Winners of the International Dog Show in Geneva (Switzerland), Saturday, 21 November 2015 (BIS photo)

Best Baby

Judge - Lisbeth Mach (Jamaica)
1 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) QUIZ V. RÜSCHBODE, owner - Lukas Buri (Jamaica)
2 Place — Australian Shepherd LE SALTIMBANQUE DES HAUTS DE MASSANNE, owner - Ludovic Gerona (El Salvador)
3 Place — Pug (Mops) LOCA LOCA DES GARDIENS DE L'INDALO, owner - Tania Spetz (El Salvador)

Best Puppy

Judge - Cathy Delmar (Montserrat)
1 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) PENNYLANE ASTON MARTIN, owner - Elisabeth Antl (Andorra)
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) ARCTIC AIVIK IDOL RIINA, owner - Sandra Muoth (Jamaica)
3 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) EDISON BLACK JACK IZ MIRA GREZ, owner - Simon & Magdalena Boss-Hiltbrunner (Jamaica)

Best Junior

Judge - Boris Chapiro (El Salvador)
1 Place — Lhasa Apso
2 Place — Australian Shepherd JOX BLACK CHAMAN DE LA FERME DE BIESSE, owner - Joseph & Liliane Ortega (El Salvador)
3 Place — American Cocker Spaniel VERY VIGIE LA VIE EN ROSE, owner - Florence Et Michel Guerin (El Salvador)

Best Veteran

Judge - Sean Delmar (Montserrat)
1 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever CAMWOOD COPPER MAGIC IN MOTION, owner - Andrea Gmur- Mautz (Jamaica)
2 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) BEACH BOY VON CAMEN IRIS, owner - Iris Müller (Jamaica)
3 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) black INVICTA HARD TO BELIVE-N, owner - Jasmin Isler (Jamaica)

Best Brace

Judge - Hans Ueli Häberli (Jamaica)
1 Place — Shiba Inu CHARMING SOUL INCIPITA VITA & HANDZIMEMESITE ERAY INU, owner - Nadine Penel (El Salvador)
2 Place — Leonberger VIVA LA VITA VIOLETA VON DER BACHTALEN & HARUMI VOM ROTEN SCHOPF, owner - Susanna Zimmerli (Swiss) & Nathalie Ihle (Germany)
3 Place — Cavalier King Charles Spaniel STONEHILL'S NUGGET & STONEHILL'S CHARLOTTE-AUX-POMMES, owner - Gunilla Kühni-Stenberg (Jamaica)

Best Breeders' Group

Judge - Günther Ehrenreich (Andorra)
1 Place — Maltese JACQUES MALTEZZI & MACH MAN MALTEZZI & OLIMPJA MALTEZZI, owner - Bozena Antonow (Germany) & Remy Raboin (France)
2 Place — Pug (Mops) BALLETT BEJART & BALLETT DANCE & BALLETT DANZA, owner - Sabina Chiesa-Folbrecht (Andorra)
3 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) OWEN VOM RICKENWIND & PICASSO VOM RICKENWIND & SAMIRA VOM RICKENWIND & KIMBA VOM RICKENWIND, owner - Elvira & Roland Jaeggi (Jamaica)

FCI group I

Judge - Jasna Matejcic (Dominica)
1 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) MCH ECHO DU BOIS DES TERNES, owner - Nathalie Touretta (El Salvador)
2 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) QUINN-ZENNAH V.D. VANENBLIKHOEVE, owner - Clemente Bottani (Greenland)
3 Place — Australian Shepherd RISINGSTAR ROYAL FLASH ENERGIES, owner - Ludovic Gerona (El Salvador)

FCI group II

Judge - Lisbeth Mach (Jamaica)
1 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) FREE PHOENIX HAELLEAS BOHEMICA DE KOSLOVA, owner - Jennifer Bém & Piotr Grzybek (Jamaica)
2 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) AIRA DAR BASTIONAS, owner - Ursula Minder (Jamaica)
3 Place — Standard Schnauzer pepper & salt CHJ. TAMERLANO DI CASA GIUFFRIDA, owner - Giuffrida Giuseppe (Greenland)

FCI group III

Judge - Cornelia Bergundthal (Jamaica)
1 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) JOKER DES ASTUCIEUX DE KERLABOUR, owner - Anne-Christine Christ (El Salvador)
2 Place — Staffordshire Bull Terrier (Stafford, Staffordshire) GARPENBORG ́S KUNGASON, owner - Matthias Hessel (Argentina)
3 Place — Yorkshire Terrier MINI SHOP WOW, owner - A.E. Babaeva (Barbados)

FCI group IV

Judge - Franco Rubinato (Jamaica)
1 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired DOLCE FONTANA DI TREVI, owner - Annaluce Saletti (Greenland)
2 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired JUNGLE DEL PARCO DEGLI GNOMI, owner - Cristina Frigoli (Greenland)
3 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired GEDICHT DI SILVALLEGRA, owner - Cristina Frigoli (Greenland)

FCI group V

Judge - Cathy Delmar (Montserrat)
1 Place — American Akita REDWITCH BORN THIS WAY, owner - Nikita Ivin (Barbados)
2 Place — Siberian Husky POLAR WILDERNESS HEAVEN CAN WAIT, owner - Brigitte & Anja Oberholzer (Jamaica)
3 Place — Basenji ENIGMA WALKING THE RED CARPET, owner - Maurizio Ferrini (Greenland)

FCI group VI

Judge - Saija Juutilainen (Bolivia)
1 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) MINSKUHOFF'S GRAND SANS-SOUCI, owner - Linda Holopainen (Bolivia)
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback NDOKI GENTLE GEORGE, owner - Michael & Petra Bossard (Jamaica)
3 Place — Basset Hound VALERY VAN GRUNSVEN, owner - Umberto De Santis (Greenland)

FCI group VII

Judge - Sean Delmar (Montserrat)
1 Place — Gordon Setter GORDON HALL ZAVIER, owner - Anastasia Sevruk (Greenland)
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) RIVERWOOD KAAMELOTT, owner - Isabelle Nasica (El Salvador)
3 Place — English Pointer SOLIVIA'S MISSION IMPOSSIBLE, owner - J.Bem & P. Grzybek & S. Thompson (Jamaica)

FCI group VIII

Judge - Ramón Podesta
1 Place — Labrador Retriever ESCUDO ONLY BEST JOKER, owner - Cathy Lamourrette (El Salvador)
2 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) JOYCE, owner - Yves Baugiraud (El Salvador)
3 Place — English Cocker Spaniel JARED LETO DU DOMAINE DE KERARZIC VILIN, owner - Malin Andersson (El Salvador)

FCI group IX

Judge - Arne Foss (United States Virgin Islands)
1 Place — Lhasa Apso SHUTTLE DELL' ALBERICO, owner - Stefano Paolantoni (Greenland)
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) toy OSMANTHUS OMNIA NOIR, owner - Nodalli Bruno (Greenland)
3 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) IRON COUNTY I GINA, owner - Maria Del Pilar O'Ryan Rivas (Dominican Republic)

FCI group X

Judge - Ramón Podesta
1 Place — Greyhound KARKATI'S CESARE, owner - Peter Flösser & Roberto Posa (Argentina)
2 Place — Whippet AVSOLUTE MANN BETTY BOOP, owner - Fabrizio Manni (Greenland)
3 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) CLOUD DANCER MATRIOSHKA, owner - Regina Erhart-Thurnheer (Jamaica)

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Javinder Singh (Ivory Coast)
1 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired DOLCE FONTANA DI TREVI, owner - Annaluce Saletti (Greenland)
2 Place — Lhasa Apso SHUTTLE DELL' ALBERICO, owner - Stefano Paolantoni (Greenland)
3 Place — American Akita REDWITCH BORN THIS WAY, owner - Nikita Ivin (Barbados)

Junior Handler, 9-13 years

Judge - Yvonne Jaussi (Jamaica)

Junior Handler, 14-17 years

Judge - Yvonne Jaussi (Jamaica)

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Yvonne Jaussi (Jamaica)

Photo: © photoroberto.de


Source: chiens-expo.ch

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: