Winners of the International Dog Show Tartu (Estonia), 7 November 2015, Saturday

Best Puppy

Judge - Chris Zeniou
1 Place — Pyrenean Mountain Dog (Chien de Montagne des Pyrénées) ECHO DE'CHIEN ESTELLA, owner - Marion-Silvia Diener (Estonia)
2 Place — West Highland White Terrier PERHAPS PETUNIA, owner - Kerttu Rahe & Siret Sügis (Estonia)
3 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) SMILING MIRACLE GOLDEN EDITION, owner - Marina Parijenko & Jekaterina Parijenko (Latvia)
4 Place — Golden Retriever I'M TERRA ANTYDA VIONA, owner - Mairi Siimon (Estonia)

Best Junior

Judge - Vladimir Piskay (Slovakia)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) SMILING SNOWBALL LUMINOUS PHOBOS, owner - Markos Lastik & Triin Lastik (Estonia)
2 Place — Whippet ABSOLIUTI IDILE FANTASY, owner - Ramune Balciuniene & Jolanta Pyragiene (Lithuania)
3 Place — Weimaraner BELFEGORUS EUPHORIA IN SOUL FIDEL, owner - A.B. Savicheva (Russia)
4 Place — Basset Hound BALTIK SHOW ZOLLI LOLLI, owner - Evgeniya Zhukova (Russia)

Best Veteran

Judge - Rade Vesic (Serbia)
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) standard white, MARTINA'S CANDELARIO, owner - Inga Siil (Estonia)
2 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) pepper and salt, SUPER PLAY'S RICARDO, owner - Raili Jokela (Finland)
3 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) PILGRIMAGE SNOW BALL, owner - Kristiine Uspenski (Estonia)
4 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) LADYKILLER'S DRAMA QUEEN, owner - Hanna Ruhanen & Veera Ruhanen (Finland)

Best Breeder

Judge - Mark Cocozza (United Kingdom)
1 Place — Collie Smooth KOIRUUKSIEN, owner - Teija Lehtoranta (Finland)
2 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) ASTRA FORTUNATA, owner - Vladimir Prokofyev (Russia)
3 Place — Manchester Terrier RUSKA-AHON, owner - Kristiina Tiainen (Finland)
4 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, VAIVORYKŠTE, owner - Migle Veršickaite & Alma Veršickiene (Lithuania)

Best Progeny

Judge - Rune Arvid Lysgaard (Norway)
1 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) MINSKUHOFF'S GRAND NOTRE-DAME, owner - Maria Aaltovirta, Finland

Best Brace

Judge - Anna Albrigo (Italy)
1 Place — English Springer Spaniel ICICLE'S SAY-SO and BOGALOO'S YOU CAN'T CATCH, owner - Heidi Nemlander & Sampsa Olkinuora (Finland)
2 Place — Collie Smooth KOIRUUKSIEN MERI TÄHTI and KOIRUUKSIEN TIM-ANTTI, owner - Teija Lehtoranta (Finland)
3 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, VAIVORYKŠTE ŠAMPANAS MARSELIO KOMPANIJOS and VAIVORYKŠTE ŠMEKLA MARSELIO KOMPANIJOS, owner - Migle Veršickaite (Lithuania)
4 Place — Cane Corso Italiano VANKOOR HYPNOS and VANKOOR HARTA'S MEMORY, owner - Olegs Arups (Latvia)

FCI group I

Judge - Eugeny Kuplyauskas (Russia)
1 Place — Australian Shepherd SEVENTY SEVEN RADISLAV KIMBOVICH, owner - Elena Fedorova (Russia)
2 Place — Bearded Collie OVENSLOPE PRINCE CHARMING, owner - Sini-Tuuli Lapinlampi (Finland)
3 Place — South Russian Shepherd Dog (Ioujnorousskaïa Ovtcharka) RAJEVSKIY WITH LOVE FROM LYUTIY, owner - Rita Tali & Priit Tali (Estonia)
4 Place — Maremma and the Abruzzes Sheepdog (Cane da pastore Maremmano-Abruzzese) MIROSVET DE LEON, owner - A. Rutskiy (Russia)

FCI group II

Judge - Ligita Zake (Latvia)
1 Place — Dogue de Bordeaux (French Mastiff) HIT HARLEY, owner - Anfisa Borisenko (Russia)
2 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) fawn & brindle, EURO POWER FUTURE LORD, owner - Oleg Shulgin (Russia)
3 Place — English Bulldog (Bulldog) BLACK-TREASURE DOGS JAY-JAY, owner - Jaana Johnsson (Finland)
4 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) BARBI S BRONICH ZAKONNY NASLEDNIK GREMMI, owner - E. Lebedeva & A. Lebedev (Russia)

FCI group III

Judge - Gerhard Pöllinger (Austria)
1 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier EDBRIOS UNITED COLORS, owner - Larissa Ageeva (Russia)
2 Place — Jack Russell Terrier LOVELY-ORANGE YO-YO JACK DANCE, owner - Olga Serova (Russia)
3 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier FAVORITE STYLE SOUL OF GRYFFINDOR, owner - E. Verkhovykh (Russia)
4 Place — Miniature Bull Terrier PEPPERONI ADAMANT-UA, owner - A.G. Stanislavskaya (Ukraine)

FCI group IV

Judge - Iren Naarits (Estonia)
1 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, KAN TRACE QASHQAI FOR GREEN TOWN, owner - Valeriya Ivanova & Mariya Panova (Russia)
2 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, ARVOCAS DOLLARIHYMY, owner - Hannu Kervinen & Ulla Kotro-Kervinen (Finland)
3 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired, GUDWIL'S JERVEN JAME DEKURAZH, owner - Dmitry Blagovestnov (Russia)
4 Place — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired, TRIUMPH-SHOW GERMANICA, owner - Jelena Haustova (Estonia)

FCI group V

Judge - Ligita Zake (Latvia)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) SMILING SNOWBALL LUMINOUS PHOBOS, owner - Markos Lastik & Triin Lastik (Estonia)
2 Place — American Akita MAMORU MOULIN ROUGE WITH RUTHDALES, owner - Kadri Audova (Estonia)
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) HEIDELIND'S SO SPECIAL DRUM, owner - Linda Jürgens & Helina Simberg (Estonia)
4 Place — Norwegian Buhund (Norsk Buhund) RATSUNUMMEN AUGUST-RUNAR, owner - Anne Konttinen & Tommi Ruskela (Finland)

FCI group VI

Judge - Iuza Beradze (Czech Republic)
1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) IZ TERLETSKOY DUBRAVY MELISSA, owner - Irina Petrakova & Valeria Chernova (Russia)
2 Place — Basset Hound BALTIK SHOW ZOLLI LOLLI, owner - Evgeniya Zhukova (Russia)
3 Place — Beagle PUN KOTZKY BUMBERSHOOT, owner - Zulfia Kallimulina (Russia)
4 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback KIZIMBI TIKITI, owner - Julia Muukka & Arto Mäkinen (Finland)

FCI group VII

Judge - Chie Ejima (Japan)
1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) AVON FARM SUMMER WIND, owner - Vilja Vehkaoja (Finland)
2 Place — English Setter EDENBRIDGE CINNAMON BUN, owner - Evelin Pärna (Estonia)
3 Place — Weimaraner BELFEGORUS EUPHORIA IN SOUL FIDEL, owner - A.B. Savicheva (Russia)
4 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) ANDZAR INCANTO, owner - Dmitriy Viktorov (Russia)

FCI group VIII

Judge - Alex Zee (Taiwan)
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel LITTLE LIFE REALLY ROYAL DYNASTY, owner - Maarit Tuomi & Outi Heikkinen (Finland)
2 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever HEILURIHÄNNÄN COOL WATER MAN, owner - Tanja Porttikallio (Finland)
3 Place — Golden Retriever GOLDENDAISY KASINO ROYAL, owner - E.A. Safonova (Russia)
4 Place — English Springer Spaniel ADAMANT'S PRESS STOP, owner - Liina Sepp (Estonia)

FCI group IX

Judge - Jose Monteiro de Barros Cabral (Portugal)
1 Place — Pug (Mops) SOLUNIX LIME, owner - O. Svettsova (Russia)
2 Place — Maltese OF SNOW COUNTY ROMANTIC PROPOSAL, owner - Olga Biryukova, Russia
3 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) WYOMAERS WHATTA CAT DRAGGD IN, owner - Katja Rahunen (Finland)
4 Place — Lhasa Apso CHIC CHOIX PARTI PRINCESS, owner - Tarmo Vasemägi & Juha Kares (Estonia)

FCI group X

Judge - Francesco Cochetti (Italy)
1 Place — Whippet WHIPTAILS DARING TO DREAM, owner - Kirsi Aalto & Timo Aalto (Finland)
2 Place — Greyhound JET'S LOVE ME OR LEAVE ME, owner - Sari Sorvo (Finland)
3 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) FIEFOERNIEK’S FAUSTINUS, owner - Irina Ivantcova (Russia)
4 Place — Afghan Hound AGHA DJARIS ECLIPSE, owner - Natalia Churakova (Russia)

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Eugeny Kuplyauskas (Russia)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) SMILING SNOWBALL LUMINOUS PHOBOS, owner - Markos Lastik & Triin Lastik (Estonia)
2 Place — Whippet WHIPTAILS DARING TO DREAM, owner - Kirsi Aalto & Timo Aalto (Finland)
3 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier EDBRIOS UNITED COLORS, owner - Larissa Ageeva (Russia)
4 Place — Australian Shepherd SEVENTY SEVEN RADISLAV KIMBOVICH, owner - Elena Fedorova (Russia)


Best Junior Handler 10-13
Judge - Kirsi Honkanen (Finland)


1. Kaisa Tamm (Estonia)
2. Sanni Pulli (Finland)
3. Katherin R.Sisask (Estonia)
4. Sergei Pustovalov (Estonia)

Best Junior Handler 14-17
Judge - Kirsi Honkanen (Finland)



1. Sara Jokela (Finland)
2. Minttu-Marie Rasinpää (Finland)
3. Juulia Nemlander (Finland)
4. Mila Ruusuvirta (Finland)

Photo: © Alexdesign.lv (alexdesign.lv)


Source: online.kennelliit.ee

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: