Winners of the International Dog Show in Roskilde (Denmark), Sunday, 1 May 2016 (BIS photo)

Junior Handler

Judge - Tony Moran
1 Place — Rie Kristensen
2 Place — Cecilie Krarup
3 Place — Annika Filtenborg-Barnkob
4 Place — Emilia Schulz

Best Progeny

Judge - Liliane De Ridder-Onghena
1 Place — Newfoundland Qashiwas Casino Royal, owner - Michele Utke Ramsing
2 Place — Shih Tzu Fun Tan's Bohem Willy The Kronk, owner - Jim Rædergård (United States Virgin Islands)
3 Place — Tibetan Terrier Patou's Hecktor, owner - Maj-Britt Christensen

Best Breeders' Group

Judge - Charlotte Høier
2 Place — Shih Tzu Box-Fantastic's
4 Place — Saluki Dabka's

Best Minor Puppy

Judge - Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen
1 Place — Pug (Mops) Adeltands Moonraker, owner - Catharina Christensen, Lis-Mona Christensen
2 Place — Siberian Husky Here Comes Mr. Grey Star'n Nordica, owner - Janni Morsing, Johnny Eckhaus, Teodora Nagy
3 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) K'zoe Of Trebons Berger Blanc, owner - Anne Møller
4 Place — Welsh Corgi Cardigan Rising-Luna Catching Stars, owner - Hanne Strøm Larsen

Best Puppy

Judge - Csaba Zsolt Lokodi
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's U Are My Sunshine, owner - Gitte Morell
2 Place — Chow Chow Piuk Chow A Paradise Of Happiness, owner - Chow Chow Michael Lunau, Susanne Kildegaard Lunau
3 Place — Icelandic Sheepdog (Islenskur Fjárhundur) Surtsey's S-Skolli, owner - Wilfred Olsen, Ulrikke Olsen
4 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) Store Linde's Fiano Di Avellino, owner - Anne-Marie Nielsen

Best Veteran

Judge - Hans Almgren
1 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) Ayrzol Ozone, owner - Lotte Frøkjær Knudsen, John Steffensen
2 Place — Puli Bubbleton Feel The Spirit, owner - Steen Vonge
3 Place — Lhasa Apso Medoc Imagination, owner - Anni Og Steen Jensen
4 Place — Bichon Havanais (Havanese) Cemilla Belinda, owner - Rose-Marie Martelin, Miia Lintunen (Bolivia)

FCI group I

Judge - Tino Pehar
1 Place — Puli Hungary White Puli Doki, owner - Bodil Rüsz, Ven Grasso
2 Place — Puli Bubbleton Told You So, owner - Jesper Ravn, Klaus Andersen
3 Place — Bearded Collie Shetlanas Fawn Fighter Thasts Me, owner - Jimmi Patrich Nielsen
4 Place — Australian Shepherd Collinswood House Rules, owner - Bitta Wöhliche

FCI group II

Judge - Wenche Eikeseth
1 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) black, Gloris Kelly Grace, owner - Olga Seliverstova (Barbados)
2 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) Blaaholms Nemo, owner - Erling Pedersen, Conny Pedersen
3 Place — Newfoundland Wave Seeker's Luna La Luna, owner - Lotte Groth Jensen, Per Groth Jensen
4 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black, Fixus Mr President, owner - Anne Wallin, Jannica Wallin (Argentina)

FCI group III

Judge - Bill Leslie
1 Place — Irish Terrier Merrymac You Are The Winner, owner - G&T Hagström (Argentina)
2 Place — Lakeland Terrier Big Lady's Micro-Nikita, owner - Ann Hunt, Bert Hunt (Argentina)
3 Place — Miniature Bull Terrier Milkyway Miniature Tropical Storm, owner - Jorge Holguin
4 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier Mc Duffy's Bantry, owner - Ulf Kolheden (Argentina)

FCI group IV

Judge - Harri Lehkonen
1 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, Öllmans Nosa, owner - Inger Toompea (Argentina)
2 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, Ygeia Adorado, owner - Lotte Jørgensen
3 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, Lavse's Falk Hårfager, owner - Inge Lindgren Petersen
4 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired, Opalina's Sheena Easton, owner - Vibeke Jensen

FCI group V

Judge - Arne Foss
1 Place — Chow Chow Piuk Chow Possesses Black Passion, owner - Stine Hjelme
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Kiss The Rain, owner - Gitte Morell, Nana Maibøll Qvist
3 Place — American Akita Raw Diamond A Better View, owner - Susanne Møller, Birthe Evers Jensen
4 Place — Pharaoh Hound Vaskurs Will Turner Qonjacson, owner - Julia Sieger (Belize)

FCI group VI

Judge - Attila Czeglédi
1 Place — Basset Hound Gucci Gloomy Clown, owner - Ann Kristin Bratsberg Rygge (United States Virgin Islands)
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Skvå Luxury Item, owner - Thomas Frandsen
3 Place — Fawn Brittany Basset (Basset Fauve de Bretagne) Nimrods Drottning Sonja, owner - Elisabeth Löfvenberg (Argentina)
4 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Väntans Qära Qerstin, owner - Lena Friberg (Argentina)

FCI group VII

Judge - Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa
1 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Olympos Il Mio Nuovo Carnevale, owner - Gitte Finnich Pedersen, John Finnich Pedersen
2 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) Magnum Hunter Jack, owner - David Maté (Argentina)
3 Place — English Pointer Larchwold Star Quest At Kanix, owner - Christine Sonberg (United States Virgin Islands)
4 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Dubliner Mac Adamia, owner - Nana Strüwing, Camilla Strüwing

FCI group VIII

Judge - Laurent Pichard
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Galaksi This Is Me, owner - Michael Kristensen, Ruth Henny Kristensen
2 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Starworkers Read My Lips, owner - Helle Nielsen
3 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) Rozebottel's Playboy, owner - Katrien Van Gemert, Astrid Straaijer, Saskia Terwel (Guadeloupe)
4 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Patriot's Life In The Fast Lane, owner - Ilona Griffioen-Van Beek (Guadeloupe)

FCI group IX

Judge - Birgit Seloy
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) standard, Abica's Billy Elliot, owner - Marianne Nielsen, Kathy Arnold
2 Place — Pug (Mops) Zuma's Razz Ma Tazz, owner - Susanne Larsson (Argentina)
3 Place — Lhasa Apso Medoc Imagination, owner - Anni Og Steen Jensen
4 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) Siljans Jaffa Connection, owner - Jenna Kaukola, Anne Huumo (Bolivia)

FCI group X

Judge - Branislav Rajic
1 Place — Afghan Hound Mandinah Just Your Imagination, owner - Madeleine Skogh (Argentina)
2 Place — Greyhound Jet's Nothing Left To Loose, owner - Tore Berg-Vingen (United States Virgin Islands)
3 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Velikij Qazimir, owner - Cecilia Häggström (Argentina)
4 Place — Irish Wolfhound Greirish Enjoy Lavec, owner - Per Lundström (Argentina)

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Hans Almgren
1 Place — Chow Chow Piuk Chow Possesses Black Passion, owner - Stine Hjelme
2 Place — Irish Terrier Merrymac You Are The Winner, owner - G&T Hagström (Argentina)
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) standard, Abica's Billy Elliot, owner - Marianne Nielsen, Kathy Arnold
4 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Galaksi This Is Me, owner - Michael Kristensen, Ruth Henny Kristensen


Source: hundeweb.dk

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: