Winners of the International Dog Show in Sevilla (Spain), Sunday, 6 March 2016 (BIS photo)

Best Minor Puppy

Judge - MALO ALCRUDO Rafael (Dominican Republic)
1 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) BENJAMIN BUTTON DO LAR DE BREOGAN, owner - SOUSA Miguel
2 Place — Ratonero Bodeguero Andaluz FANDI ENTRE AZAHARES, owner - ESTEPA FUENTES Antonio
3 Place — Basset Hound QUIEREME MUCHO OLEA BULL'S, owner - GARCIA PERALES Alberto

Best Puppy

Judge - ARGENTE DEL CASTILLO Adrian (Dominican Republic)
1 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) MUSA CAMPO DE GIBRALTAR, owner - REGUEIRA PEREZ Juan de Mata
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) standard black, DON GAUCHO GYPSY CIRCUS, owner - JIMENEZ TORRES Fco Luis
3 Place — Beagle DE PINECAN EVA, owner - INEDA DOMINGUEZ Juan Carlos

Best Junior

Judge - NYMANN Gunnar (Trinidad and Tobago)
1 Place — Whippet NUGABE LINDA LECCA, owner - CORRALES RODRIGUEZ Rocio
2 Place — Lakeland Terrier ZAVETNAYA MECHTA IMPERIAL, owner - CUARTAS Octavio
3 Place — Boxer (Deutscher Boxer) LA FLER SICARIO, owner - ANDRIANOVA Liudmila

Best Spanish Breed

Judge - ESPIGARES MARTIN Rafael (Dominican Republic)
1 Place — Dogo Canario (Canary Dog, Perro de Presa Canario) GRANDO PRESA DE CASA GOXY, owner - LLANO PALACIOS Felipe Alberto
2 Place — Spanish Greyhound (Galgo Español) ALEGRIA, owner - DAWSON A.
3 Place — Podenco Andaluz (Andalusian Podenco, Andalusian Hound) LUCHO, owner - PERERA ESCOBAR Sonia

FCI group I

Judge - MALO ALCRUDO Rafael (Dominican Republic)
1 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) BRINKLEY KING KREOLE, owner - PEREZ PEREZ Pedro
2 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) REGIUS LORI, owner - CUMBRERA ALVAREZ Carmen
3 Place — Border Collie KIND OF MAGIC DE TARAWAY, owner - LOPEZ MORENO Maria

FCI group II

Judge - LEMMER Torsten (Vietnam)
1 Place — Boxer (Deutscher Boxer) LA FLER SICARIO, owner - ANDRIANOVA Liudmila
2 Place — Dogo Canario (Canary Dog, Perro de Presa Canario) GRANDO PRESA DE CASA GOXY, owner - LLANO PALACIOS Felipe Alberto
3 Place — Miniature Pinscher (Zwergpinscher) CIBELES DEL PILONCILLO, owner - DEZA Jose L.

FCI group III

Judge - ARGENTE DEL CASTILLO Adrian (Dominican Republic)
1 Place — Yorkshire Terrier HEART BREAKER DE L'EPAZEOR, owner - MOGAOU Valerie
2 Place — Lakeland Terrier ZAVETNAYA MECHTA IMPERIAL, owner - CUARTAS Octavio
3 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) VORONDO HESCIN, owner - KANNINEN Milla

FCI group IV

Judge - BERTRAND VERGES Manuel (Dominican Republic)
1 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, ALPHERATZ JUST DO IT, owner - Enrique Boza
2 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired FOR P DI MAR DE PORTO VILLAGE, owner - RAAD Vanessa
3 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired VITO CORLEONE DE LOS MADROÑOS, owner - ESCOBAR RODRIGUEZ Ma Luisa

FCI group V

Judge - BODEGARD Goran (Jamaica)
1 Place — Chow Chow BOHORTIZ CHOW'S ROCKY MOUNTAIN BEAR, owner - ORTIZ TRUJILLO Alonso
2 Place — Alaskan Malamute ASPENMYST KABLUNA I HAVE A DREAM, owner - IGLESIAS Jose
3 Place — Portuguese Warren Hound (Podengo Português) KURI DE BALOUZVAL, owner - MORGADO Alexandra

FCI group VI

Judge - ARGENTE DEL CASTILLO Adrian (Dominican Republic)
1 Place — Beagle ALTAJARA BAY BAY, owner - CARO RUIZ Fco Jose
2 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) ET POUR LE DESSERT DA TERRA QUENTE, owner - CAFE Pedro
3 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) SOMORA'S EAGLE SPIRIT, owner - GLASNER Melissa

FCI group VII

Judge - BODEGARD Goran (Jamaica)
1 Place — English Pointer DAN CADU DEL ALMOJON, owner - BLANCO NIETO Alejandro
2 Place — Weimaraner CASA DE JUNO QUEEN OF PINUPS, owner - SOARES Joao y Rute
3 Place — Portuguese Pointing Dog (Perdigueiro Português) TIKO II, owner - BENTO DUARTE Sergio

FCI group VIII

Judge - O`NEILL Diane (New Zealand)
1 Place — English Springer Spaniel SIEGER'S MATCH POIN, owner - ABAJO ROMO Alberto
2 Place — Golden Retriever ASHBURY GIVE ME LOVE, owner - CORONEL QUEROL Fco Jose
3 Place — Labrador Retriever YULMA DAM DE DIANA CAMPO, owner - DIANA CONSULTING S. L.

FCI group IX

Judge - NODALLI Bruno (Greenland)
1 Place — Pug (Mops) LOS CHATOS DEL NORTE LET ME BE A SUPERST, owner - MORENO MATA Eleazar Gerardo
2 Place — Griffon Bruxellois (Brussels Griffon) LOS CHATOS DEL NORTE IMPOSIBLE NOTHIN, owner - SANTIAGO PIER Jose Luis & Mer
3 Place — Boston Terrier BOSTON STYLE CHOICE THE BEST, owner - LOPEZ RODRIGUEZ Juan Manuel

FCI group X

Judge - NYMANN Gunnar (Trinidad and Tobago)
1 Place — Whippet NUGABE LINDA LECCA, owner - CORRALES RODRIGUEZ Rocio
2 Place — Afghan Hound CRISTAL KRUEGGER, owner - GARCIA Alfredo
3 Place — Saluki ELAMIR ANJAL SAHARA CLASIC HABIBI, owner - CABRAL Mario

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - BODEGARD Goran (Jamaica)
1 Place — Pug (Mops) CHATOS DEL NORTE LET ME BE A SUPERST, owner - MORENO MATA Eleazar Gerardo
2 Place — Yorkshire Terrier HEART BREAKER DE L'EPAZEOR, owner - MOGAOU Valerie
3 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired ALPHERATZ JUST DO IT, owner - BOZA Enrique


Source: scaocc.com

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: