BIS CACIB Eindhoven (Netherlands), 3-5 February 2017 (photo)

Best Junior Handler (Saturday, 4 February 2017)

Judge - Hannie Warendorf
1 Place — Priscilla van Oosten
2 Place — Git Steuven
3 Place — Jamila Vermeulen
4 Place — Melissa Brandsma
5 Place — Josephine Huikeshoven

Best Junior Handler (Sunday, 5 February 2017)

Judge - Hannie Warendorf
1 Place — Mila van Mourik
2 Place — Melissa van Oosten
3 Place — Jamila Vermeulen
4 Place — Priscilla van Oosten
5 Place — Jochem Wagenaar

FCI group I

1 Place — Bearded Collie Beardie Connections Kenji, owner - M.C.H.B. Otto
2 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) Bram-Lynn From Stefanie's Home, owner - K. Jong
3 Place — Border Collie A Red Revenge v Benvenidas Joy, owner - D. Jasica
4 Place — Dutch Schapendoes (Nederlandse Schapendoes) Daiquiri vom kleinen Kreisel, owner - V. Schwider
5 Place — Australian Shepherd Dailo's Thinking Out Of the Box, owner - R.M. Agterberg

FCI group II

1 Place — Bullmastiff Costog Mompessons Home Bru, owner - R. Oma
2 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) Sibirski Medved Vesely Rodzher, owner - Mrs Chichvarkina
3 Place — Pyrenean Mountain Dog (Chien de Montagne des Pyrénées) Maclou Du Val De Pyrene, owner - K. & E. Holtappels
4 Place — Leonberger Rosaceae Durio, owner - Y.T. van Lobenstein de Heij
5 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Milan van 't Stokerybos, owner - I. Delrue - Vandewalle

FCI group III

1 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier Carmichael's Liar Liar Pants on Fire, owner - O.H.M.M. Verhorevoort
2 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) Sir Darnley`s Yeoman Yard, owner - P. Kaiser
3 Place — Norwich Terrier Whichcover Midsummer Stardus, owner - A. Schram
4 Place — Yorkshire Terrier Camparis Skyfall, owner - M. Ackermann
5 Place — Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Chaykyba Take A Chance, owner - A. Mellebeek

FCI group IV

1 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, Norden Liht Mochito, owner - A. Lewantowitsch
2 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired, Daks-Veg-As Roberto Mateos, owner - N.K. Klug
3 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, Firgas-Félipe v.h. Huys Ringh de Vries, owner - W.I. Woters

FCI group V

1 Place — American Akita Dynamic Force Platinum Edition With Ruthdales, owner - M. Bostock
2 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Little Superstars Too Hot to Handle, owner - T. van Litsenburg
3 Place — Shiba Inu Dar Ghingiza Endless Love, owner - W. van der Meer
4 Place — Keeshond (Wolfsspitz) Dolce Vita Dyck Of Bloom White, owner - A. Quicray
5 Place — Basenji Chagmas Cant Take My Eyes off You, owner - W. Lodewijks

FCI group VI

1 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) Frosty Snowman, owner - G.M. Huikeshoven
2 Place — Basset Hound Norbert Of Lufon Royal Pride, owner - F. de Vadder
3 Place — Hamilton Hound (Hamiltonstövare) Kilcavan Mr Jemmerley At Flixtonia, owner - A. Leigh
4 Place — Bloodhound (Chien de Saint-Hubert) Loamy Lane's Meghan, owner - L. Van der Sichel
5 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Ringerike Mia Mikeno, owner - E. Dusbaba

FCI group VII

1 Place — English Setter Vanquish Not At All, owner - A. Snoeck
2 Place — Weimaraner Silvestre last Tango With Silberliss JW, owner - M. Finch
3 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Queenstone Mister Ziggo Zenn, owner - W.E.E. de Wilde
4 Place — Friarsbelle Marsh Mellow, owner - B. Dymond
5 Place — Wire-haired Pointing Griffon Korthals (Griffon d'arrêt à poil dur Korthals) Edieu Kazimir of Coopers Border, owner - J.L. van Bokhoven

FCI group VIII

1 Place — Golden Retriever Dutchtab v.d. Beerse Hoeve, owner - M.P. Gerritsen
2 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) Rozebottel's Playboy, owner - K.H.J.G. van Gemert
3 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Colorfull`s Top Hat, owner - B. van Zanten
4 Place — Labrador Retriever New York Of Angel's Head, owner - G. & A. Onkelinx- Pieyns
5 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Pretty Praline Of Inanna's, owner - F.L. Mensink

FCI group IX

1 Place — Maltese Expana's Lucky Man, owner - M. Lauritsen
2 Place — Lhasa Apso Kokomo Night and Day, owner - J. Reuvers
3 Place — Pekingese Klerkshof Spectre, owner - J.L.M. Reuvers
4 Place — Boston Terrier Hessenvilla's Rolling Stone, owner - S.M.C Schepers
5 Place — Coton De Tulear Broez Heart Break Cottage, owner - C.J. Cloudt Bergh

FCI group X

1 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Py's Erotica, owner - L. Sahuleka
2 Place — Whippet Koseilata's Dust On The Moon, owner - Chr. Riebel
3 Place — Afghan Hound Eyes Gazing We'll Always Have Paris, owner - G. De Moor
4 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Solovyev Datoeda Of Bistrumodny

Best in Show (BIS)

1 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier Carmichael's Liar Liar Pants on Fire, owner - O.H.M.M. Verhorevoort
2 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) Frosty Snowman, owner - G.M. Huikeshoven
3 Place — Maltese Expana's Lucky Man, owner - M. Lauritsen


Photo: © KYNOWEB - www.kynoweb.com - by Ernst von Scheven

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: