Winners of the International Dog Show in Leiden (Netherlands), 19-20 March 2016 (BIS photo)

Best Junior Handler (Saturday, 19 March 2016)

Judge - Jetty Alberts
1 Place — Mila van Mourik
2 Place — Nadine Ter Bork
3 Place — Marleen Baars
4 Place — Luca van Mourik
5 Place — Jamila Vermeulen

Best Junior Handler (Sunday, 20 March 2016)

Judge - Dick Baars
1 Place — Priscilla van Oosten
2 Place — Jorisa van Lenthe
3 Place — Mila van Mourik
4 Place — Jamila Vermeulen
5 Place — Lisanne Bakker

FCI group I

1 Place — Bearded Collie Connections Kenji, owner - M.C.H.B. Otto
2 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) Hardey from the Dogsfarm, owner - J. Iske
3 Place — Australian Shepherd Heavenly Stars My Eyes Adore You, owner - R. van Tiggelen
4 Place — Puli Din Mars Emma, owner - M. Kaaijk
5 Place — Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog Dolce-Blu Al Capone Scarface, owner - K.A. de Loos

FCI group II

1 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black, Theo Amstel S Taganiego Roga, owner - A.A. Shmal
2 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) Evgeniy Onegin S Zolotogo Grada, owner - T. Natalya
3 Place — Tibetan Mastiff (Do-Khyi) Ronon Mahatma-La, owner - L.J. Lodders
4 Place — Landseer (Europäisch-kontinentaler Typ) Aglaie Bion us Arsnouphis, owner - C.TH.J.M. Knippenborg
5 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) Heathcliff v. Acasius, owner - M. Gerrits

FCI group III

1 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) Zetamaz Cool Dude, owner - M. Brookes
2 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) Stalwart`s Game Of Thrones, owner - U. Luig
3 Place — Norwich Terrier Wychcover Midsummer Stardust, owner - A. Schram
4 Place — Skye Terrier Hevea de la Foret De Carency, owner - L.&P. Vinent
5 Place — West Highland White Terrier Charise's White My-Pie, owner - J.H. Hoogerdijk Groeneveld

FCI group IV

Judge - J. v Dijk
1 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, Ranvsager's Aske Akasut, owner - H. Andersen
2 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, Mochito Chatka Jamnika, owner - H. Chudzik-Cacquaert
3 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, Abedar's Au Pair Anna, owner - H.C. Nijhuis

FCI group V

1 Place — Siberian Husky Kyankas A Star Is Born, owner - R.K.S. Coenjaerts
2 Place — American Akita Melodor Obsession, owner - N. Daponte
3 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Smiling Miracle Fall In Love, owner - M.M.M. Kuppens
4 Place — Chow Chow Fai-yen's Bon Jovi, owner - J. van der Stelt
5 Place — Swedish Vallhund (Västgötaspets) Svedala Nyra Nyckfull, owner - E. Koeleman

FCI group VI

1 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Ohiniya Legendary Kissing Art, owner - N. Sonmez
2 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi, owner - J. Huisman
3 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Boom Chigaco Van Tum-tum's Vriendjes, owner - G.M. Huikeshoven
4 Place — Bloodhound (Chien de Saint-Hubert) Infinity Starlife For Boudewijn, owner - A.A.M. Rothengatter

FCI group VII

1 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) Gamebourne Dark Indulgence, owner - K.L. Brown
2 Place — Stabyhoun (Frisian Pointing Dog) Abe-Foppe of Staby Island, owner - H.M.A. Venner
4 Place — Portuguese Pointing Dog (Perdigueiro Português) Viccor, owner - A.E. Put
5 Place — Drentse Partridge Dog (Drentsche Patrijshond) Bram Djenna Van Drienermarke, owner - H.T. Bosing

FCI group VIII

1 Place — Golden Retriever Dutchtab v.d. Beerse Hoeve, owner - M.P. Gerritsen
2 Place — Sussex Spaniel Tawnyka Redwood Blaze, owner - H. J. Mulder
3 Place — Small Dutch Waterfowl Dog (Nederlandse Kooikerhondje) Jolly Jeff vh Runxputtehof, owner - A.P. vd Velden
4 Place — Labrador Retriever Silver India Leminiscatus, owner - P.M.J.M. Candel

FCI group IX

1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) medium black, Curlfinch Harley, owner - G.C. Kroes-Vink
2 Place — Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Rhytm and Blues v't Burgstse Hof, owner - M.H.G. Kavelaar-v. Loenhout
3 Place — Tibetan Spaniel Dedicated To Memories Of Lifetime, owner - S. Ottens
4 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) Luigi Van Het Bullenparadijs, owner - A.M.W. Overbeek
5 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) Royal Curazh Tinker Bell, owner - I. Meresse

FCI group X

Judge - Jean Louis Grunheid
1 Place — Whippet Crème Anglaise's Pantomime, owner - J.W. Akerboom-van Der Schaaf
2 Place — Deerhound (Scottish Deerhound) Isa Christie Sense Of Beauty, owner - J.J. de Vos-Brugman
3 Place — Saluki Meshki Almas Har Kala Rachi, owner - S. Benoit
4 Place — Afghan Hound Popovs Chocolatero, owner - R.D.M. Tromp

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Gerda Halff-van Boven
1 Place — Whippet Crème Anglaise's Pantomime, owner - J.W. Akerboom-van Der Schaaf
2 Place — Bearded Collie Beardie Connections Kenji, owner - Anneke Otto
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) medium black, Curlfinch Harley, owner - G.C. Kroes-Vink
4 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) Zetamaz Cool Dude, owner - M. Brookes
5 Place — Golden Retriever Dutchtab V.d. Beerse Hoeve, owner - M.P. Gerritsen

Photo:
© Kynoweb; © Liesbeth Lies

Source: www.houdenvanhonden.nl

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: