Winners of the 16th International Dog Show Santarem (Portugal), 6 December 2015 (BIS photo)

Junior Handler Competition

Judge - M.a Amélia Taborda
1 Place — Siberian Husky Raquel Gonçalves

Best Junior Male

Judge - Rafael Espigares
1 Place — Golden Retriever
2 Place — Pug (Mops)
3 Place — Beagle

Best Junior Female

Judge - Paul Scanlon
1 Place — Whippet
2 Place — Golden Retriever

FCI group I

Judge - Manuel L. Borges
3 Place — Bearded Collie

FCI group II

Judge - Ilona Ostenk-Schenk
1 Place — Bullmastiff

FCI group III

Judge - José Cabral
3 Place — Yorkshire Terrier

FCI group IV

Judge - Rafael Espigares
1 Place — Dachshund wire-haired Fiuza Merlot da Casa Amarela
2 Place — Dachshund wire-haired
3 Place — Dachshund smooth-haired

FCI group V

Judge - José Cabral
2 Place — Siberian Husky

FCI group VI

Judge - Hans Boelaars
1 Place — Basset Hound Youra dos Sete Moinhos
2 Place — Beagle

FCI group VII

Judge - Paul Scanlon
1 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Rakis Place Nikolaos The One & Only

FCI group VIII

Judge - Hans Boelaars

FCI group IX

Judge - Manuel L. Borges
1 Place — Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Golden Boy du Bois de Villiers
2 Place — Pug (Mops)

FCI group X

Judge - José Cabral
1 Place — Afghan Hound
2 Place — Irish Wolfhound
3 Place — Whippet

Best Brace

Judge - Rafael Espigares
1 Place — Siberian Husky
3 Place — Beagle

Best Breeders' Group

Judge - Rafael Espigares
2 Place — Beagle

Best Veteran

Judge - Hans Boelaars
2 Place — Golden Retriever Cory Canin do Valle da Fonte

Best Progeny

Judge - Hans Boelaars

Best Baby

Judge - Ilona Ostenk-Schenk
2 Place — Dachshund wire-haired

Best Puppy

Judge - Paul Scanlon
1 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Rakis Place Filodemo
3 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) Gabriela de Villarense

Best Portuguese Breed

Judge - M.a Amélia Taborda

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Ferdinando Asnaghi
2 Place — Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Golden Boy du Bois de Villiers

Photo: © Dogs on Top


Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: