Winners of the International Dog Show in Maastricht (Netherlands), Saturday, 26 September 2015

FCI group I

Judge - Godelieve de Wit Bazelmans (Netherlands)
1 Place — Bearded Collie Beardie Connections Kenji, owner - M.C.H.B. Otto
2 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) Grace Kelly Of Mary People, owner - C.H. van Beirendonck- Lembrechts
3 Place — Collie Smooth Gallant Darya Happy Magic Star, owner - B. de Feijter

FCI group II

Judge - Boris Spoljaric (Croatia)
1 Place — Bullmastiff Lord of Bulls Mr. Pablo Av Showmann, owner - P. van Mourik
2 Place — Neapolitan Mastiff (Mastino Napoletano) Isacco Del Gheno, owner - G. Aesseloos

FCI group III

Judge - Bill Leslie (Ireland)
1 Place — Yorkshire Terrier Camparis Hollywood Hills, owner - P. Casadei
2 Place — Miniature Bull Terrier Bulliebompas Gill Sans, owner - H.M. Winninge
3 Place — Airedale Terrier Colldale Son of Adventurer, owner - B. Collins

FCI group IV

Judge - Anita Gielisse (Netherlands)
1 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired Hannah v/d Hoefstal, owner - K. Versluis
2 Place — Dachshund standard short-haired Abedar's Zippora, owner - H. ten Kate
3 Place — Dachshund rabbit short-haired Lalique V.d. Stoofhoeve, owner - A.A.M. Boekholt-de Kunder

FCI group V

Judge - V. Klucniece (Latvia)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Fashion By Diesel, owner - G. Rosenquartz
2 Place — Pharaoh Hound Dutch Divine Forest, owner - W.R.E. Philippart
3 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) Peikkovuoren Oma Kultha, owner - J. Holtman

FCI group VI

Judge - Deborah Graffmann (Canada)
1 Place — Bloodhound (Chien de Saint-Hubert) Napoleon Bonaparte of Lufon Royal Pride, owner - F. De Vadder
2 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi, owner - J. Huisman
3 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Chicago van Tum-Tum's Vriendjes, owner - G Huikeshoven

FCI group VII

Judge - Alex Linneweber (Denmark)
1 Place — Weimaraner Doc N' Camelot's Heaven Can Wait, owner - E. Lenaerts
2 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Sequins Barbera, owner - C.TH.J.M. Knippenborg
3 Place — English Pointer Kanix Fair Lancelot, owner - S. Vancoillie

FCI group VIII

Judge - A. Simons (Netherlands)
1 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Patriot's Life In The Fast Lane, owner - I. Griffioen-van Beek
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Shanajens Bad to the Bone AKA Jasper, owner - J. van den Boom
3 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel Time Chaser Des Vauriennes, owner - T.L. Harmsen

FCI group IX

Judge - Wim Wellens (Netherlands)
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) big white Let It Be Me From Art Of Stars, owner - A.& W. Schollaert-Schellens
2 Place — Maltese Winter's Kiss Valentina's Magic, owner - M. Lauritsen
3 Place — Griffon Bruxellois (Brussels Griffon) Pacey Xtra Good News, owner - Mw. Söderberg

FCI group X

Judge - Rony Doedijns (Netherlands)
1 Place — Afghan Hound Tahkira Like It Like That, owner - C.-S. Millward Mottershaw
2 Place — Saluki Mufih Na Malikah al Jamaal Djaal Lhilal, owner - P. Borstel
3 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Fiefoerniek's Fairy Footsteps, owner - L. Sahuleka

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Nicole Horsten-Ceustermans (Netherlands)
1 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Patriot's Life In The Fast Lane, owner - I. Griffioen-van Beek
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Fashion By Diesel, owner - G. Rosenquartz
3 Place — Bullmastiff Lord of Bulls Mr. Pablo Av Showmann, owner - P. van Mourik
Photo: Ernst von Scheven (Kynoweb)


Source: www.houdenvanhonden.nl

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: