Winners of the International Dog Show in Opole (Poland), 23 -24 April 2016 (BIS photo)

Junior Handler (Saturday, 23 April 2016)

1 Place — Sara Nalazek

Junior Handler (Sunday, 24 April 2016)

Best Brace (Saturday, 23 April 2016)

1 Place — Coton De Tulear Cotonbrie LADY MARGOTH & BAKARAT Cobegarden FCI

Best Brace (Sunday, 24 April 2016)

1 Place — Ceskoslovenský Vlciak (Czechoslovakian Wolfdog) CZAMBOR z Vlciho dubu & EETEE II od Uhoste
2 Place — Affenpinscher Pollysilk Captain Cooper & Pollysilk Cup Cake
3 Place — Border Collie HARRY & TROJA

Best Minor Puppy (Saturday, 23 April 2016)

1 Place — Labrador Retriever
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) black
3 Place — Siberian Husky
4 Place — Shih Tzu

Best Minor Puppy (Sunday, 24 April 2016)

2 Place — Tibetan Mastiff (Do-Khyi) Petro-Prestige DOLORES BISURMAN
3 Place — Shar Pei
4 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Novatica EAGER ESKEL

Best Puppy (Saturday, 23 April 2016)

1 Place — Shih Tzu OTELLO Merlot Poland
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) black, AVATAR THE OLYMPIAN
3 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Joyful Event's KASANOVA
4 Place — Labrador Retriever

Best Puppy (Sunday, 24 April 2016)

2 Place — Standard Schnauzer pepper&salt

Best Junior (Saturday, 23 April 2016)

1 Place — Airedale Terrier Gingerdream CORAZON ESPINADO
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Nice Surprise
3 Place — Dachshund smooth-haired
4 Place — Labrador Retriever

Best Junior (Sunday, 24 April 2016)

1 Place — Tatra Shepherd Dog (Polski Owczarek Podhalanski) KING OF HAPPINESS Alpejskie Zauroczenie
2 Place — Weimaraner
4 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) BLOW ME ONE LAST KISS

Best Veteran (Saturday, 23 April 2016)

1 Place — Siberian Husky
2 Place — Shih Tzu CALMATO Merlot Poland

Best Veteran (Sunday, 24 April 2015)

1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Desperado Lofty
2 Place — Ceskoslovenský Vlciak (Czechoslovakian Wolfdog) CZAMBOR z Vlciho dubu
3 Place — Greyhound
4 Place — Whippet

FCI group I

2 Place — Border Collie
3 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) FRISECCO of Ice Wine
4 Place — Collie Smooth

FCI group II

1 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) Negral Czarno Miodowy Świat

FCI group III

1 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) Gemma Stonehenge Tavel
2 Place — Airedale Terrier
3 Place — Sealyham Terrier Forlegd Yuppie Moto Moto, owner - Irina Kononenko
4 Place — Border Terrier

FCI group IV

1 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, Pramada's Bentley Dagi Dog
2 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, Orgietka Brzdąc
3 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired, NETIA Nas Gwadiana
4 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired

FCI group V

1 Place — Siberian Husky Husqvarna PRELUDIUM aka Ptyś
3 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Nice Surprise
4 Place — Basenji SULLA Liwang

FCI group VI

1 Place — Beagle
2 Place — Basset Hound

FCI group VII

1 Place — Weimaraner DocN' Camelot's Heaven Can Wait
3 Place — Gordon Setter

FCI group IX

1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) чёрный
2 Place — Pekingese LARY PERLOVA Astarte Gold
3 Place — Shih Tzu
4 Place — Coton De Tulear BAKARAT Cobegarden FCI

FCI group X

1 Place — Afghan Hound Vincenzo Nibali Gandamak
3 Place — Saluki
4 Place — Polish Greyhound (Chart Polski) OSTROMIR IMPULS I SPLENDOR Arcturus

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Ramune Kazlauskaite
1 Place — Weimaraner DocN' Camelot's Heaven Can Wait
2 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) Gemma Stonehenge Tavel
3 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) Negral Czarno Miodowy Świat
4 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, Pramada's Bentley Dagi Dog

Photo:
© dogs-shutter.pl; © Hotdog Photography; © Monika Milian


Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: