Winners of the International Dog Show Herning (Denmark), Sunday, 1st November 2015 (BIS)

Best baby

Judge - Karl-Erik Johansson (Sweden)
1 Place — Golden Retriever Touch Of Magic Hot N' Gold, owner - Ditte Jørgensen
2 Place — Pug (Mops) Pugbully Dj Miss Layla, owner - Christine Sonberg, Bjørn Erling Løken
3 Place — Pharaoh Hound Vaskurs Dominic Toretto Qiwison, owner - Christina Hagen Madsen
4 Place — Tibetan Spaniel Hyldtoft Elma, owner - Anja Julie Arnergård

Best Puppy

Judge - Knut Sigurd Wilberg (Great Britain)
1 Place — Jack Russell Terrier Kanix Don Domingo, owner - Tenna Grenaae, Frederik Staunskær Bråthen
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Perfect Boss, owner - Gitte Morell, Kim Jensen
3 Place — Dachshund smooth-haired, Buevang Elvira, owner - Johanne Andreasen, Leif Andreasen
4 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Elith Style With A Smile, owner - Emma & Lisa Thim

Best Progeny

Judge - Vilmos Kardos (Hungary)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Kiss The Rain, owner - Gitte Morell, Nana Maibøll Qvist
2 Place — Australian Shepherd Collinswood House Rules, owner - Bitta Wöhliche
3 Place — Beagle Gold Line's Global Dark Horse, owner - Annette Pedersen
4 Place — Landseer (Europäisch-kontinentaler Typ) Borgmosegaards Salt And Pepper, owner - Rikke Jøhnk Borg

Best Veteran

Judge - Pedro Sanches Delerue (Portugal)
1 Place — Puli Bubbleton Hot'n Spicy, owner - Marianne Nyman, Stefan Ernstsson
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Quennie Of Gucci, owner - Gitte Morell, Nana Maibøll Qvist
3 Place — Tibetan Terrier Fabulous Teddu's Daniel Wanderer, owner - Tarja Salo
4 Place — Lhasa Apso Medoc Incredible Kundo, owner - Morten Nordskov Hansen

Best Breeder

Judge - Svend Erik Løvenkjær (Denmark)
1 Place — English Springer Spaniel Sieger's
4 Place — Beagle Gold Line

FCI group I

Judge - Hans-Joachim Dux (Germany)
1 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) Sabrina Av Quantos, owner - Olav Oftedal
2 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) Uncle Sam Vom Sutumer Grund, owner - Manuela Bortel, Nina Bortel
3 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke Siggen's Pusjkin, owner - Rita Tilley Wilberg
4 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) Laroz-Unique V D Vanenblikhoeve, owner - Hennie Bruintjes-Schaap

FCI group II

Judge - Terje Lindstrøm (Norway)
1 Place — Bullmastiff Ali Honey Dynasty, owner - Imran Durrani, Mayanna J. Riis
2 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) papper and salt, Ugly Duckling's Wild Wild West, owner - Imber Gun Simberg
3 Place — Miniature Pinscher (Zwergpinscher) Norwinstars Jedi Anakin Skywalker, owner - Vivi Gogstad Thorsen
4 Place — Pyrenean Mountain Dog (Chien de Montagne des Pyrénées) Vi'skaly's Harlem Shake, owner - Nina Danielsson

FCI group III

Judge - Jos De Cuyper (Belgium)
1 Place — Lakeland Terrier Hi-Kel Terrydale Destiny, owner - Tenna Grenaae
2 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) Crispy Pretty Perfect, owner - Agneta Åström
3 Place — West Highland White Terrier Royal Attitude Vom Deipen Brook, owner - Anna Wikström, Tina Deipenbrock
4 Place — Airedale Terrier Rabben's Quarterback, owner - Halvor Sigfridstad

FCI group IV

Judge - George Kostopoulos (Greece)
1 Place — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired, Minstemann's Fantasy From Thorn, owner - Anita & Åge Solberg
2 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired,Ygeia Adorado, owner - Lotte Jørgensen
3 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, Treis Pinheiros Matisse Sw, owner - Camilla Hübbe
4 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, Jakira's Electra, owner - Aud Haugerud Johansen

FCI group V

Judge - Peter L. Jensen (Denmark)
1 Place — Chow Chow Piuk Chow Possesses Black Passion, owner - Stine Hjelme
2 Place — Shiba Inu We-Sedso Go Geisha Go, owner - John Jacobsen, Elsebeth Jacobsen
3 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Kiss The Rain, owner - Gitte Morell, Nana Maibøll Qvist
4 Place — American Akita Senseo The World Is Not Enough, owner - Anders Johansen, Heidi Thomsen

FCI group VI

Judge - Jean-Jaques Dupas
1 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Caramel Apple V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes, owner - Gwen Huikeshoven
2 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) Hocus Pocus Van Tum-Tum's Vriendjes, owner - Gwen Huikeshoven
3 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Anzantras Van Morrison, owner - Ulrika Larsson
4 Place — Basset Hound Deluxilovemyself, owner - David Johannes Øbro-Hansen

FCI group VII

Judge - Ralph Dunne (Ireland)
1 Place — English Pointer Kanix Irene, owner - Christine Sonberg
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Copper's Magiska Under, owner - Camilla Östman
3 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) Andzar Success, owner - Catarina Wik
4 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Olympos Il Mio Nuovo Carnevale, owner - Gitte Finnich Pedersen, John Finnich Pedersen

FCI group VIII

Judge - Des Manton
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Galaksi This Is Me, owner - Michael Kristensen, Ruth Henny Kristensen
2 Place — Labrador Retriever Dee-Fair Heavy Betting, owner - Henrik Johansen, Lene Johansen
3 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Perchwater Moves Like Jagger, owner - Mario & Sonia Marques
4 Place — English Springer Spaniel Cardhu Aint Got You, owner - Kaj Bauer Madsen, Vibe Marie Borregaard Madsen

FCI group IX

Judge - Tiina Taulos
1 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) Diamella Youthful Superstar, owner - Jaana Karenmaa-Nurminen, Eija Pulkkinen
2 Place — Lhasa Apso Chic Choix Some Like It Chic, owner - Morten Sterri
3 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) Dauløkke's Claude Monet, owner - Tove Rasmussen
4 Place — Pug (Mops) Zuna's Razz Ma Tazz, owner - Susanne Larsson

FCI group X

Judge - Joyce Crawford-Manton
1 Place — Greyhound Jet's Take No Prisoners, owner - Sija Heimonen
2 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Il Cagnolino Hathea, owner - Susie Björch, Birthe Bjørch
3 Place — Whippet Ikimba Arctic Storm, owner - Julia Sieger
4 Place — Afghan Hound Esbelto's Not Your Bff, owner - Lisbeth Berge Karlsen

Best in Show

Judge - Pedro Sanches Delerue (Portugal)
1 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Caramel Apple V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes, owner - Gwen Huikeshoven
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Galaksi This Is Me, owner - Michael Kristensen, Ruth Henny Kristensen
3 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) Diamella Youthful Superstar, owner - Jaana Karenmaa-Nurminen, Eija Pulkkinen
4 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) Sabrina Av Quantos, owner - Olav Oftedal

TOP DOG 2015 all breeds of Denmark

1 Place — Bullmastiff Librrani's High Performance Alonso, owner - Imran Durrani, Mette Libstrup Sørensen, Viivi Alaluusua, Satu Timlin
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Galaksi This Is Me, owner - Michael Kristensen, Ruth Henny Kristensen

Best Junior Handler


Judge - Pi Rasmussen

 

1. Marie-Louise Christensen
2. Johanna Sieger
3. Josefine Sandby
4. Noah Schultz

International Dog Show Herning, Day 2 (Saturday) - Video



Source: www.hundeweb.dk

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: