Winners of the International Dog Show in Geneva (Switzerland), Sunday, 22 November 2015 (BIS photo)

Best Baby

Judge - Javinder Singh
1 Place — Siberian Husky LET ME BE A HERO OF WOLF SIBERIAN SONG, owner - Marco Liburdi-De-Nardis
2 Place — Whippet POSEIDON VON DER MÜHLEHALDE, owner - N.Lauper
3 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) LANA LIBERTÈ DES BOULES DU MONT D'AVOT, owner - Marie Rosset

Best Puppy

Judge - Ramón Podesta (Republica de Chile)
1 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) PICCOBELLO ́S AMOR EXOTIC, owner - Laurette Pagnier
2 Place — Siberian Husky DEEPGLACIER G ́SKY, owner - Marco Liburdi-De-Nardis
3 Place — Jack Russell Terrier GRANLASCO SIMPLY A BEAUTY, owner - Marinelli Annalisa

Best Junior

Judge - Lisbeth Mach
1 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) MENALUNA I'M LEGEND, owner - Jennifer Bém & Piotr Grzybek
2 Place — Siberian Husky DEEPGLACIER FOREVER,, owner - Marco Liburdi-De-Nardis
3 Place — Weimaraner VERY VIGIE JEFF WRIGHT, owner - Jennifer Bem & Piotr Grzybek

Best Veteran

Judge - Saija Juutilainen
1 Place — Saluki MARHAMATI-MAHNÂZ DORR-E-DORRÂN, owner - Beatrix Märki-Casanova
2 Place — Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever ANISHINAABE'S ZHINGOS,, owner - Silvia Vert
3 Place — Newfoundland JEBISU JUMANE JOE VOM ROSENDAHL, owner - Reto Wild

Best Brace

Judge - Günther Ehrenreich
1 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) OWEN VOM RICKENWIND & KIMBA VOM RICKENWIND, owner - Elvira & Roland Jaeggi
2 Place — Cavalier King Charles Spaniel STONEHILL'S NUGGET & STONEHILL'S CHARLOTTE-AUX-POMMES, owner - Gunilla Kühni-Stenberg
3 Place — Maltese JACQUES MALTEZZI & OLIMPJA MALTEZZI, owner - Bozena Antonow

Best Breeders' Group

Judge - Danilo Furlani
1 Place — Pug (Mops) BALLETT BEJART & BALLETT DANCE & BALLETT DANZA, owner - Sabina Chiesa-Folbrecht
2 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) OWEN VOM RICKENWIND & PICASSO VOM RICKENWIND & SAMIRA VOM RICKENWIND & KIMBA VOM RICKENWIND, owner - Elvira & Roland Jaeggi,
3 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier ESPRIT ACTIVE ACDC & ESPRIT ACTIVE DELICE & ESPRIT ACTIVE ANIS, owner - Doris Kapferer

FCI group I

Judge - Sean Delmar
1 Place — Bearded Collie IKAR DE CHESTER, owner - Tony Rodrigues
2 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) QUINN-ZENNAH V.D. VANENBLIKHOEVE, owner - Clemente Bottani
3 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) I MAJOR MEIKO DU ROYAUME DES CROCS BLANCS, owner - Francoise Bouschbacher

FCI group II

Judge - Javinder Singh
1 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) MENALUNA HYSTORY IN BLACK, owner - Jennifer Bém & Piotr Grzybek
2 Place — Newfoundland HELLBOY DE L ́ARCHE DES PIERRES DOREES, owner - Rosy Marcoux
3 Place — Affenpinscher ZIP A DIDODA V TANI KAZARI, owner - Jongkie Budiman

FCI group III

Judge - Cathy Delmar
1 Place — Yorkshire Terrier MINI SHOP WOW, owner - A.E. Babaeva
2 Place — Jack Russell Terrier GRAN LASCO BASTIAN, owner - Valeria Milanesi
3 Place — Staffordshire Bull Terrier (Stafford, Staffordshire) ACE GIMMY TRIPSEE, owner - Alexandre Merland

FCI group IV

Judge - Kurt Hartmann
1 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired ICARE OZO DES LUTINS DE JACOPS SON, owner - Jean Louis Jacops
2 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired YARIS V MARGELCHOPF, owner - Jean Louis Jacops
3 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired ROXANA-RUMBA VOM LINTELEER-FORST, owner - Mathilde Gonnet

FCI group V

Judge - Arne Foss
1 Place — Pharaoh Hound VASKURS WILL TURNER QONJACSON, owner - Julia Sieger
2 Place — Chow Chow MOIMA GENGIS KHAN, owner - Marco Brugin
3 Place — Akita (Akita-Inu) H ́MAGOJIRO SAKURABAN, owner - Adriana Covasa

FCI group VI

Judge - Jasna Matejcic
1 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback HW AURORA FALKO KAI, owner - Daniela Trompka
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) UNITED SPOTS QUEEN, owner - Lucia Fiorella Colombo
3 Place — Beagle BORN TO BE MY DESTINY, owner - Federica Cibin

FCI group VII

Judge - Lisbeth Mach
1 Place — Weimaraner VERY VIGIE JEFF WRIGHT, owner - Jennifer Bem & Piotr Grzybek
2 Place — Gordon Setter GORDON HALL ZAVIER, owner - Anastasia Sevruk
3 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) MIA CARA DI ALA D ORO, owner - Sylvie Sevestre

FCI group VIII

Judge - Boris Chapiro
1 Place — English Cocker Spaniel JARED LETO DU DOMAINE DE KERARZIC VILIN, owner - Malin Andersson
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel VERY VIGIE JERRY LEE LEWIS, owner - Josiane Rinck & Nathalie Hochard
3 Place — Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever RED SANYU OF RIVERSIDE ROVERS, owner - Erika Wüthrich

FCI group IX

Judge - Elisabeth Feuz
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) toy OSMANTHUS OMNIA NOIR, owner - Nodalli Bruno
2 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) JCH DOLLBABIES BON-BON BLISS OF SUN, owner - Sascha Feldmann
3 Place — Chinese Crested Dog JEAN DARK BARBIE GIRL, owner - Jeanett & Felicia Lemmeke

FCI group X

Judge - Saija Juutilainen
1 Place — Afghan Hound CH SHAIRA BINT BENASID VON HAUSSMAN, owner - Erika Heilmann
2 Place — Saluki OLWI-PARVATI DORR-E-DORRÂN, owner - Christoph Wittwer
3 Place — Whippet AVSOLUTE MANN BETTY BOOP, owner - Fabrizio Manni

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Ramón Podesta (Republica de Chile)
1 Place — Pharaoh Hound VASKURS WILL TURNER QONJACSON, owner - Julia Sieger
2 Place — Yorkshire Terrier MINI SHOP WOW, owner - A.E. Babaeva
3 Place — Bearded Collie IKAR DE CHESTER, owner - Tony Rodrigues

Junior Handler, 9-13 years

Judge - Günther Ehrenreich

Junior Handler, 14-17 years

Judge - Günther Ehrenreich

Junior Handler BIS

Judge - Günther Ehrenreich

Eukanuba World Challenge

3 Place — Weimaraner

Photo: © photoroberto.de


Source: chiens-expo.ch

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: