Winners of the International dog show in Kotka (Finland), 15 - 16 August 2015

Best Breeder's Group

Judge - Harris Noreen
1 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) PIPPEROO
3 Place — Newfoundland WAVE SEEKER'S

Best Veteran, 15 August 2015 (Saturday)

Judge - Di Lorenzo Antonio
1 Place — Collie Smooth TIMONAN QIANA QINNIE, owner - Tikkanen Tuula
2 Place — Tibetan Terrier FABULOUS TEDDY'S DANIEL WANDERER, owner - Salo Tarja
3 Place — Tibetan Terrier OLAZZA MILORD, owner - Perttola Maija
4 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) RAJALINJAN HALIS, owner - Jyrkinen Simo & Kubiak-Zamora Carol & Shimel Kevin & Skinner Barbara

Best Veteran, 16 August 2015 (Sunday)

Judge - Di Lorenzo Antonio
1 Place — Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier MUSCA-ROSÁN MATILDA, owner - Kallström Tarja
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) IDEJOMAS TALVI HALLA, owner - Uotila Pilvi
3 Place — West Highland White Terrier WHITE VILLAN VANITY FAIR, owner - Saarela/ Jaakkola Piia /Minna
4 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) FRIDKULLAS ULTRA BRA, owner - Reunanen Kirsi

FCI group I

Judge - Jovanovic Nemanja
1 Place — Bearded Collie OVENSLOPE PRINCE CHARMING, owner - Lapinlampi Sini-Tuuli
2 Place — Collie Smooth CLINGSTONE'S MAKE MY DAY, owner - Asikainen Satu
3 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) BAR-WAXAN VOGUE, owner - Kivelä Viivi
4 Place — Berger Picard (Berger de Picardie) TAIKURIN CASIMIR, owner - Pullinen Ilse

FCI group II

Judge - Gonzalbo Maite
1 Place — Shar Pei SECRET LINE'S HUFF'N'PUFF, owner - Sorsa Merja
2 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) BARBI S BRONICH ZAKONNY NASLEDNIK GREMMI, owner - Lebedeva Elena & Lebedev Aleksandr (Russia)
3 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) salt and paper, SUPER PLAY'S OCEAN WIND, owner - Varonen Johanna
4 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Varonen Johanna, owner - Kola Sari

FCI group III

Judge - Taulos Tiina
1 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) OPTIMO OPTICAL ILLUSION, owner - Nyman Molli & Cambpell Jan & Ken & Laitinen Sari
2 Place — Bedlington Terrier MERIPIHKAN KILLER QUEEN, owner - Liikanen Riitta-Maija & Liikanen Heikki
3 Place — English Toy Terrier (Toy Manchester Terrier, Black and Tan) BONWILD TALK TALK TALK, owner - Laitinen Sari
4 Place — Dandie Dinmont Terrier DARIANT EGYPT, owner - Keränen Pekka & Gnatyuk Viktoriya

FCI group IV

Judge - La Rocca Fabrizio
1 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, BADAMTAM´S VISAGES JANUS, owner - Muuri & Tikander Elina & Mikael
2 Place — Dachshund wire-haired, TAPPIJALAN MISS MARPLE, owner - Lehtolammi Nina
3 Place — Dachshund smooth-haired, HIEKKALINNAN GOLDEN FASHION GIRL, owner - Hiekkamies Sari & Hiekkamies Janette
4 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, NAA-NAAN IKI IHANA, owner - Timonen Unto & Miettinen Sampo & Skyttä Saila

FCI group V

Judge - Jovanovic Nemanja
1 Place — Keeshond (Wolfsspitz) EERONDAALI QUEEN, owner - Turunen Petri
2 Place — German Spitz (Deutscher Spitz) MUSTA JA RUSKEA, JOTAMILLEN HANDSOME HOSHEA, owner - Tunturipuro Ida
3 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) ADVENTUROUS, owner - Ahonen Juuli & Uotila Pilvi & Uotila Risto
4 Place — Basenji STERNHIMMELS ORVAR ODD, owner - Storm Johanna

FCI group VI

Judge - Sanashenko Ekaterina
1 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) MINSKUHOFF'S GRAND OLIVIER, owner - Kunnari Eija
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback ARIES KHAN MARGARET TATCHER OF LUMOTTU, owner - Lindqvist Nina & Kontala Pinja
3 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) TITARA`S LONELY RIDER, owner - Myllyntaus Satu
4 Place — Black and Tan Coonhound ROCKYTOP RETURN OF THE KING, owner - Urpelainen-Reuna Jaana & Urpelainen Teija

FCI group VII

Judge - Sanashenko Ekaterina
1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) WIND CHART AT ORIGINAL FREE FLYER, owner - Safonova Evgenia
2 Place — Bourbonnais Pointing Dog (Braque du Bourbonnais) SPECTROLITE'S AMERICAN ICE MAN, owner - Savolainen-Pulli Satu
3 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) FIKRET´S EASILY FLAMMABLE, owner - Tenhunen Marika & Teemu
4 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) MERACUS FAITH, owner - Raappana Antti , Emilia Ja Jenni

FCI group VIII

Judge - Taggart Sinead
1 Place — Golden Retriever TORNADO EAGLES HERO OF DERO, owner - Liljeblad Rune
2 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) BAZOLO DIORO DI MARIO, owner - Estupiñan Inge-Maj & Justo
3 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) TAJMADORAN JAMESON, owner - Suomela Eija & Koivu Taru
4 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever HEILURIHÄNNÄN RANGER PEAK, owner - Nieminen Kirsi

FCI group IX

Judge - Heinesche Laurent
1 Place — Boston Terrier CANMOY'S BOSTON ROCK'N RULE, owner - Rämänen Mari
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) miniature (black, brown and white), MINIWIN'S LOUIS VUITTON, owner - Björnström-Lehtonen Nina
3 Place — Lhasa Apso CHIC CHOIX DIVIDE ET IMPERA, owner - Hirsimäki Iina & Kallela Karoliina
4 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) DAYDREAM BELIEVERS LION KING, owner - Roosens-Goessens Kathleen-Jens

FCI group X

1 Place — Deerhound (Scottish Deerhound) CHIC CHOIX DHULERT ARATHORN, owner - Hiltunen Ja Gerkman-Hiltunen Harri Ja Susanna
2 Place — Afghan Hound PRAMYA DIZZY BUT NOT BLOND, owner - Wirman-Fagerlund Annika & Fagerlund Jan
3 Place — Greyhound SALGREY'S FORTINA, owner - Yakovleva Svetlana (Russia)
4 Place — Saluki KHALILS ABU SHAMAH, owner - Lipponen Anne

Best in Show

Judge - Poletaeva Irina
1 Place — Bearded Collie OVENSLOPE PRINCE CHARMING, owner - Lapinlampi Sini-Tuuli (Photo: Kenneth Holmberg)
2 Place — Keeshond (Wolfsspitz) EERONDAALI QUEEN, owner - Turunen Petri
3 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) OPTIMO OPTICAL ILLUSION, owner - Nyman Molli & Cambpell Jan & Ken & Laitinen Sari
4 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) MINSKUHOFF'S GRAND OLIVIER, owner - Kunnari Eija


Source: tulokset.koiranayttelyt.com

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: