Winners of the International Dog Show Roskilde (Denmark), 25 April 2015 (Saturday)

Best Baby

Judge - Juha Kares (Finland)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Nice Surprice, owner - Gitte Morell, Kim Jensen
2 Place — Alaskan Malamute Yellowsnow Malamutes Fifth Element, owner - Tony Elliot Christoffersen
3 Place — Australian Silky Terrier Royal Toy's S Hittapins, owner - Dennis Gustafsson
4 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) Thorndahl Dogs Èdi La Belle, owner - Sara Thorndahl

Best Puppy

Judge - Marija Kavcic (Slovenia)
1 Place — Bullmastiff Ali For Librrani Honey Dynasty, owner - Mayanna J. Riis, Stig B. Pedersen, Imran Durrani, Mette L. Sørensen
2 Place — Beagle Gold Line's Mustang Driver, owner - Camilla Jacobsen
3 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) Je-Ma Spot's Donna Lucia, owner - Majbrit Schrøder
4 Place — Poodle (Caniche) Equerry´s Hits Back, owner - Louise Ekbladh

Best progeny group

Judge - Rony Doedijns (Holland)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Kiss The Rain, owner - Gitte Morell, Nana Maibøll Qvist
2 Place — Australian Shepherd Collinswood House Rules, owner - Bitta Wöhliche
3 Place — Beagle Gold Line's Global Dark Horse, owner - Annette Pedersen

Best breeder's group

Judge - Hans Van Den Berg (Holland)
1 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) Carte Truffé
2 Place — Welsh Corgi Cardigan Blondie's
3 Place — English Springer Spaniel Sieger's
4 Place — Newfoundland Newetta's

Best Veteran

Judge - Birte Scheel (Denmark)
1 Place — Australian Shepherd Khetashio Just Right Of Gefion, owner - Line Sara Kronstam
2 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Elmelund's Daredevil, owner - Pia Elmelund
3 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) Tr Special Agent, owner - Brigitte Thilemann, Torben Agerskov
4 Place — Skye Terrier Skyewalker's Jumpin' Jack Flash, owner - Tina Toft Bergstrøm

FCI group I

Judge - Svend Erik Løvenkjær
1 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) Qazy Av Quantos, owner - Tor W Johansen
2 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) Jolee Of Trebons Berger Blanc, owner - Anne Møller
3 Place — Puli Black'n Blue's Light My Fire, owner - Bodil Rüsz, Sue C Huebner
4 Place — Bearded Collie Glenspey Mr President, owner - James Nydahl, Frank Steen Jensen

FCI group II

Judge - José Juan Vidal Montero (Spain)
1 Place — Bullmastiff Librrani's High Performance Alonso, owner - Imran Durrani, Mette Libstrup Sørensen, Viivi Alaluusua, Satu Timlin
2 Place — Dogo Canario (Canary Dog, Perro de Presa Canario) Den Siste Greves Equado, owner - Andrè Melby
3 Place — Standard Schnauzer Adiolas Gary Cooper, owner - Monica Wogenius
4 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) Riesen Monamis Rock Solid, owner - Stine Andersen

FCI group III

Judge - Aneta Sobkowska-Dopierala (Poland)
1 Place — Irish Terrier Red Wire Mastermind, owner - Birgitta Sköld, Arne Sköld
2 Place — Lakeland Terrier Hi-Kel Terrydale Destiny, owner - Tenna Grenaae
3 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) Filisite Brash Tender Kiss, owner - Valentina Popova
4 Place — Jack Russell Terrier Tsarodej Jack Van Morrison, owner - Elisabeth Strömberg

FCI group IV

Judge - Camilla Hübbe (Denmark)
1 Place — Dachshund rabbit short-haired, Sundsdal's Dancing In The Dark, owner - Gitte Juul Sundsdal, Kent Sundsdal, Josefine Juul Sundsdal
2 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, Atempo's Kirmik, owner - Kirsten Juhl
3 Place — Dachshund standard short-haired, Nimik Hovsa Hodja, owner - Michael Allerup Nielsen
4 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, Fam. Hofman's Mango, owner - Lone Hofman

FCI group V

Judge - Ralf Campbell (Norway)
1 Place — Chow Chow Bidachows Amazing Armani, owner - Susanne A. Dammann
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Everything I Do, owner - Gitte Morell, Nana Maibøll Qvist
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Tiny Jewels' Neverending Fame, owner - Dag Løken
4 Place — Eurasian (Eurasier) Daqela's Morion, owner - Gitte H. Børgesen

FCI group VI

Judge - Tino Pehar (Croatia)
1 Place — Basset Hound Deluxilovemyself, owner - David Johannes Øbro-Hansen
2 Place — Fawn Brittany Basset (Basset Fauve de Bretagne) Whistlewood's Maris Piper, owner - Elisabeth Strömberg
3 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Lövhögens Hubbe, owner - Desiree Högmann, Holger Busk
4 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Skvå Luxury Item, owner - Thomas Frandsen

FCI group VII

Judge - Ann Carlström (Sweden)
1 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Olympos Vieni Al Mio Carnevale, owner - Kristine Svendsen
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Chikadee's Forgive But Don't Forget, owner - Jane Schüsler
3 Place — Gordon Setter Moment Of Glory Black Lofty, owner - Margret Joelsson
4 Place — Small Munsterlander (Kleiner Münsterländer) Acko, owner - Ejnar Bro Brandt

FCI group VIII

Judge - Karl-Erik Johansson (Sweden)
1 Place — English Springer Spaniel Sieger's Match Point, owner - Alberto Abajo Romo
2 Place — Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Redmound's Keep A Great Secret, owner - Christine Nørskov Sørensen
3 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel Welford's Jackson Bridge, owner - Annica Ånäs
4 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) Imperie's Hilton Hilfiger, owner - Sandra Benjaminsson

FCI group IX

Judge - Zafra Sirik (Israel)
1 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Gillycuddy Life In Technicolor, owner - Jeanette Ammentorp Bengtsen
2 Place — Tibetan Spaniel Gamla Herrgården Mercedes, owner - Lill Gustafsson
3 Place — Tibetan Terrier Lost Valley Vidyacharan, owner - Louise Meinert Niclasen
4 Place — Poodle (Caniche) Catwalk Mascara, owner - Björn Rapp

FCI group X

Judge - Kitty Sjong (Denmark)
1 Place — Afghan Hound Abica's Firefly, owner - Marianne Nielsen, Fredrik Nilsson, Mikael Nilsson
2 Place — Irish Wolfhound Brimwulf's Anadune Rammas, owner - Erling Birk
3 Place — Greyhound Artefakt Lancelot, owner - Hanne Eikica Böchaus
4 Place — Saluki Qirmizi Mirage, owner - Pia Hansen
Video from the Dog Show







Source: www.hundeweb.dk

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: