Winners of the International Dog Show Kajaani (Finland), 9-10 January 2016 (BIS photo)

Junior Handler, 10-13 years (Saturday, 9 January 2016)

Judge - Partanen Katja (Finland)
1 Place — Huusko Henna
2 Place — Nemlander Nella
3 Place — Kosunen Jenna
4 Place — Komulainen Roope
5 Place — Mäkinen Annika

Junior Handler, 10-13 years (Sunday, 10 January 2016)

Judge - Metteri-Gold Kaisa (Finland)
1 Place — Mäkinen Annika
2 Place — Nemlander Nella
3 Place — Kosunen Jenna
4 Place — Nykänen Lotta
5 Place — Huusko Henna

Junior Handler, 14-17 years (Saturday, 9 January 2016)

Judge - Partanen Katja (Finland)
1 Place — Lappi Iida
2 Place — Laakso Sofi
3 Place — Lehtelä Sara
4 Place — Pelkonen Peppi
5 Place — Neuvonen Sofia

Junior Handler, 14-17 years (Sunday, 10 January 2016)

Judge - Metteri-Gold Kaisa (Finland)
1 Place — Kivimäki Eveliina
2 Place — Rönhovde Claudia
3 Place — Pelkonen Peppi
4 Place — Korhonen Noora
5 Place — Laakso Sofi

Junior Handler BIS (Saturday, 9 January 2016)

Judge - Partanen Katja (Finland)
1 Place — Huusko Henna
2 Place — Lappi Iida

Junior Handler BIS (Sunday, 10 January 2016)

Judge - Metteri-Gold Kaisa (Finland)
1 Place — Kivimäki Eveliina
2 Place — Mäkinen Annika

Best Veteran (Saturday, 9 January 2016)

Judge - Vuorinen Rainer (Finland)
1 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel Benton Walk Of Fame, owner - Serguskin Piia (Finland)
2 Place — Greyhound Seabrook It's All About Me, owner - Hallikainen Pasi (Finland)
3 Place — Chic Choix Amazing Greyce, owner - Peisterä Riitta (Finland)
4 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black Tornado Grasant, owner - Keränen Inga & Keränen Petri & Keränen Petri (Finland)

Best Veteran (Sunday, 10 January 2016)

Judge - Lehkonen Harri (Finland)
1 Place — Norrbottenspets (Norrbottenspitz) Chic Choix Elosalama, owner - Kilpeläinen Kati & Turunen Jukka (Finland)
2 Place — German Spitz (Deutscher Spitz) Damirazin Dynamiitti, owner - Ahtaanluoma Marika (Finland)
3 Place — Collie Rough Corydon Catch Me Driftin, owner - Alvasto Eija & Pönni Eeva (Finland)
4 Place — Norwegian Buhund (Norsk Buhund) Maxfrin Bendik, owner - Matoniemi Tuija & Nurmenrinta Jari (Finland)

Best Breeders' Group (Saturday, 9 January 2016)

Judge - Ahlman-Stockmari Tanya (Finland)
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Very Vigie, owner - Vartiainen Sanna (Finland)
2 Place — Shar Pei Secret Line's, owner - Sorsa Merja (Finland)
3 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) Minskuhoff's, owner - Aaltovirta Maria (Finland)
4 Place — English Springer Spaniel Adamant's, owner - Hovila Tarja (Finland)

Best Breeders' Group (Sunday, 10 January 2016)

Judge - Lehkonen Paula (Finland)
1 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) Susadan, owner - Ojala Tiina Annikki & Kaltakari Aini (Finland)
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Original, owner - Artiola Pauliina (Finland)
3 Place — Norwegian Elkhound Grey (Norsk Elghund Grå) Tunturijärven, owner - Kallio Tarja (Finland)
4 Place — Suukkosuun, owner - Hiltunen Pinja (Finland)

Best Junior (Saturday, 9 January 2016)

Judge - Talvitie Marja (Finland)
1 Place — St. Bernard (St.Bernhardshund, Bernhardiner) King-Baronen's Amulette Rose, owner - Pallari Mika (Finland)
2 Place — Dandie Dinmont Terrier Danchester's Nothing Compares, owner - Grims Tuuli Pauliina & Tuomenoksa Hanne (Finland)
3 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) Minskuhoff's You Only Live Twice, owner - Aaltovirta Maria (Finland)
4 Place — Spanish Waterdog (Perro de Agua Español) Do The Hokey Pokey De Sinkovic, owner - Meriläinen Pia Sarianna (Finland)

Best Junior (Sunday, 10 January 2016)

Judge - Ahlman-Stockmari Tanya (Finland)
1 Place — Karelian Bear Dog (Karjalankarhukoira) Passione Nera Dell Amoretto, owner - Saijets Anna-Riitta Anita (Finland)
2 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) Czarlinda's Owners Evening Star, owner - Reijonen Irma Ja Timo (Finland)
3 Place — Little Lion Dog (Löwchen, Petit Chien Lion) Next Chance Kangaroo Princess, owner - Moilanen Kristiina & Kakkinen Jukka (Finland)
4 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Tiny Life Loadstar, owner - Iachtchenko Oxana (Finland)

FCI group I

Judge - Tast Harry (Finland)
1 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke Haywire's Return To Sender, owner - Ahlbom Else (Finland)
2 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Malinois Joliefleur Du Terril Des Loups, owner - Joenväärä Sakari & Juutinen Hanne (Finland)
3 Place — Puli Castlewolf Ara, owner - Norrman Mia & Sandbäck Maarit (Finland)
4 Place — Pumi Mariell De Marque Lothus Av Fylgia, owner - Metsävainio Eila (Finland)

FCI group II

Judge - Haapaniemi Elina (Finland)
1 Place — Newfoundland Wave Seeker's Fly Me To The Moon, owner - Lius Outi & Selin Erkki & Selin Leila (Finland)
2 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) pepper & salt Mihan Mini-Yrtti, owner - Kärkkäinen Räili (Finland)
3 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) Edendane's News Flash, owner - Siltavirta Marika (Finland)
4 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Bouncy Buffoon's Bart, owner - Vaara Maija & Outila Kari (Finland)

FCI group III

Judge - Tschokkinen Jetta
1 Place — Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier (Glen of Imaal Terrier) Gleann Dear Dandelion, owner - Arposuo Sirpa (Finland)
2 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) Optimo Optical Illusion, owner - Nyman Molli & Laitinen Sari & Campbell Jan & Ken (Finland)
3 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier Golden Folkon Santa-Fe, owner - Yastrebova Elena (Russia)
4 Place — Yorkshire Terrier Hunderwood Just One Illusion, owner - Nesterova Elena (Russia)

FCI group IV

Judge - Ahlberg Kristiina (Finland)
1 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired Tappijalan Miss Marple, owner - Lehtolammi Nina & Suhonen Ninni (Finland)
2 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired Festuca Farfara, owner - Höglund Mari Johanna & Höglund Leo (Finland)
3 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired Caelestis Second Chance, owner - Sorvisto Katja & Sorvisto Meri (Finland)
4 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired Korpinotkon Ässämix, owner - Tiitinen Katja (Finland)

FCI group V

Judge - Mäkinen Maija (Finland)
1 Place — Lapponian Herder (Lapinporokoira) Suukkosuun Shamaani, owner - Hiltunen Pinja & Laitinen Sari (Finland)
2 Place — Icelandic Sheepdog (Islenskur Fjárhundur) Ginfaxi's Dagbjartur, owner - Hautala Heidi (Finland)
3 Place — Japanese Spitz (Nihon Supittsu) Ejimechan, owner - Hagman Kaija (Finland)
4 Place — Karelian Bear Dog (Karjalankarhukoira) Passione Nera Dell Amoretto, owner - Saijets Anna-Riitta Anita (Finland)

FCI group VI

Judge - Finne Leni (Finland)
1 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) Minskuhoff's You Only Live Twice, owner - Aaltovirta Maria (Finland)
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Araidan Napapiirin Sankari, owner - Toppari Terhi (Finland)
3 Place — Dunker (Norwegian Hound) Sivesindhøgdas D Odin, owner - Haapiainen-Liikanen Auli (Finland)
4 Place — Basset Hound Kaijanlammen Aabharana, owner - Annala Jaana (Finland)

FCI group VII

Judge - Talvitie Marja (Finland)
1 Place — English Setter Blue Baltic's Rock Opera, owner - Pietikäinen Anu (Finland)
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Original Gigglin Glenda, owner - Lehto Krista-Maria (Finland)
3 Place — Bourbonnais Pointing Dog (Braque du Bourbonnais) Freckle Du Rocher Des Jastres, owner - Rasinpää Minna & Rasinpää Veli-Pekka (Finland)
4 Place — Gordon Setter Double Dream Loveset Morning Queen, owner - Karvonen Sari & Mikkonen Tiia & Hentunen Anne (Finland)

FCI group VIII

Judge - Jokisilta Hannele (Finland)
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Very Vigie Huluberlulu, owner - Kangas Heidi & Vartiainen Sanna & Korhonen Terhi (Finland)
2 Place — Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Juno-Juhekin Firiina, owner - Helenius Maiju-Emilia (Finland)
3 Place — Irish Water Spaniel Curlyco Sunny Side Of Life, owner - Vottonen Sari (Finland)
4 Place — English Springer Spaniel Adamant's Over The Moon, owner - Parviainen Suvi & Hovila Tarja (Finland)

FCI group IX

Judge - Aaltonen Pirjo (Finland)
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) miniature black Bebella's Jewell Of Eternal, owner - Luukkonen Virpi (Finland)
2 Place — Bichon Havanais (Havanese) Bellezza's Keep It Hot, owner - Lauronen Miia (Finland)
3 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) Jitterbop Devil Is Aloser, owner - Ahvenlampi Henri (Finland)
4 Place — Tibetan Spaniel Lilileian Keeper For Life, owner - Rantakangas Katja (Finland)

FCI group X

Judge - Viirtelä Tarmo (Finland)
1 Place — Afghan Hound Amal Salang Coeur D'coeurs, owner - Shirokov Denis (Russia)
2 Place — Saluki Aziz Filsufh, owner - Laine Hannele (Finland)
3 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Phaedra Tamerlane, owner - Saarinen Paula & Jyrkinen Simo & Kubiak-Zamora Carol (Finland)
4 Place — Whippet Absoliuti Idile Eolo Gorgeous, owner - Lahtinen Henna & Lahtinen Ilkk (Finland)

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Vuorinen Rainer (Finland)
1 Place — Lapponian Herder (Lapinporokoira) Suukkosuun Shamaani, owner - Hiltunen Pinja & Laitinen Sari (Finland)
2 Place — Newfoundland Wave Seeker's Fly Me To The Moon, owner - Lius Outi & Selin Erkki & Selin Leila (Finland)
3 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Very Vigie Huluberlulu, owner - Kangas Heidi & Vartiainen Sanna & Korhonen Terhi (Finland)
4 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired Tappijalan Miss Marple, owner - Lehtolammi Nina & Suhonen Ninni (Finland)


Source: ilmoittautuminen.kennelliitto.fi

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: