Winners of the International Dog Show Ljubljana 2 (Slovenia), Sunday, 17 January 2016 (BIS photo)

Best Breeders' Group

1 Place — English Mastiff (Mastiff), owner - VLAJKOV MILOŠ
2 Place — Pug (Mops), owner - CHIESA-FOLBRECHT SABINA
3 Place — Sloughi (Arabian Greyhound), owner - ZIDDOUR CHRISTOPHE

Best Brace

1 Place — English Mastiff (Mastiff), owner - VLAJKOV MILOŠ
2 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund), owner - JEVTIC TAJANA
3 Place — Pug (Mops), owner - KARAŠIC MARINELA

Best Minor Puppy

1 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier SUZY IMPERIUM FLIGHT STAFF, owner - SVALINA KREŠO
2 Place — American Akita OLIVER DEI PATRIZI ROMANI, owner - SARTOR VALENTINA
3 Place — Maltese BEYOND DREAMS VALENTINA`S MAGIC, owner - ŽAGAR VALENTINA

Best Puppy

1 Place — Lhasa Apso SHUT UP AND KISS ME DELL`ALBERICO, owner - PAOLANTONI STEFANO
2 Place — Cavalier King Charles Spaniel MILBU JOYFUL JONSON, owner - CUKIC BOJAN
3 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired MERAVIGLIA DELLA COSTA D`AMALFI, owner - SCARLATO MAURO

Best Veteran

1 Place — Maltese SUN ISLE`S PERFECT PIECE OF THE PUZZLE, owner - MALI ANJA
2 Place — Chesapeake Bay Retriever DOUBLE COAT´S NICHOLAS NICKLEBY, owner - BOROSS GERLINDE
3 Place — Golden Retriever NICE BRAD HAPPY COMPANY, owner - HOIKER VIKTOR

Best Junior

1 Place — American Akita NEKMAR GAME ON, owner - NEKIC MARIN
2 Place — Newfoundland KING OF HELLULAND EVERYTHING WILL BEGIN, owner - SILVAS ALEXANDRA
3 Place — Labrador Retriever APPLEJACKIE KREUZBURG, owner - SZEWCZYK KATARZYNA

FCI group I

1 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke ALENCLAUD ESTEFANIA, owner - BANDIZIOL GIORGIO
2 Place — Collie Rough COLLIESEASONS A KIND OF MAGIC, owner - GRILLI ANDREA
3 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) BOTTOM SHAKER ZEPHYR DREAM, owner - KORKNAI JÓZSEF

FCI group II

1 Place — Newfoundland KING OF HELLULAND ORIENT EXPRESS, owner - FANTUR OTON
2 Place — Boxer (Deutscher Boxer) UNDO LJUB BOX, owner - GORJANAC LJUBOMIR
3 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black & silver STEADLYN RECOGNITION, owner - EJERSTAD MIA

FCI group III

1 Place — West Highland White Terrier STARS FALL IN SUNSHINE CELEBRATION, owner - KANASOVA MARTINA
2 Place — Skye Terrier SKYEOMANIA´S NEPOMUK NESTROY, owner - KRCAL OTTO
3 Place — Yorkshire Terrier ELM DENDI CHARLIE CHAPLIN, owner - LATINOVICH GYUZEL

FCI group IV

1 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired DONALD CURRY, owner - CORALLO DARIO
2 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired ROYAL PRINT PISOLO N/C, owner - PAIERO CRISTINA
3 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired KAN TRACE KENZO, owner - VUKUŠIC JULIJA & KAN TRACE

FCI group V

1 Place — Shiba Inu KONOHANA NO KAYAHIME GO RYUKYU URUMA, owner - EXPOSITO CASAIS MARIA SILVIA
2 Place — Karelian Bear Dog (Karjalankarhukoira) TSARSHADOW`S BARBAROSSA, owner - DAWNE DEELEY C/O RICHARD HELLMAN
3 Place — Akita (Akita-Inu) C`MEISENSHI GO KAMIWAZA, owner - PERIN FEDERICA

FCI group VI

1 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback KIFAHARI KUZAA GAMBA, owner - WINKLER MARKUS
2 Place — Beagle COURAGEOUS CEREBROS OF GREAT OLYMPIA, owner - KRASSNIGG MICHAEL & LYDIA
3 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) DALMINO BEAUTIFUL LEGEND, owner - HALPER DRAŽIC ŽELJKA & MIHAEL DRAŽIC

FCI group VII

1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) I`LL FLY WITH YOU DEGLI ANGELI ROSSI, owner - GHIRARDINI MILENA
2 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) BICE, owner - DEI COLLI ORIENTALI DI FRANCESCONI MANUEL
3 Place — English Setter LATIN LOVER MICHAELA, owner - MOCCHI ALESSIO

FCI group VIII

1 Place — Labrador Retriever BLUE RAY KREUZBURG, owner - SZEWCZYK KATARZYNA
2 Place — Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever MANITOU`S DAKOTA DEL VECCHIO MULINO, owner - GAVAZZI FRANCHINOI CRISTINA
3 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) KAN TRACE ORLANDO, owner - KALECAK NATALIJA & ZDUNIC SINKOVIC SABINA & KOVACIC IVAN

FCI group IX

1 Place — CINECITTA` IAN SOMERHALDER, owner - PROSPERI FRANCO
2 Place — Boston Terrier HEARTILY BLACKOUT, owner - JOVANOVIC NEMANJA
3 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) LUCHINO WLADIMIRO DEL MARGINE ROSSO, owner - MELIS ADA LUIS

FCI group X

1 Place — Sloughi (Arabian Greyhound) JILLILI DE LA HORDE D`IFNI, owner - ZIDDOUR CHRISTOPHE
2 Place — Greyhound SOBERS YACOB, owner - URBAN ADRIENN
3 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) RUSSKIY AZART JULIUS CELEBRITY EVENTO, owner - LAZAREVA MARIA

Best in Show (BIS)

1 Place — Maltese CINECITTA` IAN SOMERHALDER, owner - PROSPERI FRANCO
2 Place — Newfoundland KING OF HELLULAND ORIENT EXPRESS, owner - FANTUR OTON
3 Place — West Highland White Terrier STARS FALL IN SUNSHINE CELEBRATION, owner - KANASOVA MARTINA

Photo: © YINEPU GROUP

Source: www.kinoloska.si

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: