Winners of the International Dog Show Iisalmi (Finland), 1 - 2 August 2015

Best Veteran, 1.08.2015 (Saturday)

Judge - Sinko Stefan (Slovenia)
1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Original Gigglin Glenda, owner - Artiola Pauliina & Lehto Krista
2 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) pepper and salt, Super Play's Ricardo, owner - Jokela Raili
3 Place — Tibetan Spaniel Bellezza's Koh-I-Noor, owner - Rusanen Titta
4 Place — Finnish Hound (Suomenajokoira) Kellolan Naku, owner - Mikkonen Veli & Mikkonen Emma

Best Veteran, 2.08.2015 (Sunday)

Judge - Harwood Lynne (Australia)
1 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Flat Power Criminal Intent, owner - Forsell Marianne
2 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke Annline's My Ways Chance, owner - Kosunen Maija
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Santarinteen Jade, owner - Nieminen Piia & Nurminen Laura & Nieminen Petri
4 Place — Parson Russell Terrier Maitomiehen Morgan, owner - Krapu Marika

Best Breeders' Groups, 1.08.2015 (Saturday)

Judge - Imbimbo Nicola (Italy)
1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Original, breeder - Artiola Pauliina
2 Place — Miniature Pinscher (Zwergpinscher) A'dreams, breeder - Kurvinen Marja-Leena
3 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) Juliuksen, breeder - Oikarinen Anne
4 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, Onnenkäpälän, breeder - Toivanen Kaisa & Hartikainen Riikka

Best Breeders' Groups, 2.08.2015 (Sunday)

Judge - Sinko Stefan (Slovenia)
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Fabelsfee, breeder - Elo Tanja
2 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) Peikkovuoren, breeder - Miettinen Taina & Friman Ari
3 Place — Keeshond (Wolfsspitz) Ikurin, breeder - Vatanen Pia & Saarilahti Katariina & Saarilahti Ida
4 Place — Swedish Elkhound (Jämthund) Tunturijärven, breeder - Kallio Tarja

Best Junior, 1.08.2015 (Saturday)

Judge - Giura Anca (Romania)
1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Original Samba De Sausalito, owner - Liikola Susanna & Artiola Pauliina
2 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, Magik Rainbow Radomir, owner - Heinonen Jaana
3 Place — Pug (Mops) Troppola Big Mama Thornton, owner - Heikkinen Sanna
4 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) pepper and salt, Super Play's Unique Charmer, owner - Kemilä Jukka & Kemilä Onni-Tapani

Best Junior, 2.08.2015 (Sunday)

Judge - Giura Anca (Romania)
1 Place — Afghan Hound Kristmas Lav Zefirantes, owner - Pirttimaa Niina
2 Place — Alaskan Malamute Neatut R-Tic Togiak, owner - Jäntti Outi
3 Place — Bearded Collie Memorylane Ur A Hunk Of A Flash, owner - Vuoti Irene & Vuoti Juha
4 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Tajmadoran Rio Vouga, owner - Vuorenmaa Katariina & Vuorenmaa Tapio

FCI group I

Judge - Schogol George (Georgia)
1 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervuren Flammeus U Make Me Love, owner - Sorsa Tarja & Hotanen Tiina
2 Place — Bearded Collie Bristregal Queen Of Regal, owner - Janger Nina & Holmberg Kenneth
3 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke Annline's My Ways Chance, owner - Kosunen Maija
4 Place — Collie Smooth Melodicmayhem, owner - Otamo Alisa & Käpylä Mika

FCI group II

Judge - Wilberg Leif-Herman (Norway)
1 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) Edendane's Jar Jar Binks, owner - Mahkonen Mona & Mahkonen Jani
2 Place — Bullmastiff Librrani's I Of The Tiger, owner - Ashworth Marinka
3 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Bernoban Supermarket, owner - Törn Kaisa & Törn Vesa
4 Place — English Bulldog (Bulldog) Mirage Rouge George, owner - Hyvärinen Jaana

FCI group III

Judge - Sinko Stefan (Slovenia)
1 Place — Bedlington Terrier Meripihkan Killer Queen, owner - Liikanen Riitta-Maija & Liikanen Heikki
2 Place — Dandie Dinmont Terrier Dariant Egypt, owner - Keränen Pekka & Gnatyuk Viktoriya
3 Place — Airedale Terrier Big Lady's Iron Duke, owner - Koch Von Pia
4 Place — Australian Silky Terrier Bombix Moren Miss Miracle, owner - Telkkälä Saana & Telkkälä Tarja & Telkkälä Tarja

FCI grup IV

Judge - Nygård Marjo (Finland)
1 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired, Rodels Rebell, owner - Ståhlberg Perttu & Ståhlberg Heini
2 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, Onnenkäpälän Brain-Wave, owner - Valta Janne & Leskinen Riikka
3 Place — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired, Magik Rainbow Zz Top, owner - Heinonen Jaana
4 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, Keski-Maan Eowyn, owner - Kautto Maarit

FCI group V

Judge - Kirschbichler Heidi (Austria)
1 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Soulhill's Magical Champion, owner - Nieminen Piia
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Gaddegoaskin Davvi Diamanta, owner - Puiko Leena
3 Place — Keeshond (Wolfsspitz) Minejas Always Iceman, owner - Poussu Leena
4 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) Lecibsin Tero, owner - Karhula-Klasila Tanja & Vettenranta Sanna

FCI group VI

Judge - Lahtovaara Riitta (Finland)
1 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) Minskuhoff's Grand Une Farandole, owner - Aaltovirta Maria
2 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Vigoroso Onella, owner - Heikkinen Maarit & Viljanmaa Teija
3 Place — Beagle Scentini The Aviator, owner - Laitinen Satu
4 Place — Italian Rough-Haired Hound (Segugio Italiano a Pelo Forte) Vigoroso Caporale, owner - Sironen Kaisu

FCI group VII

Judge - Blaha Monika (Austria)
1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Wind Chart At Original Dot Com, owner - Ylitalo Mikko & Kontio Mikko
2 Place — English Setter Blue Baltic's Ultra Sonic Bullet, owner - Pietikäinen Anu
3 Place — German Wirehaired Pointer (Deutsch Drahthaar) Pitkän Sr Skål, owner - Pitkänen Titta & Pitkänen Kari
4 Place — Small Munsterlander (Kleiner Münsterländer) Mäyräsalon Aslak, owner - Mäyrä Salme

FCI group VIII

Judge - Ruskovaara Elena (Finland)
1 Place — Irish Water Spaniel A Redriot A'curly-Co V Alpha Nordic, owner - Rusi-Juusela Tarja & Vottonen Sari
2 Place — Labrador Retriever Mocnys Islander, owner - Rönkkö Tiina-Loviisa
3 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Tajmadoran Osiris, owner - Käpynen Merja & Käpynen Heini
4 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Fabelsfee Lets Play The Game, owner - Elo Tanja & Salo Sarianna

FCI group IX

Judge - Mattila Paavo (Finland)
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) miniature black, brown and white, Minivillis Classic Design, owner - Julkunen Nina
2 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) Wyomaers Bloody Scandalous, owner - Mäntylä Elina & Rahunen Katja
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) standard black, brown and white, Martina's Matteo, owner - Nerg-Toivola Nina & Toivola Markku
4 Place — Pug (Mops) Chelsea's Cash 'N' Carry Harry, owner - Heikkinen Sanna

FCI group X

Judge - Juslin Johan (Finland)
1 Place — Saluki Aziz Jalila, om. Jalkanen Stina Ja Janette
2 Place — Afghan Hound Neliapilan Dynamiitti-Jane, owner - Pakarinen Maija & Pakarinen Esme & Kettunen Arja
3 Place — Greyhound Kimsar Mayday Mayday, owner - Valtanen Liisa
4 Place — Whippet Jatzarin Celine Dior, owner - Wastimo Lilli

Best in Show

Judge - Lehkonen Harri (Finland)
1 Place — Saluki Aziz Jalila, owner - Jalkanen Stina Ja Janette
2 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervuren Flammeus U Make Me Love, owner - Sorsa Tarja & Hotanen Tiina
3 Place — Irish Water Spaniel A Redriot A'curly-Co V Alpha Nordic, owner - Rusi-Juusela Tarja & Vottonen Sari
4 Place — Bedlington Terrier Meripihkan Killer Queen, owner - Liikanen Riitta-Maija & Liikanen Heikki

Best Junior Handler

Judge - Hilpinen Jarmo


Source: ilmoittautuminen.kennelliitto.fi

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: