Winners of the International Dog Show in Maastricht (Netherlands), Sunday, 27 September 2015

FCI group I

Judge - GoBoris Spoljaric (Croatia)
1 Place - Puli Bubbleton Told You So, owner - J. Ravn
2 Place - Bearded Collie Beardie Connections Kenji, owner - M.C.H.B. Otto
3 Place - White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) Zumba Vom Sutumer Grund, owner - M. Bortel

FCI group II

Judge - Ilona Onstenk Schenk (Netherlands)
1 Place - Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Ice's Royalty Naurs, owner - R. Declerck
3 Place - Pyrenean Mountain Dog (Chien de Montagne des Pyrénées) MacThree's Mister Anghus A.K.A Koda, owner - M.L.A.M. Waanders-Giesen

FCI group III

Judge - Rony Doedijns (Netherlands)
1 Place - Norwich Terrier Wychcover Moonlight Dancer, owner - A. Schram
2 Place - Jack Russell Terrier Lumberlake Beyond The Ordinary, owner - G. Arts-v.Dinter
3 Place - Welsh Terrier Abbeyrose Machete In Sanherpinc, owner - B.&A. Krautscheid

FCI group IV

Judge - Will Hochstenbach (Netherlands)
1 Place - Dachshund miniature wire-haired Otto, owner - C. Satter-Mol
2 Place - Dachshund standard short-haired Abedar's Zippora, owner - H. ten Kate
3 Place - Dachshund standard long-haired Goudsmid Vd Hoefstal, owner - K. Versluis

FCI group V

Judge - Dick Rutten (Netherlands)
1 Place - Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Fashion By Diesel, owner - G. Rosenquartz
2 Place - Basenji Blaue King Adam, owner - P. van Mourik
3 Place - Siberian Husky Anuniaq No One Like You, owner - S. Van Den Bogaert

FCI group VI

Judge - Wim Wellens (Netherlands)
1 Place - Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi, owner - J. Huisman
2 Place - Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) L'ange Barbu D'anglais Force Du Vivre, owner - A. Mellema
3 Place - Beagle Ch. Basic Drive's Otello, owner - A. Ellens

FCI group VII

Judge - David Connolly (Ireland)
1 Place - Weimaraner Doc N' Camelot's Heaven Can Wait, owner - E. Lenaerts
2 Place - Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Sequins Barbera, owner - C.TH.J.M. Knippenborg
3 Place - English Pointer Hipoint Seductive Liaison, owner - W. Declercq

FCI group VIII

Judge - Morag Connolly (Ireland)
1 Place - English Springer Spaniel Trimere Total Mahem, owner - J.W. Akerboom-van der Schaaf
2 Place - English Cocker Spaniel Sh Ch Nickel And Dimes Skyfall, owner - G.H. Empel
3 Place - Field Spaniel Nautica N'Fecimus Set The World On Fire (IMP USA), owner - A. MacBain

FCI group IX

Judge - Ineke Zwaartman-Pinster (Netherlands)
1 Place - Poodle (Caniche) big white Let It Be Me From Art Of Stars, owner - A.& W. Schollaert-Schellens
2 Place - Griffon Bruxellois (Brussels Griffon) Pacey Xtra Good News, owner - Mw. Söderberg
3 Place - Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Daniel Owen Van Ludmilla, owner - M.H.G. Kavelaars-van Loenhout

FCI group X

Judge - Iren Naarits (Estonia)
1 Place - Saluki Nurâni Talayi Har Kala Rachi, owner - S. Benoit
2 Place - Afghan Hound Alouann Whises 'n Dreams, owner - E.&C. Millward
3 Place - Irish Wolfhound Femke's Footsteps Coffey, owner - A.A.M. Somers

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Chie Ejima (Japan)
1 Place - Norwich Terrier Wychcover Moonlight Dancer, owner - A. Schram
2 Place - Weimaraner Doc N' Camelot's Heaven Can Wait, owner - E. Lenaerts
Photo: Ernst von Scheven (Kynoweb)




Add comments: