BIS CACIB Krakow (Poland), 18-19 June 2016 (photo)

Junior Handler, younger group (Saturday, 18 June 2016)

Junior Handler, older group (Saturday, 18 June 2016)

BIS Junior Handler (Saturday, 18 June 2016)

Junior Handler, younger group (Sunday, 19 June 2016)

Junior Handler, older group (Sunday, 19 June 2016)

BIS Junior Handler (Sunday, 19 June 2016)

Best Brace (Saturday, 18 June 2016)

Judge - Andrzej Mania
2 Place — Deerhound (Scottish Deerhound) Gadhar Lach Cursus Ventosi & Tangerine Dream Sagittarius
4 Place — St. Bernard (St.Bernhardshund, Bernhardiner) JOE BLACK Wielkopolski Bernardyn & Bernegarden's COLD PLAY

Best Brace (Sunday, 19 June 2016)

1 Place — Schipperke
2 Place — Dachshund wire-haired
3 Place — Clumber Spaniel
4 Place — Border Collie

Best Breeders' Group (Saturday, 18 June 2016)

1 Place — Shih Tzu

Best Breeders' Group (Sunday, 19 June 2016)

2 Place — Border Collie

Best Minor Puppy (Saturday, 18 June 2016)

1 Place — Lhasa Apso
2 Place — Pug (Mops)
4 Place — Leonberger

Best Minor Puppy (Sunday, 19 June 2016)

1 Place — Weimaraner
3 Place — Labrador Retriever

Best Puppy (Saturday, 18 June 2016)

2 Place — Pug (Mops)
3 Place — Shih Tzu

Best Puppy (Sunday, 19 June 2016)

Judge - Jaroslav Matyáš
4 Place — Bearded Collie Dream Come True Dilorini

Best Veteran (Saturday, 18 June 2016)

1 Place — Siberian Husky
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche)
3 Place — Whippet
4 Place — Pekingese

Best Veteran (Sunday, 19 June 2016)

Best Junior (Saturday, 18 June 2016)

4 Place — Newfoundland

Best Junior (Sunday, 19 June 2016)

Judge - Tamás Jakkel
1 Place — Golden Retriever
2 Place — Australian Silky Terrier Paradise Passion MOVING LIKE A WIND, owner - Natalia Petranyiova
3 Place — Dachshund long-haired
4 Place — Border Collie

FCI group III

1 Place — Airedale Terrier
3 Place — Jack Russell Terrier OUR MONKEY LO MOSCOW MAJESTY

FCI group IV

1 Place — Dachshund standard whire-haired, Raydachs RIDE MY DUCATI SW, owner - Agnieszka Małecka, Adam Peterson, Madeline, Peterson, Shirley Ray
2 Place — Dachshund smooth-haired
3 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired
4 Place — Dachshund wire-haired

FCI group V

2 Place — Basenji
4 Place — Shiba Inu

FCI group VI

1 Place — Beagle SIMONALAND MANGO-MANGO, owner - M. Semenova
4 Place — Basset Hound

FCI group VII

1 Place — Gordon Setter Passion Fild PAY NO MIND, owner - Monika Kornecka

FCI group IX

1 Place — Pekingese
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche)

FCI group X

1 Place — Polish Greyhound (Chart Polski) OSTROMIR IMPULS I SPLENDOR Arcturus, owner - Angelika Wójcik
2 Place — Whippet
3 Place — Afghan Hound
4 Place — Deerhound (Scottish Deerhound) TANGERINE DREAM Sagittarius

Best in Show (BIS)

1 Place — Dachshund standard whire-haired, Raydachs RIDE MY DUCATI SW, owner - Agnieszka Małecka, Adam Peterson, Madeline, Peterson, Shirley Ray
2 Place — Beagle SIMONALAND MANGO-MANGO, owner - M. Semenova
3 Place — Gordon Setter Passion Fild PAY NO MIND, owner - Monika Kornecka
4 Place — Polish Greyhound (Chart Polski) OSTROMIR IMPULS I SPLENDOR Arcturus, owner - Angelika Wójcik

Photo:
© Shunako Dog Photography

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: