Winners of International Dog Show in Dortmund (Germany), 6-8 May 2016 (BIS photo)

Best Breeders' Group (Friday, 6 May 2016)

Judge - Hans Wiblishauser
1 Place — Affenpinscher Von Den Leutermännern, owner - Leutermann Corina & Klaus
2 Place — Landseer (Europäisch-kontinentaler Typ) Borgmosegaards, owner - Borg Rikke
3 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black, Blackgalaxy, owner - Chekanova Oleksanda

Best Breeders' Group (Saturday, 7 May 2016)

Judge - John Wauben

Best Breeders' Group (Sunday, 8 May 2016)

Judge - Vija Klucnierce

Best Progeny (Friday, 6 May 2016)

Judge - Josef Pohling

Best Progeny (Saturday, 7 May 2016)

Judge - Dr. Wilfried Peper

Best Progeny (Sunday, 8 May 2016)

Judge - Dr. Peter Beyersdorf

Best Veteran (Friday, 6 May 2016)

Judge - Dr. Peter Beyersdorf
1 Place — Basenji
2 Place — Siberian Husky

Best Veteran (Saturday, 7 May 2016)

Judge - Gisa Schicker

Best Veteran (Sunday, 8 May 2016)

Judge - Hans Wiblishauser
1 Place — English Setter

Best Brace (Friday, 6 May 2016)

Judge - Hans-Joachim Dux
1 Place — Basenji C-Quest's Echo Of Eldorado & Matabaruga's Rita Marley, owner - Baaser Noel
2 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Thai Silk Unique Perspective & Confetti Premiera, owner - Mironenko Svietlana
3 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) black, Gloris Forever & Gloris Reachy Reach, owner - Seliverstova Olga

Best Brace (Saturday, 7 May 2016)

Judge - Dr. Peter Beyersdorf
1 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Jelany Red Itongo & Jelany Red Ifa Tiffani, owner - Elena Kamle & Ludmila Sosnickaya
2 Place — Pug (Mops) Robinien's Awesome Attalos & Robinien's Awesome Andrea, owner - Julia Dodeck
3 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) Handur vom Bozener Hof & Hero Wonderfull Lords of the White Shepherd, owner - Ivetta Nyari

Best Brace (Sunday, 8 May 2016)

Judge - Dan Ericcson
1 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Feel Of Pride Bertoldo Romolo & Imola Compatriota Di Bonfini, owner - Nataliya Dunaeva
2 Place — Golden Retriever Zampanzar Cafe Monet & Zampanzar Soul of My Soul, owner - Grazyna Placzek
3 Place — Clumber Spaniel Totus Tuus & Tanti Auquiri Kaprys Rejenta, owner - Grazyna Placzek

FCI group I

Judge - Hans-Joachim Dux
1 Place — Bearded Collie FARMARENS TRUE TEMPTATION, owner - Birgit Ufer
2 Place — Polish Lowland Sheepdog (Polski Owczarek Nizinny) PONNWOOD'S TEACH ME TIGER, owner - Bruns/Stamp
3 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke LIMBONSNEST NINJA, owner - Koot M.J.S. & Koot-Keijsper Gertruud

FCI group II

Judge - Josef Pohling
1 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) black, STABLEMASTER'S FAIZ, owner - Joanna Frycze
2 Place — Newfoundland DARTH VADER VOM VERSETAL, owner - Wild Reto & Pieper Kornelia
3 Place — Leonberger SKJERGAARDENS M. STAR REALE, owner - Paola Anna Maggi

FCI group III

Judge - Dr. Wilfried Peper
1 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) ASH GROVE MADDOX, owner - Svetlana Kot
2 Place — Jack Russell Terrier JACKANDFISH AND GEK RAZ, owner - Stefano Serafini
3 Place — Norwich Terrier SCARAMUCCIA DEGLI ACQUISTI, owner - Uliva Guicciardini

FCI group IV

Judge - Axel Komorowski
1 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, JUPP VOM LEHHOF, owner - Arne & Tornau Andreas Sielemann
2 Place — Dachshund rabbit long-haired, DIANA LADY VOM ROTEN AHORN, owner - Manfred Robens
3 Place — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired, NORDEN LIHT TRIUMPH, owner - Artur Lewantowitsch

FCI group V

Judge - Angelika Kammerscheid-Lammers
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) XENOX KRONOS AKASHA OF SMILING SNOW STAR, owner - Jessica Lang
2 Place — Siberian Husky SNOWMIST'S BLACKJACK HIGHTOWER, owner - Schäfer Guido & Strack Klaus
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) OROSLANDO KING ARTHUR, owner - Ellie Wildeboer

FCI group VI

Judge - Cristian Stefanescu
1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) MELISSA IZ TERLETSKOY DUBRAVY, owner - Petrakova Irina & Chernova Valeria
2 Place — Hanoverian Scenthound (Hannoverischer Schweisshund) VILMA LIKA-ARTEMIDA, owner - Maria Guryeva
3 Place — Beagle OB-LA-DI'S THE WARLOCK RADAGAST, owner - Ahlén Pia & Pedersen Knud H.

FCI group VII

Judge - Hans Wiblishauser
1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) NOBLE JAYLIN OF THE TRAVLIN STAR, owner - August Hendrix
2 Place — Spinone Italiano (Spinone) LUNA OF PURE PASSION, owner - Andrea Andressohn
3 Place — German Long-haired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Langhaar) COSMO, owner - Line Bundgaard Hansen

FCI group VIII

Judge - Peter Machetanz
1 Place — Golden Retriever SEQUINS SCHNOZZOLA, owner - Eva-Maria Landfester & C.th.j.m. Knippenborg
2 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel WIND OF CHANGE FROM KIND OF MAGIC, owner - Sylvia Van Nijnatten-Franssen
3 Place — NUMISMA'S QUITE IRRESISTIBLE, owner - Herbert & Wiebke Klemann

FCI group IX

Judge - Gerda Kastl
1 Place — Lhasa Apso CLOSE TO PERFECTION NEXT TO YOU, owner - Marion Radstok
2 Place — Maltese EXPANA'S LUCKY MAN, owner - Manon Lauritsen
3 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) ANTON VOM POSTBERG, owner - Weber Fam. & Zipprich Yvonne

FCI group X

Judge - Gisa Schicker
1 Place — Afghan Hound AGHA DJARI'S BLUE STEEL, owner - Karin Hessling
2 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) LILETTE GLITZERFLITZER, owner - Christoph Spiekermann & Kerstin Fritz
3 Place — Saluki MEILOW SAWAHIN, owner - Nadine Herget & Dagmar Hintzenberg-Freisleben

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Hans-E. Grüttner
1 Place — Afghan Hound AGHA DJARI'S BLUE STEEL, owner - Karin Hessling
2 Place — Lhasa Apso CLOSE TO PERFECTION NEXT TO YOU, owner - Marion Radstok
3 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) ASH GROVE MADDOX, owner - Svetlana Kot

More photo comming soon



Rings Tour, Friday, 6 May 2016



Day Two



Best in Show video






Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: