Winners of the International Dog Show in Geneva (Switzerland), Sunday, 22 November 2015 (BIS photo)

Best Baby

Judge - Javinder Singh (Индия)
1 Place — Siberian Husky LET ME BE A HERO OF WOLF SIBERIAN SONG, owner - Marco Liburdi-De-Nardis (Швейцария)
2 Place — Whippet POSEIDON VON DER MÜHLEHALDE, owner - N.Lauper (Швейцария)
3 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) LANA LIBERTÈ DES BOULES DU MONT D'AVOT, owner - Marie Rosset (Франция)

Best Puppy

Judge - Ramón Podesta (Republica de Chile)
1 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) PICCOBELLO ́S AMOR EXOTIC, owner - Laurette Pagnier (Франция)
2 Place — Siberian Husky DEEPGLACIER G ́SKY, owner - Marco Liburdi-De-Nardis (Швейцария)
3 Place — Jack Russell Terrier GRANLASCO SIMPLY A BEAUTY, owner - Marinelli Annalisa (Италия)

Best Junior

Judge - Lisbeth Mach (Швейцария)
1 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) MENALUNA I'M LEGEND, owner - Jennifer Bém & Piotr Grzybek (Швейцария)
2 Place — Siberian Husky DEEPGLACIER FOREVER,, owner - Marco Liburdi-De-Nardis (Швейцария)
3 Place — Weimaraner VERY VIGIE JEFF WRIGHT, owner - Jennifer Bem & Piotr Grzybek (Швейцария)

Best Veteran

Judge - Saija Juutilainen (Финляндия)
1 Place — Saluki MARHAMATI-MAHNÂZ DORR-E-DORRÂN, owner - Beatrix Märki-Casanova (Швейцария)
2 Place — Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever ANISHINAABE'S ZHINGOS,, owner - Silvia Vert (Швейцария)
3 Place — Newfoundland JEBISU JUMANE JOE VOM ROSENDAHL, owner - Reto Wild (Швейцария)

Best Brace

Judge - Günther Ehrenreich (Австрия)
1 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) OWEN VOM RICKENWIND & KIMBA VOM RICKENWIND, owner - Elvira & Roland Jaeggi (Швейцария)
2 Place — Cavalier King Charles Spaniel STONEHILL'S NUGGET & STONEHILL'S CHARLOTTE-AUX-POMMES, owner - Gunilla Kühni-Stenberg (Швейцария)
3 Place — Maltese JACQUES MALTEZZI & OLIMPJA MALTEZZI, owner - Bozena Antonow (Германия)

Best Breeders' Group

Judge - Danilo Furlani (Швейцария)
1 Place — Pug (Mops) BALLETT BEJART & BALLETT DANCE & BALLETT DANZA, owner - Sabina Chiesa-Folbrecht (Австрия)
2 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) OWEN VOM RICKENWIND & PICASSO VOM RICKENWIND & SAMIRA VOM RICKENWIND & KIMBA VOM RICKENWIND, owner - Elvira & Roland Jaeggi, (Швейцария)
3 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier ESPRIT ACTIVE ACDC & ESPRIT ACTIVE DELICE & ESPRIT ACTIVE ANIS, owner - Doris Kapferer (Швейцария)

FCI group I

Judge - Sean Delmar (Ирландия)
1 Place — Bearded Collie IKAR DE CHESTER, owner - Tony Rodrigues (Франция)
2 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) QUINN-ZENNAH V.D. VANENBLIKHOEVE, owner - Clemente Bottani (Италия)
3 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) I MAJOR MEIKO DU ROYAUME DES CROCS BLANCS, owner - Francoise Bouschbacher (Франция)

FCI group II

Judge - Javinder Singh (Индия)
1 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) MENALUNA HYSTORY IN BLACK, owner - Jennifer Bém & Piotr Grzybek (Швейцария)
2 Place — Newfoundland HELLBOY DE L ́ARCHE DES PIERRES DOREES, owner - Rosy Marcoux (Франция)
3 Place — Affenpinscher ZIP A DIDODA V TANI KAZARI, owner - Jongkie Budiman (Индонезия)

FCI group III

Judge - Cathy Delmar (Ирландия)
1 Place — Yorkshire Terrier MINI SHOP WOW, owner - A.E. Babaeva (Россия)
2 Place — Jack Russell Terrier GRAN LASCO BASTIAN, owner - Valeria Milanesi (Италия)
3 Place — Staffordshire Bull Terrier (Stafford, Staffordshire) ACE GIMMY TRIPSEE, owner - Alexandre Merland (Франция)

FCI group IV

Judge - Kurt Hartmann (Швейцария)
1 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired ICARE OZO DES LUTINS DE JACOPS SON, owner - Jean Louis Jacops (Франция)
2 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired YARIS V MARGELCHOPF, owner - Jean Louis Jacops (Франция)
3 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired ROXANA-RUMBA VOM LINTELEER-FORST, owner - Mathilde Gonnet (Швейцария)

FCI group V

Judge - Arne Foss (Норвегия)
1 Place — Pharaoh Hound VASKURS WILL TURNER QONJACSON, owner - Julia Sieger (Германия)
2 Place — Chow Chow MOIMA GENGIS KHAN, owner - Marco Brugin (Италия)
3 Place — Akita (Akita-Inu) H ́MAGOJIRO SAKURABAN, owner - Adriana Covasa (Румыния)

FCI group VI

Judge - Jasna Matejcic (Хорватия)
1 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback HW AURORA FALKO KAI, owner - Daniela Trompka (Германия)
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) UNITED SPOTS QUEEN, owner - Lucia Fiorella Colombo (Италия)
3 Place — Beagle BORN TO BE MY DESTINY, owner - Federica Cibin (Италия)

FCI group VII

Judge - Lisbeth Mach (Швейцария)
1 Place — Weimaraner VERY VIGIE JEFF WRIGHT, owner - Jennifer Bem & Piotr Grzybek (Швейцария)
2 Place — Gordon Setter GORDON HALL ZAVIER, owner - Anastasia Sevruk (Италия)
3 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) MIA CARA DI ALA D ORO, owner - Sylvie Sevestre (Франция)

FCI group VIII

Judge - Boris Chapiro (Франция)
1 Place — English Cocker Spaniel JARED LETO DU DOMAINE DE KERARZIC VILIN, owner - Malin Andersson (Франция)
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel VERY VIGIE JERRY LEE LEWIS, owner - Josiane Rinck & Nathalie Hochard (Франция)
3 Place — Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever RED SANYU OF RIVERSIDE ROVERS, owner - Erika Wüthrich (Швейцария)

FCI group IX

Judge - Elisabeth Feuz (Швейцария)
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) toy OSMANTHUS OMNIA NOIR, owner - Nodalli Bruno (Италия)
2 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) JCH DOLLBABIES BON-BON BLISS OF SUN, owner - Sascha Feldmann (Швейцария)
3 Place — Chinese Crested Dog JEAN DARK BARBIE GIRL, owner - Jeanett & Felicia Lemmeke (Швеция)

FCI group X

Judge - Saija Juutilainen (Финляндия)
1 Place — Afghan Hound CH SHAIRA BINT BENASID VON HAUSSMAN, owner - Erika Heilmann (Германия)
2 Place — Saluki OLWI-PARVATI DORR-E-DORRÂN, owner - Christoph Wittwer (Швейцария)
3 Place — Whippet AVSOLUTE MANN BETTY BOOP, owner - Fabrizio Manni (Италия)

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Ramón Podesta (Republica de Chile)
1 Place — Pharaoh Hound VASKURS WILL TURNER QONJACSON, owner - Julia Sieger (Германия)
2 Place — Yorkshire Terrier MINI SHOP WOW, owner - A.E. Babaeva (Россия)
3 Place — Bearded Collie IKAR DE CHESTER, owner - Tony Rodrigues (Франция)

Junior Handler, 9-13 years

Judge - Günther Ehrenreich (Австрия)

Junior Handler, 14-17 years

Judge - Günther Ehrenreich (Австрия)

Junior Handler BIS

Judge - Günther Ehrenreich (Австрия)

Eukanuba World Challenge

3 Place — Weimaraner

Photo: © photoroberto.de


Source: chiens-expo.ch

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: