Winners of the International Dog Show in Trondheim (Norway), 4-5 July 2015

Junior Handler Competition (10-13 years)

1 Place — Miniature Pinscher (Zwergpinscher) Nanette Berge Karlsen
2 Place — Bichon Havanais (Havanese) Siri Andersson
3 Place — Bichon Havanais (Havanese) Fredrik Knutsen
4 Place — Siberian Husky Svein-Thore Ulleberg-Bøhmer

Junior Handler Competition (14-17 years)

1 Place — Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Sara Melsen Sundman
2 Place — Basenji Julia Bjørklund
3 Place — Boston Terrier Sigrid Svingen
4 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) Astrid K. Bjørnarå

Best Breeders' Group (Saturday, 4 July 2015)

Judge - Keith Nathan
1 Place — Pug (Mops) PUGBULLY
3 Place — Chinese Crested Dog Zanevi

Best Breeders' Group (Sunday, 5 July 2015)

Judge - Dr. Levente Miklos
1 Place — Afghan Hound Esbelto
2 Place — Saluki Sinaxs
4 Place — Japanese Spitz (Nihon Supittsu) Donåsen

Best Progeny (Saturday, 4 July 2015)

Judge - Dr. Levente Miklos
1 Place — Pyrenean Mountain Dog (Chien de Montagne des Pyrénées) Cubilon's Oline Onereux, owner - Aune Hilde Dalos/Grostad Liv-Berit
2 Place — Chinese Crested Dog Shandor's Hurricane Hamlet, owner - Solen Ann-Kristin
3 Place — Staffordshire Bull Terrier (Stafford, Staffordshire) Magicpower's Memphis, owner - Stjernstrøm Wenche/Olsen Thomas

Best Progeny (Sunday, 5 July 2015)

Judge - Keith Nathan
1 Place — Saluki Courtborne Sinaxs Antilla, owner - Land Geir Og Karlsen Kenneth

Best Veteran (Saturday, 4 July 2015)

Judge - Manuel Loureiro Borges
1 Place — Lhasa Apso Stings Velour In Black To Matrix, owner - Sperle Birgitte
2 Place — Tibetan Spaniel Sagaland's Å-Chevy, owner - Dramstad Sonja
3 Place — Chinese Crested Dog Annabelle Grace, owner - Olsen Camilla
4 Place — Australian Silky Terrier Curiosity Nothing Less, owner - Halseth Astrid Irene

Best Veteran (Sunday, 5 July 2015)

Judge - Manuel Loureiro Borges
1 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) D'evasives Emiliana, owner - Tufte Fredrik Mathisen
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Vitkind's Velvet Sunbeam, owner - Sørum Line
3 Place — Keeshond (Wolfsspitz) Windrift's Aurora Fund, owner - Höglund Christina (Sweden)
4 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) Japaro Eye Of The Storm, owner - Olsen Finn H/Nixon, Mr. J Og Mrs. M

Best Norwegian Breed

Judge - Nilsson Kurt (Sweden)
1 Place — Norwegian Elkhound Grey (Norsk Elghund Grå) Zara, owner - Jønland Erik
2 Place — Dunker (Norwegian Hound) Streif Av Harafjell, owner - Rao Sheila
3 Place — Hygen Hound (Hygenhund) A N Linus, owner - Ølstøren Boye
4 Place — Norwegian Lundehund (Norsk Lundehund) Beyla Arnadottir Av Vollakloa, owner - Mæhlen Dagrunn

FCI group I

Judge - Paul Lawless
1 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke Cymar's Emma, owner - Tvestad Hanne
2 Place — Bearded Collie Fixation's Armani, owner - Gangåssæter Cecilie
3 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) Joyland's Magic Ambition, owner - Olsen Finn Helge
4 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael Eternity's Calvin (g), owner - Kjærstad Susanne

FCI group II

Judge - Nilsson Kurt (Sweden)
1 Place — Newfoundland Skipper's All Right, owner - Nygård Ole Andreas
2 Place — Doberman Pinscher (Dobermann) Imidz Lady Eleanor, owner - Pedersen Miriam
3 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) Smalltall's Evident, owner - Lund Heidi
4 Place — St. Bernard (St.Bernhardshund, Bernhardiner) Bayero's Magic Denzo, owner - Lillevik May Inger

FCI group III

1 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier Shyloch Qosmos, owner - Kvivesen Helge
2 Place — Airedale Terrier Rabben's Quarterback, owner - Sigfridstad Halvor
3 Place — Jack Russell Terrier Jonu's JR Django Unchained, owner - Giovannetti Federico (Italy)
4 Place — Australian Terrier Bristregal Yeah Whatta Regal, owner - Janger Nina (Finland)

FCI group IV and VI

Judge - Leif-Herman Wilberg
1 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired Valera's Bazinga, owner - Gorseth Elin Johanne
2 Place — Dunker (Norwegian Hound) Streif Av Harafjell, owner - Rao Sheila
3 Place — Basset Hound Candy By The Pound Av Esta Cado, owner - Moseby Elisabeth Aune
4 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Soletrader Trick Or Treat, owner - Tunold-Hanssen Anders

FCI group V

Judge - Nina Karlsdotter
1 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Tiny Jewels' Neverending Fame, owner - Løken Dag
2 Place — Xoloitzcuintle (Mexican Hairless Dog) Xibalba's Papalotl, owner - Bäckström Ia (Sweden)
3 Place — Japanese Spitz (Nihon Supittsu) Donåsen's Dona Tea D`la Bamse, owner - Sliwa Vanja E Trøbakk
4 Place — Ibizan Hound (Podenco Ibicenco) Rosenhill's Just Joy, owner - Knudsen Maria Lauvhaug

FCI group VII

Judge - Aase Jakobsen
1 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Olympos La Mia Maschera A Carnevale, owner - Krogstad Irene
2 Place — German Wirehaired Pointer (Deutsch Drahthaar) Skarsemsløkkja's Larris, owner - Westgård Birgit
3 Place — English Pointer Kanix Irene, owner - Wilberg Kari
4 Place — English Setter Jøldalens Festlig, owner - Steen Petter

FCI group VIII

Judge - Leif-Herman Wilberg
1 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Caci´s Playing-To-Win, owner - Östman Carina o Mikael (Sweden)
2 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Aquafortis Cha-Ching By Robel, owner - Kristiansen Runi
3 Place — Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Seawild's Born To Perform, owner - Larsen Signe Melsen
4 Place — Irish Water Spaniel Brown Clown Sune Safir, owner - Hemmingsen Eva

FCI group IX

Judge - Pehar Tino (Croatia)
1 Place — Lhasa Apso Chic Choix Some Like It Chic, owner - Sterri Morten
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) miniature Sjarmtrollet's Livselsker, owner - Sletthaug Anne Mette
3 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Metzin Elite Engla Caramelitza, owner - Bakke Karianne
4 Place — Pug (Mops) Analog Ci Nobodys Business, owner - Løken Bjørn Erling

FCI group X

1 Place — Saluki Sinaxs Damir, owner - Land Jorunn
2 Place — Whippet Courtborne Tia Maria, owner - Granlund Sylvia Anette
3 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Idefix Phoenix, owner - Jensen Regine
4 Place — Spanish Greyhound (Galgo Español) Rabilargo's Amigo Born For Warlocks, owner - Stene Marit / Bjørnewall Sven Erik

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Manuel Loureiro Borges
1 Place — Lhasa Apso Chic Choix Some Like It Chic, owner - Sterri Morten
2 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Tiny Jewels' Neverending Fame, owner - Løken Dag
3 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier Shyloch Qosmos, owner - Kvivesen Helge
4 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Caci´s Playing-To-Win, owner - Östman Carina o Mikael (Sweden)

Photo:
Roger Sjølstad

Source: www.nkk.no

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: