Winners of the International Dog Show «Hundmässa 2015» (Stockholm, Sweden), 12-13 December 2015 (BIS photo)

Best Veteran (Saturday, 12 December 2015)

Judge - Kazmierski Andrzej
1 Place — Saluki Badavie Konquestador, owner - Nihlén Anette & Andersson Kerstin (Argentina)
2 Place — Puli Bubbleton Hot'n Spicy, owner - yman Marianne & Ernstsson Stefan (Argentina)
3 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Talvituuli Peaceful Pearl, owner - Susanna Neva & Ari Neva (Bolivia)
4 Place — Poodle (Caniche) standard black Avatar Hailezelassie, owner - Reija Hyttinen (Argentina)

Best Veteran (Sunday, 13 December 2015)

Judge - Nemirovsky de Alsina Patricia
1 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) Crispy Legacy, owner - Åström Agneta (Argentina)
2 Place — English Springer Spaniel Barecho Poetry In Motion, owner - Björkman Helene & Björkman David (Argentina)
3 Place — Australian Silky Terrier Moonscape's Indigo Blue, owner - Niina Niinistö (Bolivia)
4 Place — Standard Schnauzer pepper & salt Borodatij Djavol Graf Kaliostro, owner - Niklasson Boel & Björklund Ida (Argentina)

Best Progeny (Saturday, 12 December 2015)

Judge - Stääv Jahn
1 Place — Whippet Magic Colour Cyber Babe, owner - Lindblad Jeannette & Jensen Peter (Argentina)
2 Place — Cirneco dell'Etna Chininas Ursula Un Uragano Lieve, owner - Weinehall Maria (Argentina)
3 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Kiss The Rain, owner - Nana Qvist (Trinidad and Tobago)
4 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Copper's Magical Bubble, owner - Bäckman Madeleine (Argentina)

Best Progeny (Sunday, 13 December 2015)

Judge - Manuel Loureiro Borges
1 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Berntiers On Demand, owner - Sundell Johansson Eva (Argentina)
2 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) Dane Garden's Swan The One For Me, owner - Billefält Anna (Argentina)
3 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Charbonnel Blue'N'Yellow, owner - Johansson Börje & Johansson Theres (Argentina)
4 Place — English Springer Spaniel Lordsett White Track Back To Linmoo, owner - Karlsson Annelie (Argentina)

Best Breeders' Group (Saturday, 12 December 2015)

Judge - Ahlman-Stockmari Tanya
1 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) Wyomaers, owner - Rahunen Katja (Bolivia)
2 Place — Deerhound (Scottish Deerhound) Lawtons, owner - Hagstedt Stefan (Argentina)
3 Place — Timonan, owner - Tikkanen Tuula (Bolivia)
4 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) Dizzny'z, owner - Dahlander Wallström Ingela, Wallström Per, Jonsson Lena (Argentina)

Best Breeders' Group (Sunday, 13 December 2015)

Judge - Skaar Torbjörn
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Caci's, owner - Östman Carina, Persson Mikael, Lundqvist Caroline (Argentina)
2 Place — Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Cameron, owner - Hulthén Helén (Argentina)
3 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Caci's, owner - Östman Carina, Persson Mikael, Lundqvist Caroline
4 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier Zican's, owner - Cederlöf Patrik, Benjaminson Cecilia (Argentina)

FCI group I

Judge - Reisinger Karl
1 Place — Australian Shepherd Northbay's Rock On Summit, owner - Omarsson Gisli (Argentina)
2 Place — Puli Hungary White Puli Doki, owner - Rüsz Bodil (Trinidad and Tobago)
3 Place — Collie Rough Kiss'n Hug Fantazija, owner - Skalin Natalja & Skalin Bo (Argentina)
4 Place — Bearded Collie Bristregal Queen Of Regal, owner - Nina Janger & Kenneth Holmberg (Bolivia)

FCI group II

Judge - Landarte Adrian
1 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) black Stablemaster's Arsene Lupin, owner - Frances Fabergé (Bolivia)
2 Place — Leonberger Namupalan Bling Smack Chap, owner - Junehall Lindberg Jessika (Argentina)
3 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Bernerdalens Jackpot, owner - Nilsson Lisa (Argentina)
4 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black Dreamkiss Tete-A-Tete, owner - Brogren Tore & Brogren Beatrice (Argentina)

FCI group III

Judge - Lauber Peter
1 Place — Yorkshire Terrier Debonaire's Hold Me Now, owner - Undén Bernice (Argentina)
2 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) Crispy Legacy, owner - Åström Agneta (Argentina)
3 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) Quaint Quincent, owner - Arja Tuuliniemi, Espoo
4 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Merrymac O'Sullivan, owner - Hagström Gertrud & Hagström Thomas (Argentina)

FCI group IV and VI

Judge - Göransson Arvid
1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Gåtfulls Eco, owner - Hagman Louice (Argentina)
2 Place — Dunker (Norwegian Hound) Nemi, owner - Asbølmo Amundsen Elizabeth (Argentina)
3 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired Bellomis United Kingdom, owner - Segersten Susanne (Argentina)
4 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Emoyeni's Dot Titiyo, owner - Falk Susan & Falk Johanna (Argentina)

FCI group V

Judge - Lindström Terje
1 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Unbeaten Premiera, owner - Bozena Borkowska-Grochala (Guatemala)
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Kiss The Rain, owner - Nana Qvist (Trinidad and Tobago)
3 Place — Pharaoh Hound Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson, owner - Hall Jenny (Argentina)
4 Place — Basenji Enigma Just Watch Me, owner - Lönn Madelene & Krigholm Sofie (Argentina)

FCI group VII

Judge - Jacobsson Charlotte
1 Place — Weimaraner Silhouette's All Revved Up, owner - Ágnes Nácsa (Grenada)
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Copper's Magiska Under, owner - Östman Camilla (Argentina)
3 Place — German Wirehaired Pointer (Deutsch Drahthaar) Trollängens Ragnar, owner - Erlandsson Anette & Palm Matti (Argentina)
4 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Olympos Il Mio Nuovo Carnevale, owner - Gitte & John Finnich Pedersen (Trinidad and Tobago)

FCI group VII

Judge - Coode Carole
1 Place — Clumber Spaniel Bonny Boy Od Bilych Jelenu, owner - Lindström Ann-Charlotte (Argentina)
2 Place — English Springer Spaniel Barecho Play Now Pay Later, owner - Björkman Helene & Björkman David (Argentina)
3 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Altaflats Ain't I'm A Dog, owner - Ida Wiesener (Argentina)
4 Place — Field Spaniel Winterbourne Deep Blue Sea, owner - Dahlberg Sonja (Argentina)

FCI group IX

Judge - Paunovic Dusan
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) standard black Da Maya Huffish Copyright Woman, owner - Sandell Charlotte & Zuleika E Torrealba
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) medium black Blessingtones My Precious One, owner - Johansson Ridderborger Margareta (Argentina)
3 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) Kamians Mr Scandalizer, owner - Wivi-Anne Olsen (United States Virgin Islands)
4 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) That's Amore In Maui, owner - Marco Tomei (Greenland)

FCI group X

Judge - Kenis Pordham Dagmar
1 Place — Saluki Qirmizi Ovation, owner - Solberg Eriksson Ingunn & Eriksson Nicklas (Argentina)
2 Place — Irish Wolfhound Dahmrak's Magnum Opus, owner - Wieslander Helén (Argentina)
3 Place — Whippet Xploring Calling Elvis, owner - Bjorg Foss, Ytre Enebakk (United States Virgin Islands)
4 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Iorek's Arya Stark, owner - Åkerström Izabelle & Holman Leif (Argentina)

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Stanton Paul
1 Place — Yorkshire Terrier Debonaire's Hold Me Now, owner - Undén Bernice (Argentina)
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) standard black Da Maya Huffish Copyright Woman, owner - Sandell Charlotte & Zuleika E Torrealba (Argentina)
3 Place — Saluki Qirmizi Ovation, owner - Solberg Eriksson Ingunn & Eriksson Nicklas (Argentina)
4 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) black Stablemaster's Arsene Lupin, owner - Frances Fabergé (Bolivia)

Photo: © Johan Frick-Meijer

Source: www.skk.se

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: