Winners of the International Dog Show Ljubljana 1 (Slovenia), Saturday, 16 January 2016 (BIS photo)

Best Breeders' Group

1 Place — English Mastiff (Mastiff), owner - VLAJKOV MILOŠ
2 Place — Sloughi (Arabian Greyhound), owner - ZIDDOUR CHRISTOPHE
3 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) pepper & salt, owner - STANISLAO FRANCESCO

Best Brace

1 Place — Pug (Mops), owner - KARAŠIC MARINELA
2 Place — English Mastiff (Mastiff), owner - VLAJKOV MILOŠ
3 Place — Cane Corso Italiano, owner - BALINT MUCHA

Best Minor Puppy

1 Place — Weimaraner HERMIONE IMPERIUM STAR, owner - WALKOWSKA PAULINA
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) DALMINO SHOGUN SHADOW, owner - STEFANIC ANITA
3 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired MALEFICENT DEGLI ARISTOBASSI, owner - BELLI ANNALISA

Best Puppy

1 Place — Lhasa Apso SHUT UP AND KISS ME DELL`ALBERICO, owner - PAOLANTONI STEFANO
2 Place — American Akita NORA DEI PATRIZI ROMANI, owner - DIESTRO NATI
3 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired MERAVIGLIA DELLA COSTA D`AMALFI, owner - SCARLATO MAURO

Best Veteran

1 Place — Chesapeake Bay Retriever DOUBLE COAT´S NICHOLAS NICKLEBY, owner - BOROSS GERLINDE
2 Place — Maltese SUN ISLE`S PERFECT PIECE OF THE PUZZLE, owner - MALI ANJA
3 Place — Karst Shepherd Dog (Kraški ovčar) CAR, owner - MIHELČIČ MATEJA

Best Junior

1 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier DANDY BLACK & BLUE QUEEN OF THE NIGHT, owner - BAN ANELA
2 Place — American Akita NEKMAR GAME ON, owner - NEKIC MARIN
3 Place — Newfoundland KING OF HELLULAND EVERYTHING WILL BEGIN, owner - SILVAS ALEXANDRA

FCI group I

1 Place — Collie Rough COLLIESEASONS A KIND OF MAGIC, owner - GRILLI ANDREA
2 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke ALENCLAUD ESTEFANIA, owner - BANDIZIOL GIORGIO
3 Place — Australian Shepherd BAYOULAND`S HOT N MANGRY, owner - LJUTIC MARKO

FCI group II

1 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) DIAMANTE DELLA BAIA AZZURRA, owner - OTTAVIANI FABIO
2 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black STEADLYN ZEN-SATION, owner - LUCIN ANTE
3 Place — Dogo Argentino CRONO DE EL POLIVALENTE, owner - EL POLIVALENTE

FCI group III

1 Place — Jack Russell Terrier HEARTOLY PETER PAN, owner - DIMITRIJEVIC NENAD
2 Place — West Highland White Terrier XTREME POKER FACE SUNSHINE CELEBRATION, owner - KANASOVA MARTINA
3 Place — Skye Terrier SKYEOMANIA´S NEPOMUK NESTROY, owner - KRCAL OTTO

FCI group IV

1 Place — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired DURACEL-DAX DULCINEA DE LA ROSA, owner - SCHLOSSER ATTILA
2 Place — Dachshund rabbit long-haired DELLA WINNER CANIS OF CZECH, owner - RUŽICKOVÁ SILVIE
3 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired DONALD CURRY, owner - CORALLO DARIO

FCI group V

1 Place — Shiba Inu KONOHANA NO KAYAHIME GO RYUKYU URUMA, owner - EXPOSITO CASAIS MARIA SILVIA
2 Place — American Akita AYREK-DART PERSI DEINTY BIT, owner - SARTOR VALENTINA
3 Place — Basenji ENIGMA WALKING THE RED CARPET, owner - FERRINI MAURIZIO

FCI group VI

1 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) BLACK MAJESTY GIVES U GOOSE BUMPS, owner - RAIC IVA
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback KIFAHARI KUZAA GAMBA, owner - WINKLER MARKUS
3 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) DALMINO KILLING KISS, owner - VRBINC TOMAŽ

FCI group VII

1 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) BICE, owner - DEI COLLI ORIENTALI DI FRANCESCONI MANUEL
2 Place — Weimaraner CHERRY BRANDY IMPERIUM STAR, owner - ŠKULJ OSKAR & MATIC ANJA
3 Place — Portuguese Pointing Dog (Perdigueiro Português) FAB POINT ALTO DOURO FORTUNA, owner - JURGONE VITA

FCI group VIII

1 Place — Labrador Retriever PETER PAN DE LOMO ANCHO, owner - PAPORN CHAIYOT
2 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel FERNDEL FOOLING AROUND, owner - TIANI MICHELE
3 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) KAN TRACE ORLANDO, owner - KALECAK NATALIJA & ZDUNIC SINKOVIC SABINA & KOVACIC IVAN

FCI group IX

1 Place — Maltese CINECITTA` IAN SOMERHALDER, owner - PROSPERI FRANCO
2 Place — Tibetan Terrier TRIPITAKA BITE THE BULLET, owner - LYDON SEAN & CATHY
3 Place — Coton De Tulear NICOLASS SNEŽENKY Z MADAGASKARU, owner - POLJANEC PONJAN MIŠELA

FCI group X

1 Place — Afghan Hound WAY UP JAMES BOND, owner - DELLA ROCCA AGNESE
2 Place — Whippet ABSOLUTE MANN SEAWORLD, owner - PAVESI FRANCESCA
3 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) SOPHIE`S PEARL TWINKLE TWINKLE LITTLE STAR, owner - GOMBAI ZSÓFIA

Best in Show (BIS)

1 Place — Maltese CINECITTA` IAN SOMERHALDER, owner - PROSPERI FRANCO
2 Place — Afghan Hound WAY UP JAMES BOND, owner - DELLA ROCCA AGNESE
3 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) BICE, owner - DEI COLLI ORIENTALI DI FRANCESCONI MANUEL

Photo: © YINEPU GROUP

Source: www.kinoloska.si

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: