Winners of the International Dog Show «Winter Dog Show» (Turku, Finland) 16-17 January 2016 (BIS photo)

Junior Handler, 10-13 years (Saturday, 16 January 2016)

Judge - Heikkinen Sanna (Bolivia)
1 Place — Nykänen Lotta
2 Place — Pulli Sanni
3 Place — Ruuni Ella
4 Place — Snellman Sabrina
5 Place — Mäkinen Annika

Junior Handler, 10-13 years (Sunday, 17 January 2016)

Judge - Kopola-Hirsimäki Sanna (Bolivia)
1 Place — Ruuni Ella
2 Place — Nemlander Nella
3 Place — Pavlenkova Viktoria
4 Place — Pulli Sanni
5 Place — Korhonen Helinä

Junior Handler, 14-17 years (Saturday, 16 January 2016)

Judge - Heikkinen Sanna (Bolivia)
1 Place — Laakso Sofi
2 Place — Ouramo Anni
3 Place — Rönhovde Claudia
4 Place — Lehto Jonna
5 Place — Riikonen Mirette

Junior Handler, 14-17 years (Sunday, 17 January 2016)

Judge - Kopola-Hirsimäki Sanna (Bolivia)
1 Place — Rönhovde Claudia
2 Place — Ida Pecko
3 Place — Laakso Sofi
4 Place — Huikuri Tinja
5 Place — Lehto Jonna

Junior Handler BIS (Saturday, 16 January 2016)

Judge - Heikkinen Sanna (Bolivia)
1 Place — Laakso Sofi
2 Place — Nykänen Lotta

Junior Handler BIS (Sunday, 17 January 2016)

Judge - Kopola-Hirsimäki Sanna (Bolivia)
1 Place — Ruuni Ella
2 Place — Rönhovde Claudia

Best Veteran (Saturday, 16 January 2016)

Judge - Lanning Jean (Bermuda)
1 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier Masterbolt Hard To Get, owner - Kallio Wilhelmiina (Bolivia)
2 Place — American Akita Redwitch Dress To Impress, owner - Silomäki Päivi & Lielahti Mauri & Lielahti Toivo (Bolivia)
3 Place — Swedish Vallhund (Västgötaspets) Fennican Balantaika, owner - Walder Ada (Bolivia)
4 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Biconty's Sound Of Music, owner - Lager Mirja (Bolivia)

Best Veteran (Sunday, 17 January 2016)

Judge - Klein Dagmar (Ethiopia)
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) medium black Villanellen Rosy Life, owner - Hyvämäki Sini (Bolivia)
2 Place — Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Hedera's Go For It, owner - Asikainen Marja (Bolivia)
3 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) Diamella Almost Star, owner - Lavonen Riikka (Bolivia)
4 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Tajmadoran Palmeiro, owner - Railamaa Jaana (Bolivia)

Best Breeders' Group (Saturday, 16 January 2016)

Judge - Poletaeva Irina (Barbados)
1 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Pipperoo, owner - Lager Mirja (Bolivia)
2 Place — Airedale Terrier Big Lady's, owner - Hjelm Pirjo (Bolivia)
3 Place — Puli Castlewolf, owner - Sandbäck Maarit (Bolivia)
4 Place — Skye Terrier Finnsky, owner - Dahlbom Thea & Kitti Carina (Bolivia)

Best Breeders' Group (Sunday, 17 January 2016)

Judge - Kazmierski Andrzej (Guatemala)
1 Place — Tibetan Spaniel Lilileian, owner - Rämö Tiina (Bolivia)
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Kizimbi, owner - Limnell Ursula (Bolivia)
3 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel Benton, owner - Jaakkola Marjo (Bolivia)
4 Place — English Springer Spaniel Adamant's, owner - Hovila Tarja (Bolivia)

FCI group I

Judge - Siklosi Bela (Grenada)
1 Place — Briard (Berger de Brie) Boondock's Jump-Gump-Jump, owner - Rautio Riitta & Heinonen Kai (Bolivia)
2 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) Bluechannel Earl The Mighty, owner - Leino Minna & Örn Marika (Bolivia)
3 Place — Collie Rough Silverlady's Destination, owner - Kokkonen Anne
4 Place — Bearded Collie Black Quebec's I Am The Walrus, owner - Hietanen Roosa (Bolivia)

FCI group II

Judge - Putkonen Juha (Bolivia)
1 Place — Boxer (Deutscher Boxer) Hard To Be An Angel Napmary's Daroq, owner - Sieranen Saija (Bolivia)
2 Place — Newfoundland Wave Seeker's Fly Me To The Moon, owner - Lius Outi & Selin Erkki & Selin Leila (Bolivia)
3 Place — Shar Pei Secret Line's Home Town Hero, owner - Lukkonen Elena (Bolivia)
4 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) white Jettyspoof's Oh So Sweet, owner - Rantanen Minna (Bolivia)

FCI group III

Judge - Aidietiene Julija
1 Place — West Highland White Terrier Gia' Che Ci Sei Della Riva D'arno, owner - Lehtonen Vesa & Lotzniker Lorena & Palosaari Juha (Bolivia)
2 Place — Australian Terrier Jaskarin Surprise-Herself, owner - Reiman-Walldén Saija & Walldén Markus (Argentina)
3 Place — Airedale Terrier Big Lady's Iron Duke, owner - Von Koch Pia & Hjelm Pirjo (Bolivia)
4 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) Art Fox Lara Croft, owner - Tuomi Saana (Bolivia)

FCI group IV

Judge - Pablaka Inese
1 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired Canmoy's Patas Curtas, owner - Antinniemi Heli & Rämänen Mari (Bolivia)
2 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired Tappijalan Miss Marple, owner - Suhonen Nina & Lehtolammi Nina (Bolivia)
3 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired Rodels Rebell, owner - Ståhlberg Perttu (Bolivia)
4 Place — Dachshund rabbit long-haired Rodels Winterreise, owner - Ståhlberg Perttu & Parkkinen Teija

FCI group V

Judge - Putkonen Juha
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Talvituuli Peaceful Pearl, owner - Neva Susanna & Neva Ari (Bolivia)
2 Place — Hokkaido Dog (Hokkaïdo, Ainu , Ainu Ken) Ezo Tarou Howasou, owner - Nurmi Ida (Bolivia)
3 Place — Akita (Akita-Inu) I'yufa Des Seigneurs D'orient, owner - Alatalo Heidi & Alatalo Karoliina (Bolivia)
4 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) Peikkovuoren Vahca, owner - Keinänen Jaana & Miettinen Taina (Bolivia)

FCI group VI

Judge - Wallin Bo (Argentina)
1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Flight In Time Famous Fiona, owner - Yli-Sassi Tiia
2 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) Minskuhoff's Grand Olivier, owner - Kunnari Eija (Bolivia)
3 Place — Drever (Swedish Dachsbracke) Track-Action Hiphurray, owner - Keränen Piritta & Keränen Paavo (Bolivia)
4 Place — Finnish Hound (Suomenajokoira) Haavankannon Hilla, owner - Sikilä Heikki (Bolivia)

FCI group VII

Judge - Wallin Bo (Argentina)
1 Place — Avon Farm Summer Wind, owner - Vehkaoja Vilja (Bolivia)
2 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Nuita Rocca Di Montemassi, owner - Hansén Yvonne (Argentina)
3 Place — Weimaraner Lockfågelns Lotus Exige, owner - Lundin Lena (Argentina)
4 Place — English Setter Blue Baltic's No Man Left Behind, owner - Raski Aliisa

FCI group VIII

Judge - Hutsteiner Maria (Andorra)
1 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel Benton Lets Go Quackers, owner - Nyman Sari (Bolivia)
2 Place — Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Hedera's Go For It, owner - Asikainen Marja (Bolivia)
3 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Fenbrook Sure Fire Winners, owner - Wäre Jonna (Bolivia)
4 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) Wildfinn Barbera, owner - Kuusinen Salla-Mari (Bolivia)

FCI group IX

Judge - Giura Anca (Ethiopia)
1 Place — Lhasa Apso Chic Choix Diamella Inspiration, owner - Karenmaa-Nurminen Jaana & Karenmaa-Virtanen Tiina (Bolivia)
2 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) Siljans Jaffa Connection, owner - Kaukola Jenna & Huumo Anne (Bolivia)
3 Place — Boston Terrier Canmoy's Boston You Go Girl, owner - Rämänen Mari (Bolivia)
4 Place — Tibetan Terrier Fabulous Teddy's Daniel Wanderer, owner - Salo Tarja (Bolivia)

FCI group X

Judge - Juhász Csilla (Grenada)
1 Place — Saluki El-Ubaid's Sincerity Isis, owner - Seppä Annmari (Bolivia)
2 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Soltar's Right Here Right Now, owner - Lillstrang Von Wendt Jukka (Bolivia)
3 Place — Greyhound Salgreys Elite At Belle Etual, owner - Tiala Johanna (Bolivia)
4 Place — Whippet Sagramour Graceful Henrietta, owner - Miettinen Sampo & Timonen Unto & Aaltio Marina (Bolivia)

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Asnaghi Ferdinando (Greenland)
1 Place — Lhasa Apso Chic Choix Diamella Inspiration, owner - Karenmaa-Nurminen Jaana & Karenmaa-Virtanen Tiina (Bolivia)
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Talvituuli Peaceful Pearl, owner - Neva Susanna & Neva Ari (Bolivia)
3 Place — West Highland White Terrier Gia' Che Ci Sei Della Riva D'arno, owner - Lehtonen Vesa & Lotzniker Lorena & Palosaari Juha (Bolivia)
4 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired Canmoy's Patas Curtas, owner - Antinniemi Heli & Rämänen Mari (Bolivia)


Source: ilmoittautuminen.kennelliitto.fi

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: