Winners of the International Dog Show Herning (Denmark), Saturday, 31 October 2015

Best baby

Judge - Birgit Seloy (Denmark)
1 Place — Pug (Mops) Pugbully Dj Miss Layla, owner - Christine Sonberg, Bjørn Erling Løken
2 Place — Jack Russell Terrier Cisara's Gian, owner - Inge Sørensen Lauritzen
3 Place — Shar Pei Shira Victory Lost In Space, owner - Mette Krog Andersen
4 Place — Labrador Retriever Lab Lover's Do Or Die, owner - Line Olsen

Best Puppy

Judge - Christine Rossier (Switzerland)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Perfect Boss, owner - Gitte Morell, Kim Jensen
2 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) Arnold S. Av Stjernehiet, owner - Tone Lise Djupesland, Torgeir Skarpeid
3 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Cookie Crunch, owner - Gwen Huikeshoven
4 Place — Leonberger Skjærgaardens Macaron De Meemoo, owner - Tone Mosby, Nina Lillelien

Best Progeny

Judge - Tamás Jakkel (Hungary)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Perfect Boss, owner - Gitte Morell, Kim Jensen
2 Place — Australian Shepherd Collinswood House Rules, owner - Bitta Wöhliche
3 Place — Beagle Gold Line's Global Dark Horse, owner - Annette Pedersen
4 Place — Dansk Spids (Danish Spitz) Spitha Soffi, owner - Tina Klausen, Marianne Jensen, Jens Olesen

Best breeder's group

Judge - Jørgen Hindse (Denmark)
2 Place — English Springer Spaniel Sieger's
3 Place — Welsh Corgi Cardigan Blondie's
4 Place — Bullmastiff Librrani's

Best Veteran

Judge - Nina Karlsdotter (Sweden)
1 Place — Puli Bubbleton Hot'n Spicy, owner - Marianne Nyman, Stefan Ernstsson
2 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Zzman´s Testarossa, owner - Gabriella & Samuel Carlid
3 Place — English Springer Spaniel Barecho Poetry In Motion, owner - Helene Björkman
4 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) Ayrzol Ozone, owner - Lotte Frøkjær Knudsen, John Steffensen

FCI group I

Judge - Paul Lawless (Ireland)
1 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke Siggen's Pusjkin, owner - Rita Tilley Wilberg
2 Place — Collie Rough Chelborn Desirable, owner - Vanessa Cronk
3 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) Hardey From The Dogsfarm, owner - J Iske
4 Place — Puli Bubbleton Told You So, owner - Jesper Ravn, Klaus Andersen

FCI group II

Judge - Milovan Mrdak (Serbia)
1 Place — Bullmastiff Librrani's High Performance Alonso, owner - Imran Durrani, Mette Libstrup Sørensen, Viivi Alaluusua, Satu Timlin
2 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) Napoleon Kontaktas, owner - Annette Christensen
3 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) papper and salt, Ugly Duckling's Wild Wild West, owner - Imber Gun Simberg
4 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) tiger, Blaaholms Nemo, owner - Erling Pedersen, Conny Pedersen

FCI group III

Judge - Walter Jungblut
1 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) Danskots Hugo Boss, owner - Lillian Lleton
2 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) Crispy Pretty Perfect, owner - Agneta Åström
3 Place — Lakeland Terrier Hi-Kel Terrydale Destiny, owner - Tenna Grenaae
4 Place — Australian Terrier Hoksel Olympia, owner - Britten Thörnblad

FCI group IV

Judge - Mats Jonsson (Sweden)
1 Place — Dachshund wire-haired, X I Av Larhjelm, owner - Liv Muri
2 Place — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired, Minstemann's Fantasy From Thorn, owner - Anita & Åge Solberg
3 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired, Wervest's Winn, owner - Vera Vestbye
4 Place — Dachshund long-haired, Örnbergets Amigo, owner - Elisabeth Rhodin

FCI group V

Judge - Annette Bystrup (Denmark)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Kiss The Rain, owner - Gitte Morell, Nana Maibøll Qvist
2 Place — Pharaoh Hound Bazinga A Dance With Dragons, owner - Simon Tien Hansen
3 Place — American Akita Senseo The World Is Not Enoug, owner - Anders Johansen, Heidi Thomsen
4 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Tiny Jewels' Miss World, owner - Dag Løken

FCI group VI

Judge - Marko Lepasaar (Estonia)
1 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Caramel Apple V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes, owner - Gwen Huikeshoven
2 Place — Basset Hound Good Mind's Mine Mine, owner - Pirjo Harmoinen
3 Place — Fawn Brittany Basset (Basset Fauve de Bretagne) Whistlewood's Maris Piper, owner - Elisabeth Strömberg
4 Place — Beagle Dynamic Flyer's Posh Teddy, owner - Britt Neumann

FCI group VII

Judge - Erik Petersen (Denmark)
1 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) Björnkärrets King Erik, owner - Josephine Veen Huis , Stefan Löwenborg
2 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Olympos Il Mio Nuovo Carnevale, owner - Gitte Finnich Pedersen, John Finnich Pedersen
3 Place — Old Danish Pointing Dog (Gammel Dansk Hønsehund) Neptun, owner - Jens Peder Saugstrup
4 Place — Weimaraner Warrior's Song Imperium Star, owner - Jeanette Spångberg

FCI group VIII

Judge - Hanne Laine Jensen (Denmark)
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Galaksi This Is Me, owner - Michael Kristensen, Ruth Henny Kristensen
2 Place — English Springer Spaniel Sieger's Money Talks, owner - Jessie Borregaard Madsen, Kaj Bauer Madsen, Vibe Marie Borregaard Madsen
3 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) Villeokus Albertino De Federico, owner - Cathrine Sangvik
4 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Hegnets Art By Pablo Picasso, owner - Janni Morsing, Johnny Eckhaus, Anders Hegnet, Helle Hegnet

FCI group IX

Judge - Tiina Taulos (Finland)
1 Place — Pug (Mops) Zuna's Razz Ma Tazz, owner - Susanne Larsson
2 Place — Maltese Cinecitta Magnifica Presenza, owner - Laila Westeng
3 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) long-haired, Minichamp's New York Søgneheden, owner - Kai Christoffersen
4 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) Petit Ami's Eyecatcher, owner - Pia Schagerberg

FCI group X

Judge - Dominic Harris (Ireland)
1 Place — Greyhound Jet's Take A Bow, owner - Denise Isaac
2 Place — Afghan Hound Awbari Candy Rain, owner - Hans-Johnny Schjelderup Nilsen
3 Place — Whippet Sea Leopard's Quite Quivie, owner - Lise-Lotte Knudsen, Leif Knudsen
4 Place — Irish Wolfhound Pre-Eminence's Nobby Night, owner - Wenche Ring

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Nina Karlsdotter (Sweden)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Kiss The Rain, owner - Gitte Morell, Nana Maibøll Qvist
2 Place — Dachshund wire-haired, X I Av Larhjelm, owner - Liv Muri
3 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Caramel Apple V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes, owner - Gwen Huikeshoven
4 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) Danskots Hugo Boss, owner - Lillian Lleton

Best junior handler


Judge - Mikael Nilsson

1. Marie-Louise Christensen
2. Josefine Sandby
3. Johanna Sieger
4. Emma Sørensen

International Dog Show Herning, Day 1 (Saturday) - Video



Source: www.hundeweb.dk

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: