Results of the International dog show «Estonian Winner», 30-31 May 2015

Best Baby (Saturday, 30 May 2015)

Judge - Lessi Tchistiakova (Russia)
1 Place — Basenji FARLANDERS FOREVER AND EVER, owner - Kerli Liivand & Maria Mathiesen & Heiki Tähis, Estonia
2 Place — Ibizan Hound (Podenco Ibicenco) CAZAION CAMEESHA, owner - Jaana Immonen & Juuli Nilsson, Finland
3 Place — English Toy Terrier (Toy Manchester Terrier, Black and Tan) FLAME EAR'S ROEDERER CRISTAL, owner - Jaana Immonen & Juuli Nilsson, Finland
4 Place — Schweizer Laufhund - Bernese Hound KARHUTARHAN ROBIN HOOD, owner - Jaana Laine & Tommi Yrjänä, Finland

Best Baby (Sunday, 31 May 2015)

Judge - Dianne Besoff (Australia)
1 Place — Greyhound ESTET CLASSIC KNACKY, owner - Laura Tomson & Olga Gorbatšjova, Estonia
2 Place — Lhasa Apso SIIMLINE'S CHIC CHRISTMAS PARTI, owner - Kersti Paju & Marika Paju, Estonia
3 Place — English Setter BELAININ UNLIMITED SPEED, owner - Minna Vahlström, Finland

Best Puppy (Saturday, 30 May 2015)

Judge - Liliane de Ridder-Onghena (Belgium)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) SMILING SNOWBALL LUMINOUS PHOBOS, owner - Markos Lastik, Estonia
2 Place — Miniature Bull Terrier LETS GO POTSU DE NOTSU EOS TANAGROS, owner - Margot Oder, Estonia
3 Place — American Akita AVENTADOR THE MOST POWERFUL, owner - Maria Piilmann, Estonia
4 Place — Shar Pei NEVSKIY HAN RUMBA, owner - Mari Vapalo-Aro, Finland

Best Puppy (Sunday, 31 May 2015)

Judge - Lessi Tchistiakova (Russia)
1 Place — Lhasa Apso SIIMLINE'S I SAY CHIC U SAY CHOIX, owner - Vivian Muttik & Viivika Klauzer & Kersti Paju, Estonia
2 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervuren ICEMAN OF BLACK MAGIC'S CASTLE, owner - Dina Johansson, Finland
3 Place — English Springer Spaniel ADAMANT'S LIVING FOR DREAMS, owner - Liina Sepp & Tarja Hovila, Estonia

Best Junior (Saturday, 30 May 2015)

Judge - Juan Naveda Carrero (Spain)
1 Place — Pharaoh Hound CALETTO FLY HIGH, owner - Maaria Viirsalu, Estonia
2 Place — Siberian Husky GREYSTOKE OF SIBERIAN LADY, owner - Ingrida Gudmoniene, Lithuania
3 Place — West Highland White Terrier ALBORADA KEYSER, owner - Jekaterina Suškova, Latvia
4 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) STABLEMASTER'S KING OF HEARTS, owner - Frances Faberge, Finland

Best Junior (Sunday, 31 May 2015)

Judge - Liliane de Ridder-Onghena (Belgium)
1 Place — Petit Brabancon SAVENKOFF ETIEN FLIRTING BOY, owner - Julia Hyppenen, Finland
2 Place — Polish Lowland Sheepdog (Polski Owczarek Nizinny) FLINKBEIN QUASI PARFAIT, owner - Kristiina Viljanen & Teijo Viljanen, Finland
3 Place — Golden Retriever TIB-SAK FEELIX, owner - Pirjo Lakanen, Finland
4 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) BAZOLO ITACO, owner - Mia Tilli, Finland

Best Veteran (Saturday, 30 May 2015)

Judge - Dianne Besoff (Australia)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) PILGRIMAGE SNOW BALL, owner - Kristiine Uspenski, Estonia
2 Place — Alaskan Malamute GARCON GRAND SLAM, owner - Kadri Põlda, Estonia
3 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black TAJINASTES PERLA NEGRA, owner - Osvaldo Piuzzi, Italy
4 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) STROZZAVOLPE HAPPY HOUR, owner - Erna Sundström & Mikko Sundström, Finland

Best Veteran (Sunday, 31 May 2015)

Judge - Satoshi Bessho (Japan)
1 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) GUNSTRUX VENI VIDI VICI, owner - Tom Walle & Mari Tikka, Finland
2 Place — Tibetan Terrier FABULOUS TEDDY'S DANIEL WANDERER, owner - Tarja Salo, Finland
3 Place — Labrador Retriever ADVENTURER'S TAITTINGER, owner - Sanna Tammi & Jaana Railamaa, Finland
4 Place — Chinese Crested Dog SUN DAN PUZZLE, owner - Katariina Kahri, Finland

Best Breeders' Group (Saturday, 30 May 2015)

Judge - Eli-Marie Klepp (Norway)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) SMILING SNOWBALL, owner - Kristiine Uspenski, Estonia
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) EXLIBRIS CANES, owner - Jelena Kruus & Ella Kasmann, Estonia
3 Place — Standard Schnauzer pepper & salt MIHAN, owner - Saimi Nieminen & Ahti Nieminen, Finland
4 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) EURO POWER, owner - Kati-Maija Korhonen, Finland

Best Breeders' Group (Sunday, 31 May 2015)

Judge - Jeff Luscott (United Kingdom)
1 Place — Lhasa Apso CHIC CHOIX, owner - Juha Kares, Finland
2 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) PHILADELPHIAN SABANNA, owner - Rita Teek, Estonia
3 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) FIKRET'S, owner - Marika Tenhunen, Finland
4 Place — Collie Smooth CLINGSTONE'S, owner - Satu Asikainen, Finland

Best Progeny (Saturday, 30 May 2015)

Judge - Maija Sylgren (Finland)
1 Place — Basenji FARAOLAND VIKING IDUN, owner - Kerli Liivand & Maire Tõnurist, Estonia
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) TOOT'S FIELDS OF GOLD, owner - Kairi Janson & Jelena Kruus, Estonia
3 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) EURO POWER BOY TOY, owner - Kati-Maija Korhonen, Finland
4 Place — Schweizer Laufhund - Bernese Hound RIDON HENNET ILLINOIS, owner - Raili Suits & Margo Vilmann, Estonia

Best Progeny (Sunday, 31 May 2015)

Judge - Linda Jürgens (Estonia)
1 Place — English Springer Spaniel BIMBIK'S FINCH, owner - Heigo Tammiste & Katrin Juurak, Finland
2 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) HEINÄARON RICOTTA, owner - Marika Tenhunen & Teemu Tenhunen, Finland
3 Place — Welsh Corgi Cardigan TRAFOX REBEL QUEEN, owner - Astrid Lundava, Estonia
4 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) TOCHKA PRITJAZHENIJA VARVARA, owner - Toni Saira & Noora Ihalainen-Saira, Finland

Best Brace (Saturday, 30 May 2015)

Judge - Barbara Zanieri (Italy)
1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) EXLIBRIS CANES ON THE TOP & EXLIBRIS CANES UP AND COMING, owner - Jelena Kruus, Estonia
2 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) EURO POWER HANOI ROCK & EURO POWER HELSINKI ROC, owner - Sini Lindfors & Kati-Maija Korhonen, Finland
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) PIPPEROO A GOOD CATCH & PIPPEROO DO YOUR MAGIC, owner - Mirja Lager & Katja Jaakkola, Finland
4 Place — Newfoundland ASSOS OF THE DARK QUEEN'S CASTLE & ZANELLON SUNRISE GIRL, owner - Päivi Tähtinen, Finland

Best Brace (Sunday, 31 May 2015)

Judge - Salvatore Giannone (France)
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) miniature FACE TO FACE OF CHANEL COCO & BEBELLA'S JEWELL OF ETERNAL, owner - Virpi Luukkonen, Finland
2 Place — Bichon Havanais (Havanese) BELLEZZA'S KEEP IT HOT & BELLEZZA'S HOT GOSSIP, owner - Miia Lauronen, Finland
3 Place — Australian Shepherd JULSAMOROUS GUESS OF GAME & JULSAMOROUS GUESS GUESS GUESS, owner - Satu Mikkola & Julia Mikkola, Finland
4 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever VALNERIZ DIVINE QUEEN & BASTETA BLUE-BLOODED CAPTAIN, owner - Tatjana Zamorskaja, Estonia

FCI group I

Judge - Hans-Erhard Grüttner (Germany)
1 Place — Schipperke ALTIN TAY MAVERICK, owner - Svetlana Valoueva, Lithuania
2 Place — Australian Shepherd HARMONY HILL'S FINANCIAL TIMES, owner - Inga Cerbule & Heather Braddock, Latvia
4 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) MÖRRIMÖYKYN ARAGORN, owner - Jari Astren, Finland

FCI group II

Judge - Juta Haranen (Estonia)
1 Place — Boxer (Deutscher Boxer) BOROK'KO FALKONET BIEN FASET, owner - Margit Siigur, Estonia
2 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black BLACKGALAXY YANNICH NOAH-N, owner - Osvaldo Piuzzi, Italy
3 Place — Newfoundland WAVE SEEKER'S FLY ME TO THE MOON, owner - Outi Lius & Leila Selin, Finland
4 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) EURO POWER HANOI ROCK, owner - Sini Lindfors & Kati-Maija Korhonen, Finland

FCI group III

Judge - Hans-Erhard Grüttner (Germany)
1 Place — Sealyham Terrier FORLEGD YUPPIE MOTO MOTO, owner - Irina Kononenko, Russia
2 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) HOCLINE'S JACKPOT, owner - Kerttu Rahe & Kristina Krall, Estonia
3 Place — Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier WHEATSTONE PRESLEY, owner - Maija Myllyniemi, Finland
4 Place — Miniature Bull Terrier ANDRASTE TANAGROS TRIGON, owner - Renata Černyš, Lithuania

FCI group IV

Judge - Perttu Ståhlberg (Finland)
1 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired TAPPIJALAN MISS MARPLE, owner - Nina Suhonen, Finland
2 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired NAA-NAAN ILOTULITUS, owner - Stina Selen, Finland
3 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired SANSOI ÄSSÄHAI, owner - Sanna Soisalo, Finland
4 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired AAVISTUKSEN ÖINEN-TEHORATSIA, owner - Päivi Soisalo & Lotta Vuorela, Finland

FCI group V

Judge - Satoshi Bessho (Japan)
1 Place — Pharaoh Hound CALETTO FLY HIGH, owner - Maaria Viirsalu, Estonia
2 Place — American Akita MAMORU MOULIN ROUGE WITH RUTHDALES, owner - Kadri Audova, Estonia
3 Place — Akita (Akita-Inu) I'YUFA DES SEIGNEURS D'ORIENT, owner - Karoliina Alatalo & Heidi Alatalo, Finland
4 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) SMILING SNOWBALL MOON SONNET, owner - Riina Teder, Estonia

FCI group VI

Judge - Jean-Pierre Achtergael (Belgium)
1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) ARAIDAN NAURAVA KULKURI, owner - Mia Wallenius & Antti Kalanti, Finland
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback EMPRESS ZOE BY LUANDA, owner - Marianne Mollstam & Tina Gavling, Sweden
3 Place — Black and Tan Coonhound NECKU COON CRAZY, owner - Vuokko Savolainen & Heidi Savolainen, Finland
4 Place — Basset Hound FIGARO KLAN SYCYLIJCZYKÓW, owner - Tia Tuhkala, Finland

FCI group VII

Judge - Jean-Pierre Achtergael (Belgium)
1 Place — Irish Red and White Setter REDWHITESILK DYNAMITE, owner - Sirke Siiro, Finland
2 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) HEINÄARON RE DELLA LAPPONIA, owner - Tom Walle & Mari Tikka, Finland
3 Place — English Pointer WEIMPOINT N SEASYDE NO AUTOGRAPHS PLS, owner - Sanna Vartiainen, Finland
4 Place — Weimaraner RYLIO DUSTY SUMMER ROAD, owner - M. Bendinskas, Lithuania

FCI group VIII

Judge - Juan Naveda Carrero (Spain)
1 Place — English Springer Spaniel ADAMANT'S OVER THE MOON, owner - Suvi Parviainen & Tarja Hovila, Finland
2 Place — English Cocker Spaniel TRIPLET DECLARES A WAR, owner - Heli Härkälä & Arja Lelvo, Finland
3 Place — American Cocker Spaniel FABELSFEE HATE IT OR LOVE IT, owner - Tanja Elo & Heidi Oinonen, Finland
4 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) TAJMADORAN SANTOS, owner - Maarit Jäntti & Pasi Jäntti, Finland

FCI group IX

Judge - Liliane de Ridder-Onghena (Belgium)
1 Place — Chinese Crested Dog ARTE FIGURE HAPPY ENDING, owner - Lassi Alestalo, Finland
2 Place — Tibetan Terrier FALAMANDUS ORIGINAL KICK MASTER, owner - Tanja Hakamo, Finland
3 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) WYOMAERS FLYING DUTCHMAN, owner - Maria Perälä & Katja Rahunen, Finland
4 Place — Poodle (Caniche) toy MONTAIRES DREAM MAKER, owner - Carita Lund & Jakub Kruczek & Adam Ostrowski, Finland

FCI group X

Judge - Maija Sylgren (Finland)
1 Place — Afghan Hound PRAMYA DIZZY BUT NOT BLOND, owner - Annika Wirman-Fagerlund & Jan Fagerlund, Finland
2 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) ELEDI GRACE ELLIANA EDEM, owner - Jelena Jegorova, Latvia
3 Place — Deerhound (Scottish Deerhound) CHIC CHOIX DHULERT ARATHORN, owner - Harri Hiltunen & Susanna Gerkman-Hiltunen, Finland
4 Place — Saluki QIRMIZI PAGANINI, owner - Susanna Mäkelä, Finland

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Ron Besoff (Australia)
1 Place — Pharaoh Hound CALETTO FLY HIGH, owner - Maaria Viirsalu, Estonia
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) ARAIDAN NAURAVA KULKURI, owner - Mia Wallenius & Antti Kalanti, Finland
3 Place — Chinese Crested Dog ARTE FIGURE HAPPY ENDING, owner - Lassi Alestalo, Finland
4 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired TAPPIJALAN MISS MARPLE, owner - Nina Suhonen, Finland

Photo: Jane Faizullin + facebook

Source: online.kennelliit.ee

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: