Winners of the International Dog Show Częstochowa (Poland), 25 - 26 July 2015

Junior Handler, 25.07.2015 (Saturday)

Judge - Barbka Novak
1 Place — Clumber Spaniel

Junior Handler, 26.07.2015 (Sunday)

Judge - Maciej Lipiec

Best Baby, 25.07.2015 (Saturday)

Judge - Anna Kochan (Poland)
2 Place — Weimaraner
4 Place — Afghan Hound

Best Baby, 26.07.2015 (Sunday)

Judge - Janusz Opara (Poland)
2 Place — American Akita

Best Brace, 25.07.2015 (Sturday)

Judge - Andrzej Szutkiewicz (Poland)
3 Place — Border Terrier

Best Brace, 26.07.2015 (Sunday)

Judge - Krystyna Opara (Poland)
1 Place — Newfoundland

Best Breeders Group, 25.07.2015 (Saturday)

Judge - Petr Řehánek (Czech Republic)
1 Place — Beagle
4 Place — Border Terrier

Best Breeders Group, 26.07.2015 (Sunday)

Judge - Maria Zasada (Poland)
1 Place — Siberian Husky
3 Place — Maltese
4 Place — Shih Tzu

Best Working Dog, 25.07.2015 (Saturday)

Judge - Andrzej Brabletz (Poland)
2 Place — Weimaraner
3 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired

Best Working Dog, 26.07.2015 (Sunday)

1 Place — Siberian Husky

Best Częstochowa, 25.07.2015 (Sturday)

Judge - Piotr Król (Poland)
1 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired

Best Veteran, 25.07.2015 (Saturday)

Judge - Aleksander Skrzyński (Poland)
1 Place — Basset Hound
3 Place — Golden Retriever
4 Place — Whippet

Best Veteran, 26.07.2015 (Sunday)

Judge - Otakar Vondrouš (Czech Republic)
2 Place — Standard Schnauzer black
3 Place — Basenji

Best Polish Breed, 25.07.2015 (Saturday)

Judge - Krystyna Opara (Poland)

Best Puppy, 26.07.2015 (Sunday)

Judge - Anna Rogowska (Poland)
1 Place — Basenji
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) miniature
3 Place — Shih Tzu
4 Place — Shar Pei

Best Junior, 26.07.2015 (Sunday)

Judge - Maria Zasada (Poland)
1 Place — Border Terrier
2 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired
3 Place — Golden Retriever

Best Junior, 26.07.2015 (Sunday)

Judge - Maria Zasada (Poland)
2 Place — Bullmastiff
3 Place — Siberian Husky

FCI group I

Judge - Małgorzata Hałas (Poland)
1 Place — Border Collie
2 Place — Bearded Collie

FCI group II

Judge - Anna Rogowska (Poland)
2 Place — Rottweiler

FCI group III

Judge - Elżbieta Chwalibóg (Poland)
1 Place — Yorkshire Terrier
3 Place — Border Terrier

FCI group IV

Judge - Barbka Novak (Slovenia)
1 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired
2 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired
3 Place — Dachshund rabbit long-haired
4 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired

FCI group V

Judge - Izabella Krasowska-Salamon (Poland)
1 Place — American Akita
2 Place — Siberian Husky
3 Place — Basenji

FCI group VI

Judge - Janusz Opara (Poland)
2 Place — Beagle

FCI group VII

Judge - Krystyna Opara (Poland)
1 Place — Gordon Setter
2 Place — Weimaraner
4 Place — English Setter

FCI group VIII

Judge - Otakar Vondrouš (Czech Republic)
1 Place — Clumber Spaniel

FCI group IX

Judge - Magdalena Świętoń (Poland)
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) standard
2 Place — Pekingese
4 Place — Lhasa Apso

FCI group X

Judge - Tatiana Urek (Slovenia)
2 Place — Saluki
4 Place — Irish Wolfhound

Best Częstochowa, 26.07.2015 (Sunday)

Judge - Anna Kochan (Poland)
2 Place — American Akita
3 Place — Shar Pei
4 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black & silver

Best in Show

Judge - Piotr Król (Poland)
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche)
3 Place — Yorkshire Terrier
4 Place — Clumber Spaniel
Video CACIB Częstochowa 25.07.2015 (Saturday)


Video CACIB Częstochowa 26.07.2015 (Sunday)


Source: www.cacibczestochowa.pl

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: