Winners of the International Dog Show in Kristiansand (Norway), 12-13 March 2016 (BIS photo)

Junior Handler, 10-13 years (Saturday, 12 March 2016)

Judge - Anna Sofie Gothen (Trinidad and Tobago)
1 Place — Mariann Omholt Nikolaisen
2 Place — Jaimie Sophie Lüdtke
3 Place — Lina Marie Lüdtke
4 Place — Janina Grøvslien

Junior Handler, 14-17 years (Saturday, 12 March 2016)

Judge - Anna Sofie Gothen (Trinidad and Tobago)
1 Place — Susan Omholt Nicolaysen
2 Place — Andrea Larsen

Junior Handler, 10-13 years (Saturday, 12 March 2016)

Judge - Linda Øxnevad (United States Virgin Islands)
1 Place — Mariann Omholt Nikolaisen
2 Place — Janina Grøvslien
3 Place — Lina Marie Lüdtke
4 Place — Jaimie Sophie Lüdtke

Junior Handler, 14-17 years (Sunday, 13 March 2016)

Judge - Linda Øxnevad (United States Virgin Islands)
1 Place — Susann Omholt Nikolaisen
2 Place — Andrea Larsen

Best Norwegian Breed (Saturday, 12 March 2016)

Judge - Terje Lindstrøm (United States Virgin Islands)
1 Place — Norwegian Elkhound Grey (Norsk Elghund Grå) Veikulåsens P-T Nala, owner - Gauslå Geir Atle (United States Virgin Islands)
2 Place — Norwegian Lundehund (Norsk Lundehund) Frost Av Vinterskogen, owner - Hamre Rachel Kristine (United States Virgin Islands)
3 Place — Norwegian Buhund (Norsk Buhund) Leite-Gård's Jarl Olav-Son, owner - Edland Kristine (United States Virgin Islands)

Best Norwegian Breed (Sunday, 13 March 2016)

Judge - Oscar Wilhelm Nilssen
1 Place — Dunker (Norwegian Hound) Direktør'n Av Kampenhaug, owner - Bull Ann Jeanette Stenhaug (United States Virgin Islands)
2 Place — Halden Hound (Haldenstøver) Tessa, owner - Næs Peder Arnt (United States Virgin Islands)

Best Progeny (Saturday, 12 March 2016)

Judge - Liz-Beth C. Liljeqvist (Argentina)
1 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) Freetain's Kickizana Theana, owner - Lyngstad Anne Grethe (United States Virgin Islands)

Best Progeny (Sunday, 13 March 2016)

Judge - Svend Løvenkjær (Trinidad and Tobago)

Best Breeders' Group (Saturday, 12 March 2016)

Judge - Levente Miklos (Grenada)
1 Place — Miniature Pinscher (Zwergpinscher) Nobel Line
2 Place — Tibetan Spaniel Sagaland
3 Place — Shih Tzu Artic Roses
4 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) Nordheimtunet

Best Veteran (Saturday, 12 March 2016)

Judge - Annika Ulltveit Moe (Argentina)
1 Place — English Bulldog (Bulldog) Jofro-Bulls Mylady, owner - Rosander Jorunn (United States Virgin Islands)
2 Place — Tibetan Spaniel Sagaland's Å-Chevy, owner - Dramstad Sonja (United States Virgin Islands)
3 Place — Lhasa Apso Stings Velour In Black To Matrix, owner - Sperle Birgitte (United States Virgin Islands)
4 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Ta Bozi's Linda, owner - Røstberg Kjell Rune (United States Virgin Islands)

Best Veteran (Sunday, 13 March 2016)

Judge - Annika Ulltveit Moe (Argentina)
1 Place — Pyrenean Sheepdog Long-Haired (Chien de Berger des Pyrénées à poil long) Hob-Nob's Quidam, owner - Mathiesen Gro & Romstad Per Tore (United States Virgin Islands)
2 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) Japaro Eye Of The Storm, owner - Olsen Finn H. & Nixon J. & M. (United States Virgin Islands)
3 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) D'evasives Emiliana, owner - Tufte Fredrik Mathisen (United States Virgin Islands)
4 Place — Whippet Dogcastle's Capten Morgan, owner - Karls Heidi (United States Virgin Islands)

FCI group I

Judge - Liz-Beth C. Liljeqvist (Argentina)
1 Place — Pyrenean Sheepdog Long-Haired (Chien de Berger des Pyrénées à poil long) Hob-Nob's Quidam, owner - Mathiesen Gro & Romstad Per Tore (United States Virgin Islands)
2 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke Siggen's Xtraordinary, owner - Wesenberg Ingrid (United States Virgin Islands)
3 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) Jackson Of Trebons Berger Blanc, owner - Djupesland Tone Lise (United States Virgin Islands)
4 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) Ove Av Quantos, owner - Johansen Tor W. (United States Virgin Islands)

FCI group II

Judge - Kurt Nilsson (Argentina)
1 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) Liberline's As I Expected, owner - Kristiansen Wenche (United States Virgin Islands)
2 Place — English Bulldog (Bulldog) Reestyle's Armani, owner - Østvold Elin (United States Virgin Islands)
3 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) pepper & salt, Greypix's Promise, owner - Olsen Kent Karstein (United States Virgin Islands)
4 Place — St. Bernard (St.Bernhardshund, Bernhardiner) Dreamer De La Vallee De L'hogmiau, owner - Andersen Katarina Elin Helland (United States Virgin Islands)

FCI group III

Judge - Anne Tove Strande (United States Virgin Islands)
1 Place — Australian Terrier Jaskarin Salvatore, owner - Linnainmaa-Syrjänen Marjaana (Argentina)
2 Place — Norfolk Terrier Adorabel Time Bandit, owner - Vassbotn Jonna (United States Virgin Islands)
3 Place — Yorkshire Terrier Oxzar Amazing Bel's Toffy, owner - Østli Nina Kristin Slattum (United States Virgin Islands)
4 Place — Border Terrier Sandfield's Whirling Storm, owner - Stamnes Turid Helene (United States Virgin Islands)

FCI group IV and VI

Judge - Oscar Wilhelm Nilssen (United States Virgin Islands)
1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Oriana's Valuable Vogue, owner - Høie Helle (United States Virgin Islands)
2 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, Öllmans Jaffa, owner - Moljord Eddie (United States Virgin Islands)
3 Place — Drever (Swedish Dachsbracke) Jegerenes's Arielle I, owner - Edland Marie (United States Virgin Islands)
4 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, Minstemann's Yaffa, owner - Solberg Anita (United States Virgin Islands)

FCI group V

Judge - Terje Lindstrøm (United States Virgin Islands)
1 Place — Siberian Husky Zaltana Champagne Mohito, owner - Andersen Bente (United States Virgin Islands)
2 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Alpha Lyrae's Be My Lover, owner - Kaald Hans (United States Virgin Islands)
3 Place — Pharaoh Hound Bazinga A Storm Of Swords, owner - Hansen Simon Tien (United States Virgin Islands)
4 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) Ukkonen Av Vintervidda, owner - Lauluten Christian (United States Virgin Islands)

FCI group VII

Judge - Oscar Wilhelm Nilssen (United States Virgin Islands)
1 Place — Brittany (Epagneul Breton) Vanity Pauline, owner - Gregersen Janne (United States Virgin Islands)
2 Place — Small Munsterlander (Kleiner Münsterländer) Lokkeberget's Igor, owner - Thoresen Pål (United States Virgin Islands)
3 Place — Stabyhoun (Frisian Pointing Dog) Chapeaux Noirs Birk Wobbe, owner - Auganes-Haugen Vidar (United States Virgin Islands)
4 Place — English Pointer Bendt's Gil, owner - Nørskov Laust (Trinidad and Tobago)

FCI group VIII

Judge - Lene Johansen (Trinidad and Tobago)
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Statesman Miss Divine, owner - Paulsen Vibeke (United States Virgin Islands)
2 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) Bonebreakers Campionessa, owner - Nilsson Martin (Argentina)
3 Place — Golden Retriever Dewmist Double Jeopardy, owner - Tingstveit Allan (United States Virgin Islands)
4 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Simon Says Rule Britannia, owner - Vassbotn Jonna (United States Virgin Islands)

FCI group IX

Judge - Svend Løvenkjær (Trinidad and Tobago)
1 Place — Boston Terrier Bajla Od Mrugasa, owner - Watson Roksana (United States Virgin Islands)
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) standard black, Da Maya Huffish X Factor, owner - Thorvaldsen Arild (United States Virgin Islands)
3 Place — Maltese Straight Fire Push The Luck, owner - Westeng Laila (United States Virgin Islands)
4 Place — Tibetan Spaniel Sagaland's B-August X I I, owner - Dramstad Sonja (United States Virgin Islands)

FCI group X

Judge - György Tesics (Grenada)
1 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Idefix Phoenix, owner - Jensen Regine (United States Virgin Islands)
2 Place — Whippet Courtborne Bella Swan, owner - Sømme Ingrid (United States Virgin Islands)
3 Place — Greyhound Azravi's Double Joy, owner - Schultz Beathe Kristin (United States Virgin Islands)
4 Place — Azawakh El-Adini Adiza, owner - Blix Ines (United States Virgin Islands)

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Annika Ulltveit Moe (Argentina)
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Statesman Miss Divine, owner - Paulsen Vibeke (United States Virgin Islands)
2 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Idefix Phoenix, owner - Jensen Regine (United States Virgin Islands)
3 Place — Australian Terrier Jaskarin Salvatore, owner - Linnainmaa-Syrjänen Marjaana (Argentina)
4 Place — Pyrenean Sheepdog Long-Haired (Chien de Berger des Pyrénées à poil long) Hob-Nob's Quidam, owner - Mathiesen Gro & Romstad Per Tore (United States Virgin Islands)

Best Breeders' Group (Sunday, 13 March 2016)

Judge - Levente Miklos (Grenada)
1 Place — Bearded Collie T-Bob (Photo © Simon Tien Hansen)
3 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) St.Kilda
4 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, Sensatsia

Photographer
: © Roger Sjølstad

Source: nkk.no

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: