - Jakobsen Aase
3 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, Örnbergets Nash, owner - Aud Haugerud Johansen
4 Place — Finnish Hound (Suomenajokoira) Solstrimmans Finn-Ossi, owner - Bäckström Leif

FCI group V

Judge - Ulltveit-Moe Annika (Sweden)
1 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Callevys Empire, owner - Nilsson Fredrik
2 Place — American Akita Estava Rain Only Style Remains, owner - Birkmar Friedrich
3 Place — Swedish Vallhund (Västgötaspets) Skogsbygdens Nora Supernova, owner - Johansson Kim
4 Place — Pharaoh Hound Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson, owner - Hall Jenny

FCI group VII

Judge - O'Gorman John
1 Place — Weimaraner Warrior's Song Imperium Star, owner - Spångberg Jeanette
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) East Meadows Keep The Tm Going On, owner - Persson Malin & Wiklund Tomas
3 Place — Spinone Italiano (Spinone) Redrue Cherriecola To Chandhally, owner - Nina R Fleming
4 Place — Portuguese Pointing Dog (Perdigueiro Português) Deco Estrela de Agua, owner - Bossmark Anette

FCI group VIII

Judge - Pillement-Heijden Tineke (Netherlands)
1 Place — Labrador Retriever Sea-Birds Make My Day, owner - Frisell Lena
2 Place — English Springer Spaniel Barecho Poetry In Motion, owner - Björkman Helene & Björkman David
3 Place — Spanish Waterdog (Perro de Agua Español) Billie Jean Wavelet, owner - Palmqvist Marita
4 Place — Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Tollca's Banana Cow , owner - Loecken Axel

FCI group IX

Judge - Nielsen Eva
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) toy, Bebella's Lady Chanel, owner - Carlsson Peter & Mörk Stefan
2 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Jamie-Lynn's Look Me Up, owner - Johansson Susanne
3 Place — Griffon Bruxellois (Brussels Griffon) Manticorns Cody, owner - Andersson Bodil
4 Place — Pug (Mops) Rossmix Pimms, owner - Strömbom Héléne & Persson Moa

FCI group X

Judge - Gjetnes Åge
1 Place — Whippet Snow Hill Dakota Bad Sneakers, owner - Sandell Kristina & Andersson Elisabeth & Brodin Richard
2 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Borscana Eurocub, owner - Sellin Rickard
3 Place — Saluki Dabka's Italy , owner - Seiholm Persson Liz-Mari
4 Place — Deerhound (Scottish Deerhound) Necesse's Ars Amandi , owner - Erasmie Pia, Staffanstorp

Best in Show

Judge - Skallman Gunilla
1 Place — Bearded Collie Alistair's Rock The Boat, owner - Andersson Johan & Lönner Andersson Nina
2 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Callevys Empire, owner - Nilsson Fredrik
3 Place — Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Cameron Rockferry, owner - Träff Sandra, Enköping
4 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) Stablemaster's Uragan, owner - Frances Fabergé

Foto by: Ernax photography

Source: skk.se

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: