Winners of the International Dog Show in Tampere, 2-3 May 2015

Best Veteran (Saturday, 2 May 2015)

Judge - Knoll Mario (Brazil)
1 Place — Chinese Crested Dog Sun Dan Puzzle, owner - Kahri Katariina
2 Place — Siberian Husky Bedarra Auric Goldfinger, owner - Räsänen Minna
3 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Sawyer, owner - Friberg Marika
4 Place — Tibetan Terrier Fabulous Teddy's Daniel Wanderer, owner - Salo Tarja

Best Veteran (Sunday, 3 May 2015)

Judge - Ana Beatriz (Brazil)
1 Place — Afghan Hound Agha Djari's Urban Cowboy, owner - Suokas Salla & Lyyski Sami
2 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Flat Power Criminal Intent, owner - Forsell Marianne
3 Place — Jack Russell Terrier Firette's On The Rocks, owner - Bly Nina
4 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Jazzy Da Pedra Da Anixa, owner - Mäenpää Katriina

Best Breeders' Group (Saturday, 2 May 2015)

Judge - Gert Christensen (Denmark)
1 Place — Lhasa Apso Chic Choix, owner - Kares Juha
2 Place — Keeshond (Wolfsspitz) Eerondaali, owner - Turunen Petri
3 Place — Collie Smooth Timonan, owner - Tikkanen Tuula
4 Place — Bearded Collie Memorylane, owner - Brusin Nina

Best Breeders' Group (Sunday, 3 May 2015)

Judge - Tchistiakova Lyudmila (Russian Federation)
1 Place — Skye Terrier Finnsky, owner - Dahlbom Thea & Kitti Carina
2 Place — Curly Coated Retriever Juhellus, owner - Erkko-Koskinen Päivi
3 Place — Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Wheatstone, owner - Bergbom Karin
4 Place — Australian Silky Terrier Curiosity, owner - Heinonen Kristina & Saares Pia

FCI group I

Judge - Bister Soile (Finland)
1 Place — Collie Smooth Clingstone's Make My Day, owner - Asikainen Satu
2 Place — Australian Kelpie Promotion Benelli Tornado, owner - Salminen Noora
3 Place — Bearded Collie Ovenslope Prince Charming, owner - Lapinlampi Sini-Tuuli
4 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervuren Pyrytuulen Ånnenpoika, owner - Kuntola Maarit

FCI group II

Judge - Di Lorenzo Antonio (Norway)
1 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Vuorenpeikon Famous, owner - Kola Sari
2 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) Red Rublev Let’S Go Crazy, owner - Komsi Anne Marie & Komsi Jarkko
3 Place — St. Bernard (St.Bernhardshund, Bernhardiner) King-Baronen's Zappa, owner - Okker Kirsi
4 Place — German Pinscher (Deutscher Pinscher) Yarracitta Dyly Dohveli, owner - Riihimäki Anna-Mari

FCI group III

Judge - Bystrup Annette (Denmark)
1 Place — West Highland White Terrier Gia' Che Ci Sei Della Riva D'arno, owner - Lehtonen Vesa & Lotzniker Lorena & Palosaari Juha
2 Place — Australian Silky Terrier Curiosity Greatest Luxury, owner - Sarasvuo Ronja
3 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) Optimo Optical Illusion, owner - Nyman Molli & Laitinen Sari & Campbell Jan & Ken
4 Place — Australian Terrier Bluepepper's Flying-Fox, owner - Ahola Marjo & Oikarinen Nina & Leinonen Marja

FCI group IV

Judge - Tchistiakova Lyudmila (Russian Federation)
1 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired Minnimania Touho - Toope, owner - Lyytikäinen Kristiina
2 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired Cressfield's Barbero De Sevilla, owner - Kauppinen Tiina
3 Place — Dachshund rabbit long-haired Iiah's Donna Piccolina
4 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired Lisego Nosa Hvastunishka, owner - Veermäe Pille

FCI group V

Judge - Mähönen Markku (Finland)
1 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) Peikkovuoren Mozart, owner - Miettinen Taina
2 Place — Japanese Spitz (Nihon Supittsu) Ejimechan, owner - Hagman Kaija
3 Place — Norwegian Buhund (Norsk Buhund) Maxfrin Bendik, owner - Matoniemi Tuija & Nurmenrinta Jari
4 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Tiny Life Queen Of The Stars, owner - Virtanen Terhi

FCI group VI

Judge - Nilsson Kurt (Sweden)
1 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Nightdream Ricky Martin, owner - Bergström Kristina
2 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) Minskuhoff's Grand Olivier, owner - Kunnari Eija
3 Place — Schweizer Laufhund - Bernese Hound Décent Dauphin Bohemia Hill, owner - Laine Jaana & Yrjänä Tommi
4 Place — Bloodhound (Chien de Saint-Hubert) Maple Bay Mightyfirestone, owner - Laukkanen Tiina

FCI group VII

Judge - Nilsson Kurt (Sweden)
1 Place — English Pointer Weimpoint Ns Seasyde No Autographs Pls, owner - Vartiainen Sanna & Pilatus-Lenaerts Kristina
2 Place — Irish Red and White Setter Redwhitesilk Dynamite, owner - Siiro Sirke
3 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Merryview's Fleetwood Mac, owner - Caldén Joakim & Caldén Nina&Joakim
4 Place — Brittany (Epagneul Breton) Rowanberrie's Antaa Palaa, owner - Akselin Laura

FCI group VIII

Judge - Barak Yochai (Israel)
1 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) Foogel Basileo, owner - Fernelius Eija & Fernelius Sanni
2 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Fowl Reed's Blackpool, owner - Jääskeläinen Veera & Kivistö Tero
3 Place — Spanish Waterdog (Perro de Agua Español) Santonja Gasolina, owner - Tauriainen Janniina
4 Place — Irish Water Spaniel A Redriot A'curly-Co V Alpha Nordic, owner - Rusi-Juusela Tarja & Vottonen Sari

FCI group I

Judge - Bystrup Annette (Denmark)
1 Place — Lhasa Apso Chic Choix Cleopatra Eurydice, owner - Helistölä-Laurila Piia Kaija Johanna
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) miniature Miniwin's Louis Vuitton, owner - Björnström-Lehtonen Nina & Pösö Minna
3 Place — Tibetan Terrier Falamandus Original Kick Master, owner - Hakamo Tanja
4 Place — Pekingese Chilliwack's Bonbon Mickey, owner - Lehto Miia

FCI group X

Judge - Ostrovskaya Marina (Russian Federation)
1 Place — Greyhound Salgrey's Elite At Belle Etual, owner - Tiala Johanna
2 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Soltar's Blue My Mind, owner - Lillstrang Von Wendt Jukka
3 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Tarijemiran Chelestje, owner - Liesko Riitta & Liesko Anniina & Flytström Tiina
4 Place — Whippet Whiptails Daring To Dream, owner - Aalto Kirsi & Aalto Timo

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Foss Arne (Norway)
1 Place — West Highland White Terrier Gia' Che Ci Sei Della Riva D'arno, owner - Lehtonen Vesa & Lotzniker Lorena & Palosaari Juha
2 Place — English Pointer Weimpoint Ns Seasyde No Autographs Pls, owner - Vartiainen Sanna & Pilatus-Lenaerts Kristina
3 Place — Lhasa Apso Chic Choix Cleopatra Eurydice, owner - Helistölä-Laurila Piia Kaija Johanna
4 Place — Greyhound Salgrey's Elite At Belle Etual, owner - Tiala Johanna

Photo: Dogxpress

Source: www.showlink.fi

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: