Winners of the International Dog Show in Douai (France), Sunday, 21 June 2015

Best Baby

Judge - M. Engh
1 Place — Dutch Shepherd Dog (Hollandse Herdershond) LIVING DAYLIGHTS DE LA TERRE DES FLANDRES, owner - M. KLEIN Guillaume
2 Place — American Akita

Best Puppy

Judge - M. Heinesche
1 Place — American Akita INFERNAL WARRIOR JUST-FOR-ANGELS-OF-PARADISE, owner - M. TOURLOUSE Jérémy
3 Place — Basset Hound

Best Veteran

Judge - Mme de Ridder (Belgium)
1 Place — Cavalier King Charles Spaniel BAHIA DU MAS PASKALIA, owner - Mlle SALMON Laurence
2 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier

Best Junior

Judge - Revaz Khomasuridze
1 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) MONTREUX VAN TUM-TUM'S VRIENDJES, owner - Mme HUIKESHOVEN Gwen
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) middle black
3 Place — Bolognese

Best Couple

1 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever STARWORKERS UNDERCOVER AGENT & HEAVEN OR HELL DE LA PLUME DU PEVELE, owner - Mlle CATESSON Carole
3 Place — Whippet

FCI group I

Judge - M. Deschuymere
1 Place — Schipperke DJ, owner - Mme MIDROUET Valérie
2 Place — Border Collie

FCI group II

Judge - M. Van Raamsdonk
1 Place — Pyrenean Mountain Dog (Chien de Montagne des Pyrénées) GAISHKO-NUTSUKO DU DOMAINE DE PEYRAC, owner - Mme DUPONCHEL Karine

FCI group III

Judge - M. van Aken
1 Place — Staffordshire Bull Terrier (Stafford, Staffordshire) MAT LOVE STAFFIE HARCO, owner - M. DELEDICQ Rudy
2 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire)
3 Place — Cairn Terrier

FCI group IV

Judge - Madame de France
1 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired ALPHERATZ UNIQUE, owner - M. MAURAGE Patrick
2 Place — Dachshund long-haired
3 Place — Dachshund smooth-haired Mistinguett Du Pré Al Valeye KS

FCI group V

Judge - M. Liimatainen
1 Place — Basenji FARAOLAND ON A BED OF ROSES, owner - M. Mmes ALAERTS Alain / STEELE Paula
3 Place — American Akita

FCI group VI

Judge - M. Rousset
1 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) HOCUS POCUS VAN TUM-TUM'S VRIENDJES, owner - Mme HUIKESHOVEN Gwen
2 Place — Basset Hound

FCI group VII

Judge - M. Goubie
1 Place — English Pointer HIPOINT SEMPER SURSUM, owner - M. DE CONINCK Christ
2 Place — Weimaraner

FCI group VIII

Judge - M. Pehar
1 Place — Labrador Retriever FFMAN DE L'ETANG BALANCET, owner - M. PHILIPPE Jean-François

FCI group IX

Judge - M. Nodalli
1 Place — Pekingese BLEVWILS STARLIGHT LIAISON, owner - MM. LASSERO Pascal
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) middle black
3 Place — Bolognese

FCI group X

Judge - Mme de Ridder (Belgium)
1 Place — Whippet BLUE SPRING'S ELEKTRA, owner - Mme LEMPEREUR Danielle
2 Place — Irish Wolfhound

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - M. Martínez
1 Place — Pyrenean Mountain Dog (Chien de Montagne des Pyrénées) GAISHKO-NUTSUKO DU DOMAINE DE PEYRAC, owner - Mme DUPONCHEL Karine
2 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) HOCUS POCUS VAN TUM-TUM'S VRIENDJES, owner - Mme HUIKESHOVEN Gwen
3 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired ALPHERATZ UNIQUE, owner - M. MAURAGE Patrick

Photo: Club Saint Hubert Du Nord

Source: www.cedia.fr

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: